Chief, it is evident that you are not a Man United fan. Valencia has been struggling to reach his last season form!
On the other hand, the decision was tactical; and it looked good until the red card incidence.
In addition, I don't think you have the audacity to question SAF's decision. Who are you in the world soccer?
Chief, that game's style of play was quite different from Tuesday's game! Even after scoring 2-0 and one man advantage, Barcelona kept on playing open and attacking game. That style gave chances for counter attacking football that benefitted Chelsea.
In the Tuesday's Real wasn't playing an attacking and open play; they were counter attacking. That was evident even with subs made by Mourinho right after scoring the 2nd goal. That style hindered Man United's attacking football style - this is evident in the very small difference in terms of the shorts made for both teams.
Man United has moved on. Now we are waiting for Chelsea; and winning our 20th Championship title.
ukwel n kwamba fegie hakuwa Na plan b, jose anasema yeye ameshazoea kuchuza na watu10. kumanisha ya kwamba he wil alwayz plan for it, na alipopata nan barua ya talaka maurinyo akafanya mabadiliko haraka, fegie analia, unalia wakt upo uwanja wa vita front line? yan kwake haiwezekan kupata red card, he should factor in in such big games. otherwise kosa lake lingine n kumwacha rooney nje. unajua iyo saikologikal inaumiza wachezaji wengine Wa level ya rooney alaf kumweka gigs ili avunje rekod nayo n kosa la kimchezo
Humjui Mau kwa kupaka watu mafuta kwa mgongo wa chupa? Yeye pamoja na CR7 walitumia mtindo unaitwa "killing softly" unazibuliwa huku unapozwa...hahahaaaaaaaaaaaaa,"Having said that, we suffered until the end; United were physically very strong. We suffered too much while they had ten men and the fact that our goalkeeper Diego López was our best player in that time says it all. When your keeper is your best player with a numerical advantage it shows you are not controlling the game as you should. Our midfield was filled with players during the later stages, yet we didn't control the match." The Special One, Jose Morinho.
halafu mtu anasema Ferguson can't be questioned, upuuzi mtupu!
why did his team failed to score....
Ronaldo hakuwa mwenye furaha baada ya Manure kubong'oa ... .... .. (kawaida ya mashoga)
aliweka mkuyati hadi Fungie akafika kileleni khe khe khe khe kheeeeeeeeeeeeeeee
Fungie alipagawa hivyo kushindwa kuwaona waandishi wa habari .... .... .
Chi unajua tena njomba harufu ya choo ilikuwa kali chana
Nzi walijaa kila kona khe khe khe khe kheeeeeeeee
Ronaldo hakuwa mwenye furaha kwa sababu alikimbia ushoga chacha analazimishwa tu, lakini anajua jadi yao ... .... ... .
Khe khe khe khe khe kheeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee
Man u wamezoea kubebwa na marefa wa epl. Uefa mbeleko ilishakatika
Nyi ambao mnaonewa EPL mmeshinda UEFA mara ngapi?
Livepool 5x
EAR BASHING ... Fungie tells the fourth official
what he thinks of his colleague's decision
Imekulakwake .. ... khe khe khe kheeeeeeeeeeeeeeee
Definitely, si wamekung'utwa na Soton kama gunia ... .... ...
Happy belated Easter Wacha1..sitaki uchokozi kabisa, jana niliumia tena ujue..khe khe khe! imeshatoka ile, bravo to Chelsea!!