Breakups hurt women more, but men never fully recover

Breakups hurt women more, but men never fully recover

Roger Sterling

JF-Expert Member
Joined
May 10, 2015
Posts
13,010
Reaction score
23,656
breakup.jpg
​

In a new study, researchers found Women endure more emotional pain when a relationship ends but once recovered, they could be in better shape than their former other halves.

According to Craig Morris of Binghamton University, women are evolved to invest far more in a relationship than a man. Women have been known to keeping the baby after getting pregnant from a brief romantic encounter. Whereas men can simply leave after the sexual encounter, with no further biological investment.

The study, which is published in Evolutionary Behavioral Sciences,looked at 5,705 participants spanning 96 countries and rated the subjects’ emotional and physical pain of a breakup.

Results showed that women reported higher levels of emotional pain, averaging 6.84 on the scale, while men only averaged 6.58; and women’s physical pain averaged 4.21 while men’s was only 3.75.

The evolution of men has led them to compete for women’s romantic love, which researchers believe diminishes their pain upon losing a high-quality mate. A man will likely feel the loss deeply and for a very long period of time as it sinks in that he must start competing all over again to replace what he has lost – or worse still, come to the realization that the loss is irreplaceable. Although men feel less pain, they never fully recover: according to the study, they simply move on.

SOURCE: Capital Lifestyle
 
Valentina donti wore mkarimani nimefika, sasa ni hiviii

Mada inasema kuwa wanaume hawana budi kutupatia fedha,yaani watupatie fedha hadi wenyewe tuseme baaaaaaaaaasi, na hakutakuwa na tatizo lolote, kama kuna nilichosahau paulo utanisaidia kuongezea.
 
Last edited by a moderator:
Aaah atoto nipe diktenari yangu puliiz.

Mnapoachana, mwanaume hafeel chochote kwa mara ya kwanza. Yani anachukulia poa tu like it's over basi. While mwanamke hapo unakuwa kama huamini vile, unawish kama akutext " baby nilikuwa nakutania" lol. Sometimes tunajitahidi hata kubembeleza lakini vidume vinatia ngumu

Kitakachofuata hapo, most of mabinti tutaanza kulia weee hadi sura zipoteze muonekano. Yani tutakuwa na bad days zetu 3 4 pale + lazima kumsimulia best friend angu "shoga angu nimeachika", tutatiana moyo hapo wenyewe teh . From hapo ntaanza na kucheka afu mdogo mdogo naanza kuzoea kuishi bila yeye (man). Hapo mwanaume yeye hana hata habari, anakula good time tu. Baada ya mwezi hivi au ka muda fulani ndo mwanaume anaanza kurealise what he has lost. Mwingine atamtafuta na girl wake ili wasolve matatizo yao but binti ndo kashamove on. Kwa hiyo men takes a while to realise what they have lost, afu pia wanawake tupo tough, tunakuwa weak mwanzoni but tukishafanya maamuzi magumu ndo basi tena . Yani utakuta mwanamke ushasahau na maumivu, mwanaume ndo anaanza kuumia upyaaa
 
Last edited by a moderator:
Sounds like a sweet revenge to me. Serves right all those suckers who wronged me, there is a god out there, thank you. Keep feeling the pain... suckers!

You just read my mind baby
 
Heaven Sent hii sikurudishii ng'oooo, maana nikiirudisha hizi mada za paulo zitanipiga chenga, now naenda nae sawa na dikishonari yangu kibindoni.
 
Last edited by a moderator:
Back
Top Bottom