MIXOLOGIST
JF-Expert Member
- Mar 1, 2016
- 15,543
- 39,181
I think Black Americans ought to move on!"When you hear about slavery for 400 years. For 400 years?! That sounds like a choice. Like, you were there for 400 years and it's all of you all? You know, it's like we're mentally in prison. I like the word prison 'cause slavery goes too -- too direct to the idea of blacks," he said in the interview. "So prison is something that unites us as one race, blacks and whites being one race. We're the human race."
What do you think brothers and sisters from another mother?
They should move on yes, but was slavery a choice? This dude think they shouldn't have allow it at first place and for a such long period of time ( 400 years). He is making a lot of sense.I think Black Americans ought to move on!
There's so much talk about slavery and black liberation.
The African of today has more pressing concerns like food, water, electricity, health services, education etc. Their problems are theirs (black Americans) and ours are ours (Africans).
Yeah it's supposition, so we get to figuring out.'That sounds like a choice' means that he was not sure of what he was saying...
Uko sahii kabisa Mkuu, kuna new forms za utumwa na zinaendelea tu na watu weusi ni wale wale akina sisiTusahau kidogo slave ya akina kinte kunte,saiv tuna utumwa mpya wa kila aina mfano kwenye soka wachezaji wanauzwa tena kwa bei kubwa kubwa atake asitake atauzwa tu.
Watumishi wa umma kama jana vile hawana sauti mbele ya boss
Wadada na wakaka wa kazi.
True, the choice of no way outTusahau kidogo slave ya akina kinte kunte,saiv tuna utumwa mpya wa kila aina mfano kwenye soka wachezaji wanauzwa tena kwa bei kubwa kubwa atake asitake atauzwa tu.
Watumishi wa umma kama jana vile hawana sauti mbele ya boss
Wadada na wakaka wa kazi.
Uko sahii kabisa Mkuu, kuna new forms za utumwa na zinaendelea tu na watu weusi ni wale wale akina sisi
it is short and unclear, put clarity to your good commentTrue, the choice of no way out
Ni kweli Mkuu, lazima suluhu ipatikane ila kujua tatizo ni sehemu ya kupata suluhu.Watu weusi tunatakiwa tubuni vitu vipya badala ya kuendelea kulaumu kwa vitu vya zamani ambavyo hata tufanyeje hatuwezi badili uhalisia
Mkuu, naheshimu maoni yakoHajakosea. Hata kuamini uwepo wa Mungu ni utumwa wa kujichagulia
A lot of sense? Come on nowThey should move on yes, but was slavery a choice? This dude think they shouldn't have allow it at first place and for a such long period of time ( 400 years). He is making a lot of sense.
its a choice because its all in mental induced .This people were all looked down since birth hence end up thinking the same like the say goes if you call a lion long enough a kitten it will believe its a kitten kanye dont want to be trapped into that sheeply mentality hence decided to support trump based on what he see and get....so in a way i understand genious kanye ...but doenst mean i support his views because thats my choiceA lot of sense? Come on now
Now we are free you think it was easy fighting a man holding a gun,making bombs,and inducing all sorts of worst punishments like castration,amputation,whipping,torture in the genital parts,burning,branding,sexual assault(eg.taking two African men and tell them to have gay sex and they watch for fun)..MAN! They say those who cannot learn from history are doomed to repeat it.
Kanye's thinking,I cannot blame him,but it shows how the type of woman one marries can influence his actions.
Are you suggesting he has become a coconut (black outside, but white inside)? Basically, this dude is going against the common black sentiments, he is simply questioning the time this shits happened. It is a lot to do with how blacks reacts to things of utmost importance, very casual as opposed to other races.A lot of sense? Come on now
Now we are free you think it was easy fighting a man holding a gun,making bombs,and inducing all sorts of worst punishments like castration,amputation,whipping,torture in the genital parts,burning,branding,sexual assault(eg.taking two African men and tell them to have gay sex and they watch for fun)..MAN! They say those who cannot learn from history are doomed to repeat it.
Kanye's thinking,I cannot blame him,but it shows how the type of woman one marries can influence his actions.
Huyu jamaa anajitambua anafikiria nje ya box. Ninapenda kusikiliza nyimbo zake, anaweka akili kubwa sanaKanye ni mwehu hasa nadhani ile ajali haikumuacha salama,angalia vituko kibao alivyofanya
Kanye namheshimu kama msanii lkn nadhani kuna kitu hakiko sawaHuyu jamaa anajitambua anafikiria nje ya box. Ninapenda kusikiliza nyimbo zake, anaweka akili kubwa sana