Unfortunately, i totally disagree with youThe way Chadema behaves and conducts its political business, calls for an attention of the kind of regime the party will adopt. Its without doubt that we have, since the 2010 general election, witnessed a series of coercion btn chadema and the so called vyombo vya dola (state apparati).
It has been to the extend that cdm is not in trust of them. It blamed, for instance, the TISS accusing it of what it refered as kuchakachua matokeo ya uchaguzi.
To chadema, the police force is nothing than an instrument to undermine the opposition in favor of ccm! Takukuru the same. We still, in the move, witnessed the party's struggle to weaken the power of the law through illegal demonstrations, workers strikes with oppositions political face, uttering ambiguos statements aiming at instigating insecirity etc.
Now lets critically observe the issue as great thinkers of the forum, substantiate the values- pros and cons of the party's face as it prepares to hold the state power in 2015. Shall chadema accept the same as CCM is doing? Shall it turn dictatorial to fight back its self prepared enemy?
I doubt whether the police, TISS etc will be ready to defend the interests which the party is now pro. I predict cdm will turn, if not Kagame then Hitler to blow of the fire it is setting now. What are your points of view?
Pukudu, kwa kifupi kutaka kujua aina ya utawala itakayoutumia chadema kama itaingia ikulu2015 kwa kulinganisha na sura ya chama hicho ilivyo sasa. Kwa ufupi zaidi nina wasiwasi huenda chama hicho kikatumia utawala wa kidikteta. Kwanini?....Ninahisi polisi na vyombo vingine vya dola vitashindwa kucontrol maandamano,migomo na kutotii sheria kwani vitu hivi vinaonekana ni halali kwa cdm. Pia ninaamini, pamoja na vitu hivi kuonekana ni halali kwasasa cdm ikitawala haitakubaliana navyo na hapo ndo utakuwa mgogoro. Na polisi nao kutotaka lawama wataachia bora liende. CDM katika kumaintain status quo watatumia mabavu zaidi hivyo kuwa madikteta. Thats all.
There is no party that is SUPER above the country nd its people/ such thinking neglet the rights of none CDM .and it worries if such party will be toralent to the opposing views if put power. It is a foreseen dictatorial regime/My comrade may be you neglect the fact that cdm is super opposition party in tz thus we as citizens are held responsible to mould the party to its actual face that will satisfy both the internal and external responses of the nation. Yeah we have to!
Hivi Kigogo ni mjini?
Tenende hakuna cha mfumo hapo! Duniani kote Military formations ni universal. Hakuna dola iliyo against na inpower govt unless otherwise imeasi.
Mkutano wa Nyololo Iringa ulizuiwa na polisi na kufanyika kwake kukasabbisha mauaji ya Mwangosi. Kule Arusha the same. Kwa upande wa kauli ni ile ya Slaa kumhakikishia kuwa cdm itahakikisha nchi haitawaliki. Pia sms aliyoituma kwa IGP ya kumtaka aandae risasi za kutosha....... Bado?
If you are a swahili, please make your argument in Kiswahili and you will be understood. Otherwise misplaced words cause misconstrued phrases and thus distorting the very argument you were make the first place. For example instead "coercion" btn CDM and vyombo ya dola you could instead use 'clash(es)";depending on the context ofcouse.
you were make
.the first place
ofcouse.
The way Chadema behaves and conducts its political business, calls for an attention of the kind of regime the party will adopt. Its without doubt that we have, since the 2010 general election, witnessed a series of coercion btn chadema and the so called vyombo vya dola (state apparati).
It has been to the extend that cdm is not in trust of them. It blamed, for instance, the TISS accusing it of what it refered as kuchakachua matokeo ya uchaguzi.
To chadema, the police force is nothing than an instrument to undermine the opposition in favor of ccm! Takukuru the same. We still, in the move, witnessed the party's struggle to weaken the power of the law through illegal demonstrations, workers strikes with oppositions political face, uttering ambiguos statements aiming at instigating insecirity etc.
Now lets critically observe the issue as great thinkers of the forum, substantiate the values- pros and cons of the party's face as it prepares to hold the state power in 2015. Shall chadema accept the same as CCM is doing? Shall it turn dictatorial to fight back its self prepared enemy?
I doubt whether the police, TISS etc will be ready to defend the interests which the party is now pro. I predict cdm will turn, if not Kagame then Hitler to blow of the fire it is setting now. What are your points of view?