Minnesota Rep. Michele Bachmann Says She Will Not Run for Re-Election in 2014

Minnesota Rep. Michele Bachmann Says She Will Not Run for Re-Election in 2014

MaxShimba

Platinum Member
Joined
Apr 11, 2008
Posts
36,008
Reaction score
4,093
WASHINGTON Minnesota congresswoman Michele Bachmann says she will not run for another term in the U.S. House.

The tea party favorite, who ran for the Republican presidential nomination last year, announced her decision on her website Wednesday morning.

Bachmann says her decision not to run again in 2014 was "not influenced by any concerns about ... being re-elected."

She also says recent inquiries into her 2012 presidential campaign did not affect her decision.

Bachmann promises to "continue to work overtime for the next 18 months in Congress defending ... Constitutional Conservative values."


Read more: Michele Bachmann not running for re-election to House - CBS News
 
The founders would identify that as witchcraft and look for somebody to burn.

Ya know, Michelle Bachmann looks kinda witchy . . .
 
The founders would identify that as witchcraft and look for somebody to burn.

Ya know, Michelle Bachmann looks kinda witchy . . .

Word out of Austin TX this morning is that the city's famous bat population is refraining en masse to defecate, in a show of solidarity with the Congresswoman.
 
A Tea Party Queen is calling a quit, now let's wait. She will end up in jail soon, remember those allegations?.
 
The founders would identify that as witchcraft and look for somebody to burn.

Ya know, Michelle Bachmann looks kinda witchy . . .

Anaondoka kwa sababu " she is against gay marriage " Minnesota wame legalize gay marriage .Ameokoka na her husband Dr Bachman ana clinic ya kutibu homosexual .She is a devout Christian na anawatoto 22 .7 wa Kwake waliobakia aliadopt from different countries .Waganda wawili,mkenya Mmoja na wachina na wote watoto wako extremely Succesful .That is the news is kutetea ushoga
 
A Tea Party Queen is calling a quit, now let's wait. She will end up in jail soon, remember those allegations?.

Muongo ameachia ngazi kwa sababu ya gay marriage na amepata kazi Heritage 2 million dollar a year ( conservative group ) uache uongo .You must be listening to Msnbc lowest ratings cable news .
 

Word out of Austin TX this morning is that the city's famous bat population is refraining en masse to defecate, in a show of solidarity with the Congresswoman.

Halafu kwa taarifa fupi mume wake mswiss na Michelle hawezi Kuwa Swiss citizen Kama ni congresswoman .Kwa hiyo well now she is free to be a swiss citizen na Kuwa assistant to Demint and Ana mreplace Laura Ingraham radio talk show .Laura will be hosting a show at CNN
 
Halafu kwa taarifa fupi mume wake mswiss na Michelle hawezi Kuwa Swiss citizen Kama ni congresswoman .Kwa hiyo well now she is free to be a swiss citizen na Kuwa assistant to Demint and Ana mreplace Laura Ingraham radio talk show .Laura will be hosting a show at CNN

[h=1]Isn't it weird that you can't write in English[/h]
 
Anaondoka kwa sababu " she is against gay marriage " Minnesota wame legalize gay marriage .Ameokoka na her husband Dr Bachman ana clinic ya kutibu homosexual .She is a devout Christian na anawatoto 22 .7 wa Kwake waliobakia aliadopt from different countries .Waganda wawili,mkenya Mmoja na wachina na wote watoto wako extremely Succesful .That is the news is kutetea ushoga

What about the other GOPs, are they for it? Grow up girl.
 
Back
Top Bottom