Ratings za CNN ziko chini sana na ndiyo maana kila baada ya muda fulani wana-shuffle anchors wao na kufuta kabisa baadhi ya vipindi vyao.
Eliot Spitzer's In The Arena - gone. And he is out of CNN too. But I really liked his punditry. I was crestfallen when they yanked him off the air.
John King's USA - gone. Larry King live - gone., D.L. Hughley Breaks the News - gone....and the list is endless.
Ashleigh Banfield alikuwa ana host CNN Early Start sasa hivi ana host CNN Newsrom.....
And I suspect it's just a matter of time before Erin Burnett's OutFront gets cancelled.
For a more balanced perspective, I still watch them all with FOX News being my fav.
Heck, I even watch PBS' NewsHour....
Umesema kweli lakini Fox NEWS ndo umechemsha maana jamaa ni wabaguzi sana tena sana
KeIth olberman will soon join CNN .Is it a smart move ? Leo alionekana anatoka Kwenye office ya Zucker CNN .
Umenikumbusha enzi za CTN na Rahma Aziz
CNN YA KINA Sonia Ruseller na yule mdada aliekuwa wa Havana Beurau chief yupo Aljazeera now i guess
na Riz Khan...dah...
Soledad out,Anderson cooper ,jack cafferty .Beginning February 2012 Soledad will be replaced (Erin Bunnet),Anderson cooper will be replaced by ( Annie carry).
Wewe unajua name dropping tu.
More like a dog watching TV as far as your English skills are concerned.
Bless your heart.Hater
Bila kuwasahau Bernard Shaw na Susan Rook...back then I thought she was uber-hot.
Bila kuwasahau Bernard Shaw na Susan Rook...back then I thought she was uber-hot.
Umenikumbusha enzi za CTN na Rahma Aziz
CNN YA KINA Sonia Ruseller na yule mdada aliekuwa wa Havana Beurau chief yupo Aljazeera now i guess
na Riz Khan...dah...