Nairoberry
JF-Expert Member
- Mar 7, 2012
- 935
- 528
- Thread starter
-
- #21
Unfortunately ranking higher is nothing when it comes to live combant.
so live combant which other country apart from those above kenya can defeat kenya? Kenya is ready to train jwtz
so live combant which other country apart from those above kenya can defeat kenya? Kenya is ready to train jwtz
once oil starts getting produced in kenya,kenya will be the most powerful nation in africa. Very deadly
Mnajipa moyo nyie...vita kila siku kwenu TZ is da best kama unabisha ask what we did in ugandaKenya is East Africas super power. ask them why Tanzanians,Ugandans and rwandese all fear kenyans. Simple because they come to your doorsteps and make the best out of what you considered trash. Thats all. Look at how Kenyan forces captured Kismayu. Commando attack never witnessed anywhere in East Africa. I think TZ,Uganda etc stop crying, tighten your belts and work hard,improve your economies and kenyans will talk with you. Mdomo tu haisaidii bila kazi
Mnajipa moyo nyie...vita kila siku kwenu TZ is da best kama unabisha ask what we did in uganda
Sent from my BlackBerry 9300 using JamiiForums
that story is old try uganda now with there new sukhoi jets
kama ni kuandika insha kweli hapo Umeshinda na jeshi la Tz pia limeshinda, wajua mbona watanzania,wakisafiri kenya, wakishikwa na polisi kwa tuseme kosa fulani polisi wa kenya hawapi nafasi ya kufungua mdomo?? tafakari ya babuNairoberry bwana! You think Iddi Amin MiG-21 fighters and Tupolev Bombers were Babie Dolls sort of!! Who told you that Jets are everything to winningWAR, you must be leaving in stone age ERA if you are still entertaining that kind of strange mawazo.
Mkuu, don't exaggerate role/capabilities of fighter jets in a theater of war, you had a squadron of F-5e fighters poundig relentlessly real and imagineryAl-Shabab Ragtag Army in Somalia, did the whining sound of jetfighters make Al-Shabab cut and run or they stood their ground? Why did Kenyan Generals found it was absolutely necessary 2 deploy infantry - Jibu unalo mkuu.
Always a scare monger- eti jeshi la Kenya linaweza kufudisha Jeshi letu, umetumia kigezo kipi cha kufikia hatua ya kutamka maneno kama hayo, kwenda kwenu Somali ndio ufikili mna mbinu kali za kivita - unachekesha kweli kweli! Tatizo lako umejaa dhalau sana, na wala usitake kudanganya watu hapa- unajua sana kiji-pretend lakini sijawahi kuona unazungumza kitu kizuri kuhusu Tanzania, hata haya ya Firepower Ranking umeyaleta humu kutafuta sababu kuisema TANZANIA. Labda nikuhulize kitu wewe umewahi kushika hata silaha ya kivita katika maisha yako?
How knowlegable are U on Military matters 'cause you talk as if SUKHOIS cannot neutralised on a fly! Tell you what Mr - don't be carried away by SUKHOIS supermaneuverability-those birds are no match to Tanzanian formidable Air Defence Systems - see, the lot can be blown to smithereens while still on runway i.e our Intelligent Air Defence Systems are capable of tracking Fighters at all flying phases specifically at a critical phase i.e while jets are rolling to take off, that is when our stealthy guest comes in uninvited to hit SUKHOIS fully laden with jetfuel, bombs, AA missiles not forgetting their highly trained Pilot and Co-Pilot they too cannot survives to tell the story - repeat all damages are done while the fighters are still on RUNWAY not in the ETHER; hupo hapo Nairoberry!! Nothing can survives our MEGATONS of TNT payload delivered by an equally forminable Mach-8 capable Multiple independently targetable vehicles (MIV) - Nairoberry this is but a watered down explation on how we can tame Ugandan SUKHOI MK-30 either on a Runway or while still holed up in their BUNKERS, we omba Tanzania uwe unahisikia kwenye Redio siyo kwenye battle front, dharau zako notwithstanding.
Now back to our state-of-art Air Defence System which is capable of sweeping East and Central African Skies of all hostile fighters/bombers hell bent to attack our Country, any country/Leader who thinks can order their pilots to ROAM freely over Tanzania Airspace with their military flying machines I suggest he/she should have his/her head examined.
One more thing, our Army is second to none in Eastern and Central Africa, very proficient with their weapons and smart on tactics. That deadly combination will be tough for her neighbours to overcome, should East/Central African trigger happy Bullies/Leaders and their Military top Brass begin toying with a wild idea of attacking Tanzania on lame excuse/pretex may have never had to stand up to our Modern Military Machine but they may GET THE CHANCE. The truth of the matter is "THEY WON'T LIKE IT" Kwa kifupi nimekueleza kujuu juu kuhusu uwezo waTanzania, sasa akili kichwani mwako, kama unataka kufudisha wanajeshi wafundishe wa kwenu wapambane na wezi wa mifungo huko TURKANA wewe ukiwa kama Kamanda.
Is very powerful with 40% unemployment..very true
disclosure of your true strength is a fatal error
Before the WAR in the early 80's Uganda was ranked highly compared to any country in East and Central Africa, but I think you know the result of that War.
I can assure you this ranking is biased based on "Who is buying arms from us" Take it from ME. You have already failed flush out Al-shabab after staying there for more than a year. Remember JWTZ was able to liberate our land and the whole of Uganda within a year despite the fact that Idd Amin's Army was highly ranked
Unfortunately ranking higher is nothing when it comes to live combant.
