kennedy0000
JF-Expert Member
- Apr 14, 2012
- 5,209
- 5,284
There are Tanzanians flying in middle east Airlines but we have been training ours! Hatutaki upumbavu wenu huku! BTW u dont have Bombardier C series to even be considered! Meanwhile..
NB:
No loan was taken to buy any of our 8 aircraft!
which is which now? Mr cable! FYI our fiber optic connection is way superior n extensive than urs! Hide ur stupidity!
Zuku has 500,000+ connected homes in Kenya.
Safaricom fibre which started the other day had over 140,000 homes connected by April. In 2 years it will have overtaken Zuku.
JTL faiba also has a big number.
Not to mention the nationwide backbone fibre optic network laid by the government about 5 years ago, that passes in every town in Kenya, big or small. Which is only waiting for the ISPs to do the last mile connection.
How many households are connected to Fibre optic in Tanzania?
Alafu, Kenya has 7 undersea cables connecting at Mombasa. Tanzania has 3.
In what regard has Tanzania's internet ever been superior to Kenya's?
View attachment 802985
who do u leave the Northern frontier
i wote who do u leave the northern frontier?I suppose you meant 'why'.
Do you direct resources where 98% of the country lives or where 2% of the country lives.
You should see Australian maps and how nearly 100% of the country lives in one area.
Also, we have not 'neglected', merely allocate fewer resources.
i wote who do u leave the northern frontier?
mama yako na wewe na familia yako hamnishindi kwa kiingereza! Mbwa wewe!Wachana na kiingereza kabisa. Your statement makes no sense.
mama yako na wewe na familia yako hamnishindi kwa kiingereza! Mbwa wewe!
i wrote, "who do u leave the northern frontier?"
mi nakuachia KikuyuHio statement yako nimeiangalia kutoka nyuma, mbele na kando. Still makes zero sense.
Kiingereza achia Wakenya.
mi nakuachia Kikuyu
Watanzania watu wa ajabu. Your pathetic English is known world-over, na hapa unajifanya kufunza Mkenya kiingereza.
And this coming soon after another thread on whether the word 'Most' is not taught in Tanzania.
mwache aendelee kuhara mpumbavu aendelee kuhara! siyo level yangu ndo maana nimemu-ignore!Exposure yako ni ndogo sana kijana, have you ever been in South America, Continental Europe, Eastern Europe or Scandinavian countries? Have you ever heard the way they speak their english? But yet they are so far as far as economic development is concerned. Bwana mdogo the queen's lingua ainn't nothing but a language.
Exposure yako ni ndogo sana kijana, have you ever been in South America, Continental Europe, Eastern Europe or Scandinavian countries? Have you ever heard the way they speak their english? But yet they are so far as far as economic development is concerned. Bwana mdogo the queen's lingua ain't nothing but a language.
Difference ya hizo country umesema na Tanzania ni kwamba for Tanzanians, you write very bad and incomprehensible English, and then insist it is the correct one. Your friend Geza is a pro.
Bwana mdogo come again..... no one can follow what you are putting in here!!!
Hawa watu hata salary yao iko chini. Hakuna pilot wa Dreamliner atakubali hiyo maneno. Kiongozi flani wao huwa anapea wageni juice na sweets halafu iweje eti wataweza kuafford salary ya pilot wa dreamliner?Flying a commercial plane of that size is not just about training. It's about flight hours. Thousands of them.
Huko TZ niko sure hakuna yeyote qualified.
And by the way Kenyan pilots are very highly rated. Gulf airlines have been poaching them from KQ for years.