Afya ya Mugabe inazidi kuzorota!

Afya ya Mugabe inazidi kuzorota!

Askari Kanzu

JF-Expert Member
Joined
Jan 7, 2011
Posts
4,596
Reaction score
1,236
Fresh Fears Over Mugabe's Health

3 April 2011
mugabe4.jpg
LIvingstone, Zambia — President Robert Mugabe moved around in a golf cart during the Thursday summit of the Southern African Development Community (Sadc) troika on peace and security, sparking fresh speculation about the 87-year-old ruler's health.

Travelling with a large entourage that included six medical people, Mugabe had difficulties disembarking from the Air Zimbabwe chartered flight at Livingstone International Airport.

With one bodyguard in front and one on the left, Mugabe walked slowly to the dais where he was again assisted to climb up for the singing of the national anthems. During the summit at Zambezi Sun Hotel in the resort town in southern Zambia, Mugabe moved around in a golf cart.

Even disembarking from the golf cart required his optimum concentration and holding of supporting metal bars while his counterparts walked freely.

Last month, Mugabe's spokesman George Charamba, in what should be a first in the former guerilla leader's presidency, announced that his boss had undergone a surgical operation to remove cataracts in his eyes in Singapore.

The announcement followed intense speculation during Mugabe's annual leave that he was suffering from prostate cancer and had visited a hospital in the Far East.
Zanu PF has chosen Zimbabwe's only ruler since independence to represent it in presidential elections expected later this year.

But analysts' doubt that he would be fit enough to see through the usually vigorous election campaign.

His major rival would be the 59-year-old Prime Minister Morgan Tsvangirai who beat Mugabe in the first round of the 2008 presidential elections but failed to garner the majority required to claim the presidency.

AllAfrica.com
 
Gari hata kama nikamili kama nini wakati ukifika halirudi dukani likawa jipya, hata yeye hawezi jivunia ujeuri aliowafanyia ndugu zake , mwli umechoka hata akila kilo 3 kila baada ya saa 1 na kunywa lita 1 ya cooking oil kila siku bure, kwetu umasaini husema Met na doi chamsingi amkabith Mungu maisha yake ili ajepokelewa na Mungu siku za nyuma ya pazia.
 
Huyu jamaa kachoka sana kiukweli; it beats my mind kwa nini anataka kung'ang'ania kubaki madarakani for yet another term
 
Ana miaka 87, yuko madarakani tangu 80s alafu bado chama kinampitisha kugombea urais tena? Kweli Afrika sie kiboko.
 
Ana miaka 87, yuko madarakani tangu 80s alafu bado chama kinampitisha kugombea urais tena? Kweli Afrika sie kiboko.

That old man is the real, pure "king'ang'anizi".

When they quit it is time to live in hospitals!

There is one party in TZ which has aquired a similar behaviour!
 
Ni bora aanze kutubu makosa yake mapema!!!

Imeandikwa miaka yetu ni 80 au pengine 90, kasha fika mwisho huyo
 
Did you know that Mugabe's age is infectious?
Even his aides are getting the bug!!
mugabeimage001_thumb.jpg
 
Namshauri aende kwa mzee Mandela ili apate ushauri mzuri halafu aje Tanzania akamwone babu wa Loliondo apate kikombe.
 
Mugabe, this time need to groom somebody else to run for presidency and he needs to rest. He has to be smart and ensure that he prepares conducive retirement environment as Moi did in Kenya.
Mugabe hasn't been a president too long as waht we see now in Middle East (Libya, Yemen, etc) but his age has gone. He spent a lot of years fighting for freedom and he has to admit that he did a good job and all Africans and Zimbabweans respect that and now he needs to rest.
I know he don't want to leave office to the so called puppets of the west but he should groom someone whom he believes that he is a true "mzalendo" for Zimbabwe and Zimbabweans.
Bob, it is time, please give yourself a pace to live a harmony life. You can have constitution amended to accommodate you as no one will go after your neck once you are out there watching others try to take your country and your people to another lover. Whoever will be there, change is ineviatble!! Be it Bad or Good but at least change will be there!!! Be it ZANU PF candidate or Tsvangirai, change will be there!!!
 
MUGABE WAPO WENGI
Makani faulters amid speech
By LEVINA KATO, 28th August 2010 @ 12:00 , Total hits: 164
08_10_qr4u03.jpg
THE founder of CHADEMA, Mr Bob Makani (85), almost collapsed on the podium on Sunday as he was greeting people who turned up to the Jangwani grounds in Dar es Salaam to witness the launching of the party's campaigns for the October general election.
Bob Makani, who lost control after speaking for hardly three minutes, was quickly supported by high table aides who took him back to his seat. He, however, re-appeared on the podium and assured the gathering that he was very fit.
Earlier, Mr Makani was among a long list of CHADEMA officials who were to give brief remarks at the rally. Before the incident, the elderly and veteran politician appeared joyous and strong as he sat quietly at the high table.
But when he was invited to greet the people, he could stand for hardly three minutes. He saluted members in CHADEMA's slogan ‘CHADEMA… ‘as the crowd responded weirdly ' VEMA…" and continued to addressing the rally by asking the crowd to vote in favour of the party.
But his greeting could not continue his speech …he started to lose control - as the aides rushed to support him and lead him back to his chair. Immediately, the party's legal advisor, Mr Mabere Marando, took over the stage and clarified that Mr Makani was too old to be compared to any young politician.
 
