To avoid problems in a relationship, marry your best friend (somebody who knows you)

To avoid problems in a relationship, marry your best friend (somebody who knows you)

coz najijua mim nilivyo na yeye alivyo asa daaa itakuwa zaid ya masihara

usishangae u-best friend ukakoma siku ya ndoa baada ya hapo mkawa mnakutana saa nane usiku daily
 
I did that, and i have never regretted making such a decision.
But, i have to agree one thing; that stage of moving frm best friend to kuvuliana pichu was a difficulty one, maana tulikuwa tumeshibana kweli kweli, ma best friend hasa; tulipovuka that stage, everything else is perfect aisee, mpaka tumeoana its a beautiful feeling, its the best thing ever!!!

kweli my friend is my husband
 
Naona unakuwa free zaidi maana unakuwa unamfaham...mwenza wako vizuri. Ina utamu wake..
 
A best friend is there to share our all. Mfano our sexual escapades, I would say marriage is a conflict of interest.
 
I believe in good rapport among couples -within a limit. But with a best friend, we lay bare our all. No limits.
 
A best friend is there to share our all. Mfano our sexual escapades, I would say marriage is a conflict of interest.

The thing with a best friend is you can tell her anything without feeling guilty..but if the best friend is the one..its difficult..
 
Because there will be something to replace that attraction once the initial romance wears off
 
My wife we have 11 yeras of marriage,tunapendana kama tumezaliwa na baba moja,tunaoneana huruma,tunaheshimiana,tunathaminiana n.k
Tunajuana in and out!sasa tuna watoto 3,we were classmates!

Am the opposite,after ten years of friendship,i married my high school sweetheart,had two lovely kids.After ten years of marriage we ended up telling her ".................hata nikifa usije kwenye msiba wangu.........."It sad story but very true.Refer my thread Kusamehe.cc Karucee
 
Am the opposite,after ten years of friendship,i married my high school sweetheart,had two lovely kids.After ten years of marriage we ended up telling ourselves ".................hata nikifa usije kwenye msiba wangu.........."It sad story but very true.Refer my thread Kusamehe.cc Karucee


Ulipoteza mke na ulipoteza a best friend at the same time...
this is my point....kama best friend asingekuwa mke angekuwepo for you those hardest time....
 
Ulipoteza mke na ulipoteza a best friend at the same time...
this is my point....kama best friend asingekuwa mke angekuwepo for you those hardest time....

You are absolutely right Bossman.It doesn't work that way
 
Back
Top Bottom