Nairoberry bwana! You think Iddi Amin MiG-21 fighters and Tupolev Bombers were Babie Dolls sort of!! Who told you that Jets are everything to winningWAR, you must be leaving in stone age ERA if you are still entertaining that kind of strange mawazo.
Mkuu, don't exaggerate role/capabilities of fighter jets in a theater of war, you had a squadron of F-5e fighters poundig relentlessly real and imagineryAl-Shabab Ragtag Army in Somalia, did the whining sound of jetfighters make Al-Shabab cut and run or they stood their ground? Why did Kenyan Generals found it was absolutely necessary 2 deploy infantry - Jibu unalo mkuu.
Always a scare monger- eti jeshi la Kenya linaweza kufudisha Jeshi letu, umetumia kigezo kipi cha kufikia hatua ya kutamka maneno kama hayo, kwenda kwenu Somali ndio ufikili mna mbinu kali za kivita - unachekesha kweli kweli! Tatizo lako umejaa dhalau sana, na wala usitake kudanganya watu hapa- unajua sana kiji-pretend lakini sijawahi kuona unazungumza kitu kizuri kuhusu Tanzania, hata haya ya Firepower Ranking umeyaleta humu kutafuta sababu kuisema TANZANIA. Labda nikuhulize kitu wewe umewahi kushika hata silaha ya kivita katika maisha yako?
How knowlegable are U on Military matters 'cause you talk as if SUKHOIS cannot neutralised on a fly! Tell you what Mr - don't be carried away by SUKHOIS supermaneuverability-those birds are no match to Tanzanian formidable Air Defence Systems - see, the lot can be blown to smithereens while still on runway i.e our Intelligent Air Defence Systems are capable of tracking Fighters at all flying phases specifically at a critical phase i.e while jets are rolling to take off, that is when our stealthy guest comes in uninvited to hit SUKHOIS fully laden with jetfuel, bombs, AA missiles not forgetting their highly trained Pilot and Co-Pilot they too cannot survives to tell the story - repeat all damages are done while the fighters are still on RUNWAY not in the ETHER; hupo hapo Nairoberry!! Nothing can survives our MEGATONS of TNT payload delivered by an equally forminable Mach-8 capable Multiple independently targetable vehicles (MIV) - Nairoberry this is but a watered down explation on how we can tame Ugandan SUKHOI MK-30 either on a Runway or while still holed up in their BUNKERS, we omba Tanzania uwe unahisikia kwenye Redio siyo kwenye battle front, dharau zako notwithstanding.
Now back to our state-of-art Air Defence System which is capable of sweeping East and Central African Skies of all hostile fighters/bombers hell bent to attack our Country, any country/Leader who thinks can order their pilots to ROAM freely over Tanzania Airspace with their military flying machines I suggest he/she should have his/her head examined.
One more thing, our Army is second to none in Eastern and Central Africa, very proficient with their weapons and smart on tactics. That deadly combination will be tough for her neighbours to overcome, should East/Central African trigger happy Bullies/Leaders and their Military top Brass begin toying with a wild idea of attacking Tanzania on lame excuse/pretex may have never had to stand up to our Modern Military Machine but they may GET THE CHANCE. The truth of the matter is "THEY WON'T LIKE IT" Kwa kifupi nimekueleza kujuu juu kuhusu uwezo waTanzania, sasa akili kichwani mwako, kama unataka kufudisha wanajeshi wafundishe wa kwenu wapambane na wezi wa mifungo huko TURKANA wewe ukiwa kama Kamanda.
Bukyanagandi umemaliza mkuu! Hawa akina Nairoberry wanaleta mzaha! Museveni aliwachimba biti kipindi wanagombea kisiwa kile wakaomba suluhu wenyewe maana Museveni alitaka kupeleka batalion kisiwani!
KDF can't fight even FFU vita vya ardhini itakuwa JWTZ!!!
The GFP ranking makes use of over 40
factors to determine each nation's Power
Index ("PwrIndx") score. From this score,
the finalized ranking is generated. The
factors are set within our algorithm which
provides a fair canvas and allows smaller,
technologically advanced nations to
compete with larger, lesser-developed ones.
Additionally, various bonuses and penalties
are added for refinement. In the end, we
hope it presents an unbiased ranking and
realistic outlook on the conventional military
firepower and strength of a given country
for a given year. At the very least, this list can
be used to stir healthy debate amongst
visitors to GFP.
There are a total of 7 countries of the
African Theater in the GFP database.
1
Egypt
PwrIndx: 0.7569
2
Ethiopia
PwrIndx: 1.1725
3
South Africa
PwrIndx: 1.2582
4
Nigeria
PwrIndx: 1.3441
5
Algeria
PwrIndx: 1.4107
6
Kenya
PwrIndx: 1.6237
7
Libya
PwrIndx: 1.8428
Sources: US Library of Congress; CIA.gov/CIA
World Factbook; EIA.gov; wikipedia.com;
energy.eu; SIPRI.org. Some values estimated
based on factors available when official
sources are lacking.
Would you rather they fought before exhausting all diplomatic channels? Why haven't you fought with Malawi over Lake Nyasa? Remove the log in your own eye first before paying attention to the speck in your neighbors eye. Second, it is not true that Museveni threatened to take a battalion to Migingo in the dispute with Kenya. The Island is too small to host a whole battalion. What is more, for Kenya this will be the work of the Navy. Last time i checked Uganda didn't have a navy, but only a river patrol of a few officers not more than 400 in small boats of less than 100 tons. Will these face the Kenya navy or we are to fight a land war.