Mugabe, this time need to groom somebody else to run for presidency and he needs to rest. He has to be smart and ensure that he prepares conducive retirement environment as Moi did in Kenya.
Mugabe hasn't been a president too long as waht we see now in Middle East (Libya, Yemen, etc) but his age has gone. He spent a lot of years fighting for freedom and he has to admit that he did a good job and all Africans and Zimbabweans respect that and now he needs to rest.
I know he don't want to leave office to the so called puppets of the west but he should groom someone whom he believes that he is a true "mzalendo" for Zimbabwe and Zimbabweans.
Bob, it is time, please give yourself a pace to live a harmony life. You can have constitution amended to accommodate you as no one will go after your neck once you are out there watching others try to take your country and your people to another lover. Whoever will be there, change is ineviatble!! Be it Bad or Good but at least change will be there!!! Be it ZANU PF candidate or Tsvangirai, change will be there!!!

Kwanza muda wa 'groom' mtu kuwa Rais hana tena! Anatakiwa apumzike tu. Hapa ndio tunakosea Africa, kudhani personalities matters when it comes to succession. I believe it does not. Obama alituambia alipoongea nasi kutokea Accra "Africa does not need strong men. Africa needs strong institutions." Sasa Mugabe, a strong man, kakaa madarakani for 31 years - looks like he is going to die in power. Akifa anawaachia nini Wazimbabwe? Sijui vizuri katiba ya Zimbabwe lakini tujiulize kuna mahakama huru, impartial security organs, tume huru ya uchaguzi, level playing field? Zipo taasisi zenye nguvu za kukuakikisha wapuuzi hawagombei madaraka na kuwaacha rai wakiteseka? Taasisi yenye nguve ya kupambana na ufisadi na rushwa na dhulma? Urithi gani Mugabe anawaachia Wazimbabwe? Uchumi imara? What a waste.
 
Mimi nimeishi Uganda sana. Waganda ni watu wana tabia ya kudharau watanzania kwa misingi kwamba hatujui kuongea kiingereza kama wao. Kwa Waganda kuongea vizuri kimombo ni sawa na kuwa mwerevu. Ila nilikuwa nawaudhi sana kwa kuwauliza maswali mawili yafuatatayo;

1) Ilikuwaje nyinyi (Waganda) mkaruhusu Idd Amin mtu ambaye hajui kimombo vizuri awatawale miaka 9 mpaka Nyerere alipoamua kumtimua. Werevu wenu uko wapi? Tena baada ya Amini alikuwa General Lutwa na Okello wote walikuwa mbu mbu!!

2) Wanajisikiaje wakati Rais wao kama vile Museveni akihutubia sehemu kama Karamajong pembeni kuna mkalimani? Rais anatumia lugha ya Malkia kuongea na watu wake na wao wanaona hiyo ni fahari?

Waganda walikuwa wanagwaya sana kwa maswali haya. Sasa niulize hivi; Ni kweli Wazimbabwe na kusoma na 'kuendelea" kwao wanaona kwamba bila Mugabe Zimbabwe haiwezekani? Kweli?
 
Bado tunamuhitaji sana Mugabe, Mungu ampe afya njema na maisha marefu.
 
Tangu naanza lupata akili,miaka ya 80, huyu jamaa(kingunge) yupo kwenye "gemu"...isitoshe, yupo kwenye cc ya ccm mpaka leo, kwa mawazo gani aliyokuwa nayo tangu TANU!? Tatiza Africa siasa tumegeuza ajira, na mtu akishakuwa juu kushuka tena hataki,mfano mzuri ni Gbagbo,Ghadafi,museveni na wengine...change may sametime have a pain,still is needed.
 
Tangu naanza lupata akili,miaka ya 80, huyu jamaa(kingunge) yupo kwenye "gemu"...isitoshe, yupo kwenye cc ya ccm mpaka leo, kwa mawazo gani aliyokuwa nayo tangu TANU!? Tatiza Africa siasa tumegeuza ajira, na mtu akishakuwa juu kushuka tena hataki,mfano mzuri ni Gbagbo,Ghadafi,museveni na wengine...change may sametimes have a pain,still is needed...
 
Ni bora aanze kutubu makosa yake mapema!!!

Imeandikwa miaka yetu ni 80 au pengine 90, kasha fika mwisho huyo

Nadhani imeandikwa kuwa miaka yetu ni makumi saba[ sio 80] na baada ya hapo ni taabu tu!!
 
Back
Top Bottom