U.S. says Rwanda's Kagame should step down at end of term in 2017

U.S. says Rwanda's Kagame should step down at end of term in 2017

US will..? Come again please, tell U what? This's precisely what Gaddafi used to bank on - an inflated view of his importance...

Utasubiri sana wewe..don't hold your breath. Ushauri wangu ni uchukue jembe ukalime.
 
kaka the moment you say something tomorrow you will be found floating dead on river on the side of burundi...... kagame is psychopathic killer he does not tolerate challenge to his power!!!! he and his hitting squad they are killing people at will and they operate with impunity through his killing dogs led by jack nzinza!!!! abduction and disappearance are common issue in rwanda if you oppose the government and this man!!!! and he keep the hate down to your family...... it doesnt end with you once your dead even your wife and children will suffer the same fate and they will be stripped of anything they ever had!!!

improve your english..are you kenyan?
 
"U.S. says Rwanda's Kagame should step down at end of term in 2017 | Reuters."

YES HE MUST STEP ASIDE AS HIS TERM MARKS AT THE END.
 
Rwanda is a sovereign State just as USA is a sovereign state. Its upon the Rwandese to decide their fate as it is important for them to decide for how long will Kagame be their President. USA can in no way be their prefect!!!
 
Utasubiri sana wewe..don't hold your breath. Ushauri wangu ni uchukue jembe ukalim
Tukiwa hai, njoo hapa baada ya miaka minne/mitano hivi kupita tuone kama utakuwa unazungumza lugha hii hii ya kijeuri,tatizo lenu mnaishi kwenye dream land ndio maana juzi juzi mlikuwa caught with your pants down cooking takwimu za maendeleo nchini mwenu,kumbe maendeleo yapo Kigali tu lakini sehemu kubwa huko vijijini wana wallow in abject poverty - muda wote mnawaza kununua silaha,ku instigate turmoil kwa majirani wenu, kuwatisha tisha raia wenu nk!!
 
Kagame may continue ruling with iron peace, but the times he decide to go or die or want to deliver to his own choice, I see another blood shed, it would be better if the handing over were to be 2017, even if is a win for another tutsi, the hutu may tolerate fake democracy, but another tutsi of 2025 or 2032, I assure you the majority hutus won't take it even if you will point gun at them
 
Kagame may continue ruling with iron peace, but the times he decide to go or die or want to deliver to his own choice, I see another blood shed, it would be better if the handing over were to be 2017, even if is a win for another tutsi, the hutu may tolerate fake democracy, but another tutsi of 2025 or 2032, I assure you the majority hutus won't take it even if you will point gun at them
Iron fist - yes! The burning question is: 4 HOW LONG, one may ask?
 
Africa will be develop by creating a good institutions and governed systems most important is good constitution. Africa will not develop by depend on personality figure.Kagame will not stays forever in Rwanda ,oneday he will be gone then what will happen to Rwanda you never know.Looks what happened to our country after Nyerere was gone it is disaster in full capacity I don't know when will end.Corruption,unpatriotism etcThis is lesson Rwanda need to learn,is a bitter pill but needed to be swallowed.
 
Rwanda is a sovereign State just as USA is a sovereign state. Its upon the Rwandans to decide their fate as it is important for them to decide for how long will Kagame be their President. USA can in no way be their prefect!!!

There is no free lunch. Mambo ya misaada ndio yanafanyaka kazi hapo. Hayo ya sovereign state yanabaki kwenye makaratasi tu.
 
Katika kabila la Wahaya kuna msemo "Wakigamba Kwikaza Binu" maana yake kwamba kuna ushauri utautoa sio kwamba utafanyiwa kazi bali ni maneno yanayofurahisha tu kadamnasi nawe uonekane umetoa maoni yako. Sidhani kama USA inaweza kumkataza Kagame kutawala maisha. Katiba imefanyiwa marekebisho na anaruhusiwa kwa sasa kutawala maisha!
 
Back
Top Bottom