Uganda: We'll join Sudan war in support of Juba

Uganda: We'll join Sudan war in support of Juba

Hivi South Sudan wana mpango wa kuanzisha air force? Maana naona manyanyaso ya Bashir ni kutumia ndege kuwabomu raia wa kusini.

Mkuu Uganda wana a deadly AIRFORCE, ndege zao zikiwekwa an external fuel tank wanaweza kuruka kutoka Nakasongora airbase mpaka Khartum - na kuipa kashi kashi kubwa Sudan Kasikazini.
 
Mkuu Uganda wana a deadly AIRFORCE, ndege zao zikiwekwa an external fuel tank wanaweza kuruka kutoka Nakasongora airbase mpaka Khartum - na kuipa kashi kashi kubwa Sudan Kasikazini.

not really, Uganda may have a formidable airforce which are limited to six or eight pieces of top of the creme arsenals with a few oldies from the past. however, they cant face Sudan at present form. Not now, maybe in the next decade. Sudan is somehow above East Africa militarilywise.....from budget spending, weapons platforms, personell, and probably has a larger mobilisation capacity if all things are put to a constant scale. IMHO SS were lucky, 'very lucky indeed' because regional states were sympathising with her yet she was the aggressor. Personally i would support her though she used rogue/crooked means to justify her resolve...but do i say, i read somewhere the end justifies the means.lol
 
oil is a curse, soon the entire east africa will be in war then us and european will sponsor rebel to just control the oil producing area and sponsor war to continue in the rest of regions! ushasikia iraq au libya kwenye sehem mafuta yanapochimbwa bomu limelipuka? thubutu, wanajua wanachokipata hata mabomu yakilipuka baghdad yote wao hawajali maadam mafuta yanachimbwa!
 
the chief of defence forces, general, aronda nyakairima, has said uganda will be forced to intervene if the fighting between south sudan and sudan escalates into a full-scale war. General aronda said the updf also has intelligence information that khartoum was “again making contacts” with the lord’s resistance army rebels, whom he said have moved towards bahr-el- gazel.

“we will not sit by and do nothing. We will be involved having suffered a proxy war by khartoum. Our people in northern uganda suffered and intelligence information also indicates that the lra, who have an estimated 200 guns, are again in contact with khartoum,” he said.

Gen. Aronda was on wednesday night presenting a paper on the role of african militaries in promoting peace and security in east africa and the horn of africa to a meeting of military generals and other security experts from kenya, uganda and ethiopia in kampala.

His comments appeared to confirm previously unverified reports that the militaries of some great lakes region countries have been mobilised in preparation for what could turn out to be africa’s next war, this time pitting parts of black africa against a khartoum-led arab coalition.

There are security reports saying the lra, who were previously hiding in the forests of obo, central african republic, have moved to northern car near the sudan border, sparking fears that the ugandan rebels could be about to be re-injected into a conflict which for decades had uganda and the islamic regime locked in mortal proxy combat.gen. Aronda told his colleagues from kenya and ethiopia to come up with a position on the fighting which has broken out between the two countries.

The citizen




plausible!
 
Hivi South Sudan wana mpango wa kuanzisha air force? Maana naona manyanyaso ya Bashir ni kutumia ndege kuwabomu raia wa kusini.
nazni kwa sasa wanatakiwa watafute ant air craft guns na SAM za kutosha ndege za bashiri itakuwa ndo mwisho wake-
beyong hapo-waombe Su-30MK2 za waganda
 
Marekani haihusiki kweli hapa,sababu we all know ni mshirika mzuri sana wa EA,correct me if i'm wrong,na historia inaonyesha US ndo inapush mambo EA.
 
Marekani haihusiki kweli hapa,sababu we all know ni mshirika mzuri sana wa EA,correct me if i'm wrong,na historia inaonyesha US ndo inapush mambo EA.

Marekani Haihusiki directly ila kupitia UN, Lakini Haipaswi kurudi kwa vita Sudan kaskazini, maana itakuwa ni a threat to peace to EA and its environs. Tizama kanda ya Afrika mqgharibi, na akina Sierra leone na Liberia. Tusibaki nikanakwamba tunafurahia kinachoendelea kwa jirani, at the end of the day instabilty will affect EA in the long run.
 
Back
Top Bottom