Perhaps there are lots of Kenyans in Tanzania, but I can assure you not as many as there are Tanzanians in Kenya. Besides, I am particularly against negative profiling of any human being because of their race, tribe, nationality.....especially if they are our neighbours. Beats me, why we let all these Chinese, Indians, Wazungus and we cannot tolerate our own brothers and sisters from across the border? The truth is, Kenyans often receive a raw deal in TZ. You don't have to go far to know that: just read comments here!your missing a point, try to find... there a lot of kenyanys here in tz working and others doing business and most of them will tell you none of them amefanyiwa kitu kibaya they walk free in streest they drink their beer in pub and go home bila bugudha!!! kuna a lot of kenyan product ziko kwenye circulation( tusker beer inanyweka sana apa ingawa kule kenya bia za TZ haziuzwi) ila usitake matatizo yote ya kenya yaje kumalizwa apa bongo!!
We mkuda ni afadhali uandike kwa kiingereza chako cha kuombea maji kuliko kujidhalilisha na kiswahili kibovu. Chunga sana!Tanzanians have idiotic pussyfied brains, esp the majority that are brandishing nonsense towards Kenya here. Has Kenyan strangled Tz?
If u feel u are so special quit EAC, its common sense we dont care what.the f*** u do down there or keeps u going.
Did Kenya point a gun at your excellency, has Kenya shortchanged Tanzania, typicall bullshit and acting implicitly victim is what u love.
U can have parallel policies with the tripatriate states if u so wish, never mind u love picking silly fights with your neighbours.
Nyangau ni watu wenyu, bongo lala.
usual bull*shit from KenyansTanzanians have idiotic pussyfied brains, esp the majority that are brandishing nonsense towards Kenya here. Has Kenyan strangled Tz?
If u feel u are so special quit EAC, its common sense we dont care what.the f*** u do down there or keeps u going.
Did Kenya point a gun at your excellency, has Kenya shortchanged Tanzania, typicall bullshit and acting implicitly victim is what u love.
U can have parallel policies with the tripatriate states if u so wish, never mind u love picking silly fights with your neighbours.
Nyangau ni watu wenyu, bongo lala.
No Sir, he/she is Rwandan Kenyan!Hopefully wewe ni NYANG'AU????????????????
Hello, za siku nyingi Livefire, karibu sana mkuu, Godbless.Bukyanagandi, thank you for that.
Hello, za siku nyingi Livefire, karibu sana mkuu, Godbless.
your missing a point, try to find... there a lot of kenyanys here in tz working and others doing business and most of them will tell you none of them amefanyiwa kitu kibaya they walk free in streest they drink their beer in pub and go home bila bugudha!!! kuna a lot of kenyan product ziko kwenye circulation( tusker beer inanyweka sana apa ingawa kule kenya bia za TZ haziuzwi) ila usitake matatizo yote ya kenya yaje kumalizwa apa bongo!!
Wameshaambukizwa na Kagame! Shame on the Kenyans!
you are not among the kenyans we know! be proud of being a Rwandese! Kenyans are at home in bongo doing business, working in tz much free than they are in their home country so try something else for with this you are barking the wrong tree!Read this article and see how Tanzania goes over the top in trying to suffocate Kenya to the extent of jeopardizing its own interests! It could be for one of only two things: jealosy or actual grievances (let's discuss this).
Read here and you will see, Tanzania had ACTUALLY closed its airport to Kenyan air traffick when the JKA caught fire!
Tanzania refused to sell Gas to Kenya but sold it to China! When there was food scarcity in Kenya, Tanzania refused to sell maize to Kenya, saying it also faced food shortages.....but weeks later, sold the same maize to Uganda!
I have heard many stories even on individual levels : Kenyans being denied to fly from Tanzanian airports, others being denied permits to conduct businesses. Let's discuss this issue because I believe those who are doing this, putting these laws, are not doing so for the benefit of the Tanzanians. I fear, before this 4th republic of CCM is out, most of our neighbours will be our enemies!
(Malawi, Rwanda, Kenya, Uganda and.....)
Standard Digital News - Kenya : Tanzania would rather be in Southern Africa, it seems
bukyanagandi umemaliza..sina cha kuongezea hapo..pokea like yangu
read this article and see how tanzania goes over the top in trying to suffocate kenya to the extent of jeopardizing its own interests! It could be for one of only two things: Jealosy or actual grievances (let's discuss this).
Read here and you will see, tanzania had actually closed its airport to kenyan air traffick when the jka caught fire!
Tanzania refused to sell gas to kenya but sold it to china! When there was food scarcity in kenya, tanzania refused to sell maize to kenya, saying it also faced food shortages.....but weeks later, sold the same maize to uganda!
I have heard many stories even on individual levels : Kenyans being denied to fly from tanzanian airports, others being denied permits to conduct businesses. Let's discuss this issue because i believe those who are doing this, putting these laws, are not doing so for the benefit of the tanzanians. I fear, before this 4th republic of ccm is out, most of our neighbours will be our enemies!
(malawi, rwanda, kenya, uganda and.....)
standard digital news - kenya : Tanzania would rather be in southern africa, it seems
Tanzanians have idiotic pussyfied brains, esp the majority that are brandishing nonsense towards Kenya here. Has Kenyan strangled Tz?
If u feel u are so special quit EAC, its common sense we dont care what.the f*** u do down there or keeps u going.
Did Kenya point a gun at your excellency, has Kenya shortchanged Tanzania, typicall bullshit and acting implicitly victim is what u love.
U can have parallel policies with the tripatriate states if u so wish, never mind u love picking silly fights with your neighbours.
Nyangau ni watu wenyu, bongo lala.
wameshaambukizwa na kagame! Shame on the kenyans!