Now it's Big Brother Africa 2008!
Who's representing Tanzania? Kenya? Uganda?
Will he/she make it?
Which countries have delegates?
Do we need this for our Country?
Is there anything we do expect to learn from it?
Who do you expect to be your best House Mate?
What other expectations do you have?
Only in a minute to come!
naona wivu.....lazima jamaa walipe Richie alivyofanya last season.......
Labda strategy ya dada ni kama ya Richie..
Ana pressume kuwa akideal mapemamapema ndo atapeta .. LOL
lakini nashukuru anarepresent 'culture' yetu ..sisi WaTz.
Mkuu anarepresent culture yetu gani watanzania? ya uhuni?
feeding on our weakness. We can not help but wander to the tv screens, to the websites and any magazines telling/showing whatever they are doing.
human mind is deteriorating and much more easily sucumb to bodily/senses desires.
We just can not control ourselves!!!!!
This is foolish, period.
Latoya - Tanzania
Age: 21
The bubbly 21-year-old secretary loves to dance. A lover of fun, her fondest memory is the time she spent with her first love.
Sasa wewe Latoya mambo gani tena kuzungumzia private moments zetu in public?
eebwana Mtindio, kumbe kwenye mambo ya knock-knock na kubeep mtindio "huyeyuka".... lol 😀
...ooooh, extremely jealousy man, yaani wewe ndiye uliyem-pop ki-cherry....Jealosy?
Soorry son...
...ooooh, extremely jealousy man, yaani wewe ndiye uliyem-pop ki-cherry....
Nakumbukwa mengine mkuu .. si hayo..
...aahuh, sawasawa.
...but i thought she was talkin' bout her first love....
...labda alikuwa anamaanisha mambo ya kulamba shikrimu tu basi... 🙂