Tanzania rejects EAC single tourist visa plan

So watu mnafurahia huu uamuzi?Nafikiri wengi mkielewa vizuri what this means mtaamua tofauti..na sitta aache fix hizo reasons alizotoa ni uwongo mkubwa na wa kitoto sana

Koba mamluki kama huna la kuongea nyamaza kimya. we mwenyewe hujaelezea what this mean.
husilopoke kama mwendawazimu
 
if we clearly do not see what is in there for us, then there is No point for discussion!
 
If we do not see what is in there for us, then there is no need of wasting time on the matter!
 

I hope real thinkers from Tanzania are reading this, they should put off emotions and think of future of their country.
 

Watz walokata Tamaa ya maendeleo ya nchi yetu kama wewe you don't deserve to speak public ally, it's a shame kukiri UKo weak. Huu ni wakati wa Ku stand on our feet to build our economy and reject all oppression mission from our neighbour. Hongera Mzee sita tupo pamoja daima. TZ kwanza wengine baadae.
 
Tz has a right to decide whether or not to join the joint visa scheme. But Minister Sitta either knowingly or unknowingly misled the public about the collection of the visa fee. He wrongly stated that the visa issuing country retains the entire amount. The agreement between Kenya, Uganda and Rwanda was that a tourist would be charged 100 dollars which would then be divided as follows; Each country in the coalitions to get 30 dollars from the fee paid. The extra 10 dollars was to go to the visa issuing country. This means that even if a tourist only visited one country, the fee paid would still be shared by all.
In a situation where Tz and Burundi also joined the fee would be split according to the countries in agreement.
 

kwa mtazamo huo tutabakia kuwa mkia na kenya kichwa. Bandika takwimu za mapato ya utalii na idadi ya wageni kati ya kenya na tz in the last five years.

Sisi tunazungumzia watalii laki sita hadi saba wenzio wanazungumzia mamilioni ya watalii. Tunazungumzia kupata dola bilioni moja kwa mwaka wenzio mabilioni kadha wa kadha kwa mwaka. Idadi ya watalii na mapato haina uhusiano wa moja kwa moja na vivutio ingelikuwa hivyo basi Thailand isingekuwa inaingiza watalii wengi na kupata mabilioni ya dola zaidi ya nchi zote za afrika zikijumlishwa pamoja.

Bila fukwe safi hatuwezi kupata watalii wengi. Nenda Seychelles hawana wanyama lakini kamwe hatuna ubavu wa kushindana nao kimapato na idadi ya watali. Nafikiri harufu ya mavi umeizoea sana na ndiyo maana unaona siyo ishu tena..................................lakini kwa wageni it is a big ishu. Tetea upumbavu wetu na soko la ajira tutaendeelea kulisikia kwenye bomba tu.

Mlima Kilimanjaro ni jalala la taka kama huoni haimaanishi huo siyo ukweli tena ukataji wa miti na uchomaji wake unazidi kutondoa kwenye chati. Jitihada za kuwaelimisha wahusika zimeingia dosari na uharibifu wa mazingira unaharibu mandhari yake ya uoto wa asilia. Kutoona wewe hakumaanishi hakuna tatizo............it should not be a defense, at all!. Yaani "out of sight does it necessarily mean out of mind of the reality at hand?"
 

acknowledging the truth is the first step to resolve our imbroglio. Denial of the truth is hypocrisy and running away from the truth never takes any person let alone a nation like ours anywhere. Watanzania tuko nyuma kifikra sana na ndiyo maana tunapenda kuongopa lakini uongo hautatui shida. Standing on our feet begins with acknowledging where we are, where we are coming from and where we would like to go but lies are a reproach to any people...........
 
I hope real thinkers from Tanzania are reading this, they should put off emotions and think of future of their country.

What a sigh of relief to read this!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! AM very pleased that the are a few of us who can peek beyond vain propaganda and utopia.
 
The Tanzania Effect: Who Sent those Sick COWs to the Slaughterhouse?:A S 103:
[video=youtube_share;28ZaIxiXQ-8]http://youtu.be/28ZaIxiXQ-8[/video]​
 

Kwa hiyo hayo matatizo yetu ya usafi ndio iwe nyenzo yako ya kukubali tuingie kichwa kichwa kwenye matakwa yao ya single visa etc?


Naona wewe ndio umebaki mkia kwa sababu kipimo chako ni Kenya.

What a sigh of relief to read this!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! AM very pleased that the are a few of us who can peek beyond vain propaganda and utopia.


Your school of knowledge is flawed, and on top of that you do not have any shred of evidence ndio tunasema ulimbukeni.
 
It is February now what happen to this common visa for Uganda, Kenya and Rwanda (COW)? when is this shit launched :dance:?
 


You can't stop doing business because you're suspicious, that's stupidity....... when you're suspicious, Fanya biz lakini kuwa mjanja boss.
 
It is February now what happen to this common visa for Uganda, Kenya and Rwanda (COW)? when is this shit launched :dance:?
Use of ID and Single Tourist Visa came into force on January 1, 2014 just a few unprecedented logistical issues being taken of, but the EAC moment is here. Tz might come running after weighing options in her "wait-and-see-attitude". It's well understood your administration is trying hard to protect its citizen from the cut throat Kenyan competition (we are damn good and ferocious), but modern business engagements are more outward-bound. We need each more.
Meanwhile, this is is happening Kenya Ports Authority expands to Burundi - Business - nation.co.ke
The Kenya Ports Authority has increased its presence in the region by opening a new office in Bujumbura, which will be a key operational centre in the area's hinterland.
 
Kama Kuna mafanikio kwetu basi hakijaharibika kitu.
Nalog off
 
In tourist industry TZ we're everything. We're leading in tourist attraction in east and central Africa. Then what's ur worries about their plan? Plz b proud of urself first. Serengeti, mt kill are dreams of all tourists. Let us stand alone, n' I'm sure we're the winning side in this plan but they're trying mission impossible. They will never succeed my fellow untrusted rutashubanyuma
 
Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…