Kambalanick
JF-Expert Member
- Dec 4, 2014
- 1,157
- 1,052
They funded 85% of the project... It is owned by the GOK, obviously, even the dumbest human being knows this. The GOK decided that they should operate the project for a period of 5 years, just incase of any problems, it will be on them. We are already paying our debt, using a levy introduced sometime back. Kind of people that think financing translates to ownership.Nilicho sema mimi ni tofauti na unacho sema wewe, wewe unaangalia nini faida ya SGR kwa Kenya. My comment is based who owns Kenyan SGR. Some of you might not know this or chose to ignore the fact that it's own by Chinese in the tune of 90%. They're the one will be calling the shorts for the next ten years making sure they don't run into loses which includes setting up fares to compensate any loses.
calling the shorts!!!!Nilicho sema mimi ni tofauti na unacho sema wewe, wewe unaangalia nini faida ya SGR kwa Kenya. My comment is based who owns Kenyan SGR. Some of you might not know this or chose to ignore the fact that it's own by Chinese in the tune of 90%. They're the one will be calling the shorts for the next ten years making sure they don't run into loses which includes setting up fares to compensate any loses.
Ouch, rubbing salt on the wound. Wenzenu tumewashitukia wachina we try to finance our projects from as little penny we find from the back of the sofa. Hii ndio maana halisi ya owning your own economy.Come on we are not as ignorant as you are, else you could have done better than us!! So we know what we are doing, go do what you think is right in Tanzania and keep it to yourself, we never relied on your silly advises to be where we are today.
Can you do me a favor please, can you remove that R for me it must be slip of the finger. Thank you for your kindness.calling the shorts!!!!
Well, the contact says 90% funded by Chinese, 10% by GOK. They gave you Ten years of grace period. And then you'll start the process of buying the Chinese out by repaying the debt. The payment will be within 30 - 40 years after the 10 years grace period. (sasa sijuwi una maana gani kusema you've started repayment). Oh yes, and Chinese will be running SGR for ten years kitu ambacho most of ordinary Kenyan's hawakujuwa mpaka last minute, thanks to chief negotiator Jubilee.They funded 85% of the project... It is owned by the GOK, obviously, even the dumbest human being knows this. The GOK decided that they should operate the project for a period of 5 years, just incase of any problems, it will be on them. We are already paying our debt, using a levy introduced sometime back. Kind of people that think financing translates to ownership.
Hizi treni na station zake zote, zitakuwa zenu baada ya miaka 10, kwasasa ni mali ya wachina kuazia ardhi inayowekewa reli, mpaka nauli mtakazo lipa kupanda. Mliweka saini wenyewe, subiri mpaka wachina wamalize kula ndio mpige kelele.
Unaona clue yoyote kwenye picha ya hapa chini??
Ugali unao kula mahindi yanatoka Mwanjelwa, watu wa huko wapo humu JF watakuja muelewane. Halafu wakenya sijuwi hii contract ya sgr mlisoma mkaielewa au sijuwi iliandikwa kichina, It seems no one knows whats going on.Nenda katengeneze popcorns huko mwanjelwa Mwanzi 1.For now there is nothing a Danganyikan is telling us on matters SGR. Let's just say it like this, Whether theg will be ours or in the next 100 years the SGR is on Kenyan soil and it will be used by Kenyans young and Old...... We don't forge vyetis like you do...... Sharup!!!
Aisee! Hongereni majirani, sisi bado tunapitia mikataba vizuri.Da tan!!!
View attachment 477003
Sahihi kabisa ni diesel electric locomotives i.e. transmission is electric .For now zinatumia diesel but zitakuwa upgraded in the near future.
Inaitwa kuwa advanced kidigitali. Na freedom of mediaTatzo wakenya kuanzia raia hadi jeshi lenu la KDF mnapenda sana mapicha picha...
you are right they funded it to the tune of 90%... 85% was an earlier figure quoted, but since changed-I have confirmed.Well, the contact says 90% funded by Chinese, 10% by GOK. They gave you Ten years of grace period. And then you'll start the process of buying the Chinese out by repaying the debt. The payment will be within 30 - 40 years after the 10 years grace period. (sasa sijuwi una maana gani kusema you've started repayment). Oh yes, and Chinese will be running SGR for ten years kitu ambacho most of ordinary Kenyan's hawakujuwa mpaka last minute, thanks to chief negotiator Jubilee.
Hata km hutaki kupasikia lazima upasikie tu,utaanzaje kutaja tz bila dar?Dar ndio kabisaa. Sitaki hata kuisikia.
Let me give you an example, labda hii itasaidia. You walk into the bank, ask for mortgage, they approve it, the bank pay's the seller, you move into your new shinny house and life is good. But is that house really yours or it will be your after you finalise the last payment owed to the bank? Why there were no bidding, because the Chinese wanted to guaranteed themselves that they've their cake and eat it.you are right they funded it to the tune of 90%... 85% was an earlier figure quoted, but since changed-I have confirmed.
The railway is owned by the People of Kenya, The GOK gave the contract for operation to a subsidiary of CCCC for 5 years. Funding has never been ownership, I honestly don't understand how you don't get this. The grace period is understandable as the railway is supposed to pay for itself.
In your dreams!!Ila Kenya mnakimbia mazeee.
Let's wait Mr Magu,labda labda atafanya maajabu tz
Dah!In your dreams!!
Mnakimbizana na opposition party kutwa nzima ..?!
Ugali unao kula mahindi yanatoka Mwanjelwa, watu wa huko wapo humu JF watakuja muelewane. Halafu wakenya sijuwi hii contract ya sgr mlisoma mkaielewa au sijuwi iliandikwa kichina, It seems no one knows whats going on.
Unasema sana ESCROW lakini hujuwi ni Mkenya mwenzenu ndio alituletea wizi huu.Yetu sii kama ya ESCROW na watu waliosign hawajaforge vyeti vyao kama Bashite. Wamehitimu.