January Makamba and CCM finally admit failure

kwa nini umeamua kuandika kizungu wakati ukijua asilimia 98 ya watanzania hatujui kizungu?
 
kwa nini umeamua kuandika kizungu wakati ukijua asilimia 98 ya watanzania hatujui kizungu?

Kwa sababu thread inakuwa na utulivu, wavuta bangi wote wa Lumumba wanapita kule hapa hawakanyagi, wanabaki watu wenye akili tu kujadili mustakabali wa nchi.
 

Adui yako muombee NJAA
 
Last edited by a moderator:

Thank you mkuu... and that is what we want...

One day wananchi wakielewa kwamba they are the drivers, basi tutafika mbali sana, with the current CCM approach, huwezi kuwa na people driven change, you will always have handouts and tricksters masked in the name of #HapaKaziTu
 

What you're seeing now is people driven change, people are influencing what you call reforms, people are influencing a group among themselves to sit and put proper framework while going through change.
Weather it will work or not, it is still change
 
Last edited by a moderator:
So you mean time for CCM to admit failure is not NOW!!! You mean after 25th October? then it will be too late, they better admit now or else keep silent.

they dont need to admit anything as long as they know they have got to make it right.
 
Nilivyoona ile press release nikasema hapa sio member wa jf bali hata kwenye ile mitandao ya michiriku, kofia na pilau wataelewa kuwa magamba wameishiwa pumzi.
Labda waandishi wangeliwauliza zaidi wangejibu kuwa tumeamua kuachana na irani ya awali baada ya kupata mawazo mapya kutoka kwa dr. wa mihogo na Mzee mwanakijiji..
 

My friend, it seems you are suffering from political myopia, What you are arguing is total out of my writing, please you should better equip to read in depth what others say. Let me turn to your illogical reasoning, if let say Sumaye did not do anything better in public office as a prime minister this follows that CCM did nothing better(taking FM as PM) now Sumaye and Lowassa have turned to new political front, to new people and to new party, this means that if the Lowassa wins election he will be working with mostly new people with new fresh ideas but if Magu win election he will work with the same people who have proved themselves as the failure from the same party which rule for over five decades. Your stress to Sumaye has nothing material since Sumaye is not contesting any post...To me you are per excellence product of decaying old order.
 
What a pathetic way of thinking "people driven change"!

Imagine the thinking! As if changes are made by donkeys.

Angalau umemungunya kwa porojo horojo na kujitoa ufahamu. Mwambie January, Lumumba, Masaki na CCM wakatafute madesa hili la Mabadiriko kwao ni sawa na kunywa sumu inayoua bila tiba.
 
Kwa sababu thread inakuwa na utulivu, wavuta bangi wote wa Lumumba wanapita kule hapa hawakanyagi, wanabaki watu wenye akili tu kujadili mustakabali wa nchi.

mbona sasa mjadala wenyewe unaenda kwa kiswahili mkuu.
 
you only admit failure if you dont have any other means of getting up and correct your mistakes, I dont understand why CCM will admit failure at this point in time.

The trouble is numbers don't lie. What January said (if at all he did, which is a surprise to me) only reflects what we see everyday. We either a good system which is managed by incapable people, or we have capable people working in a fcuked up system. Either way the outcome is what we see.

But admitting this, is a very good step towards the direction of the beginning of change.But can January change CCM? NO HE cant? It is only a few years ago when someone trumpeted "tumejaribu, tumethubutu, tumeweza". Telling this big lie kwenye maadhimisho ya uhuru. Many who are up the ladder feel the same way.
 
Inashangaza sana watu waliweka katiba ya kimapinduzi pembeni sasa wanaunda kamati eti za mabdiliko. Mbona mabadiliko makubwa yalishawekwa na katiba ya warioba? hayo ya ccm ya wataalamu ya nini tena?
 
Kwani ni ccm wasiape tu kwamba wakichaguliwa watarudisha rasimu ya wrioba? Ile ndiyo ilikuwa na changes watanzania walitaka. Hizo za kwenu za jopo kitkachotokea watwaambia yale mnayoyataka ninyi kusikia. Unadhani watadhubiutu kuja na mawazo mapya km yale ya tume ya wrioba? Si wanajua tabia ya ccm? wanaogopa mabadiliko!
 
Siku ya kuzindua ile katriba yao pendekezwa Kikwete alisema wazi kwamba wenzanke huko CCM wanaogopa mabadiliko makubwa yaliyopendekezwa kwenye raismu ya warioba. na akawaambia wawaep ccm muda wataelewa polepole haya mabadiliko na hofu itawatoka muda ukifika? Eti kuna wanaccm wanaogopa mabadiliko ya haraka na makubwa wanataka kueleweshwa polepole> Kina Mkapa and company hawa!
 
Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…