What is it about him that they don't like?


I said he is belligerent, minacious, and speaks with a hectoring tone.

What is angelic about that?
 
I am pro-Magufuli, but I see lack of consistency as one of the serious issues on his part. Under no circumstances can you claim to fight corruption while encouraging others to take bribes.

Fair point.
 
Dah,Ngabu kumbe Kimombo chake cha Ras Simba.Haya bwana tumekusoma.
 
Which elaboration do you need so far?
As since you've opted to support him, just carry on, and don't question our hatred on him.
With due respect sir/Madam, I was just asking a good question with a good clear motive devoid of any malice.
Why do you HATE him with so much passion?
 
I said he is belligerent, minacious, and speaks with a hectoring tone.

What is angelic about that?
Myself I do not hate people so i do not hate him. The real thing I have noted is that people, including myself, have learned to change because of his actions. I am very different from the way I used to be when he came to power. I am sure many of us have learned change so I can conlude that his actions are beneficial to us all though they seem to be not good. Baba mtata na baba mwelewa wote wanaweza kuwa na faida kwa watoto lakini yule mtata aweza awe na faida zaidi. Whichever characte he shows si vema kumuombea mtu mabaya.
 
Reactions: DSN
I don’t think he divides us.

It’s just a figment of your imagination.
Nyani kwanini udhàni kuwa mawazo yako ni sahihi kuliko wengine ?!. Ghadaffi aliwajengea wa Libya kila aliloweza, na kuona kuwa ndiyo maendeleo wa Libya waliyahitaji. Lakini hao wachache kupitia wananchi waliyaona hayana maana kwa kukandamiza hao wanaopuuzwa .

Mzee afanye yote mazuri kwa nchi ,lakini asiwapuuze hao wachache . Hata Nyerere hakuwapuuza 20% ya kura za maoni ndiyo maana leo tuna vyama vingi.
 
sumu ya humu inaenea sana,nimeikuta imesambaa hadi kwa usiowatarajia,mtu hachangii lakini anasoma na anayapeleka kitaa
 
Kuhusu Ben una miaka mingapi humu JF ebu kafukue Mashimo ya mijadala humu miaka ya nyuma mtafute huyo Ben Kajifunze jambo kuhusu hoja zake kabla amja jichotea LAANA ambazo mmejiundia wenyewe.
Kwani mtu akikusema kwa mabaya ndiyo umpoteze !! Utapoteza wangapi ?! Kumbuka 42% ya wananchi hawakumchagua. Na hawawezi kumpenda overnight
 
Kwahiyo sasa hivi Libya mambo shwari kwa wote baada ya Gadafi kuondoka, right?
 
Mwananzengo wa Gomboshi full crap. Who wants crap unless he is crap. By the way where is our president we are missing the craps
 
Kwahiyo sasa hivi Libya mambo shwari kwa wote baada ya Gadafi kuondoka, right?
Kwa sababu za kupuuza wengine nchi imesambaratika. Hamuwezi kuwapuuza watu kwa kuona ni wachache au kudhani hawana maana.

Tuliwachagua ki democracy, iachwe democracy ifanye kazi yake.
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…