RUTAJUMBUKIRWA
Senior Member
- May 3, 2009
- 185
- 89
SMALL MINDS THINKING ALIKE, Its sickening to read such posts from people who say they are peacefull yet they are prophets of doom. Stop hating and build your country, Kikwete didnt help us from chaos after elections, and everybody, including the little children know that, msipende kupewa sifa that you dont deserve.
Who do Kenyans think they are? Why react like mad people. For your information, EA is a garden for Kenya. 60% of private sector employees are Kenyans, Ugandan L.Victoria islands are dominated by Luo fishermen from Kenya, in Tanzania banks, NGOs and Kenyan companies are dominated by Kenyans. Kenyan secondary school drop outs dominate our international schools. They take all remitances to kenya and we take no remitances to our villages!
Kagame, because Kenyan press write him well, lifted work permits for Kenyans. But nobody can work in kenya, even driving a truck from Mombasa to your country, you will require a work permit. As a result, Kenyan drivers will drive your car to the boarder.
If Uganda reacts, kenyans will suffer and Museveni should react to expose arrogance of these Nyangaus.
Hawa wabunge wa Kenya naona hawaelewi mambo yanayoendelea. Juzi kwenye mkutano wa wakuu wa EAC walikuwa wanaongelea suala la Ukazi na umilikaji wa ardhi kwa wananchi wa Jumuiya. Msukumo wa Kenya ulikuwa haki sawa kwa wote yaani yeyote aweze kuishi na kumiliki ardhi popote Afrika Mashariki...
Sasa kelele na hamaki kwa kisiwa.....
ha ha ha .. So you want our press to massage Jk's ego so that they can allow us to work in Bongo, we are already working in Tanzania,. Look at our CVs, tukiproduce they hire. Look at the statistics of African professionals in the diaspora, Kenya toppinh the list with Nigeria.. Hte all you can but tuko juu tu sana.
He he heeee,funny indeed! So kama hata watoto wanajua kwamba kikwete hakuwasaidia,Vipi Vice president wenu anakubali kuwa kikwete ndiye aliyewaokoa?
So,unakubaliana na point yangu ya kuwataka muache kuchagua viongozi wajinga wajinga? Kwa hiyo kwa hoja yako unakubali akili ya huyo VP wenu ni ndogo kuliko ya mtoto?
I want you to know that,nobody hates your country.But you guys are bunch of haters,selfish and mnataka sana resources zetu.Mtakula kwa macho tu.mmewaachia wakoloni waka-invest na kuwa-exploit halafu leo unakuja kulialia na kutuonea wivu.
We dont need your support bro,hamuwezi kuishi kama brothers,you hate each other na bado mnataka kuleta upuuzi huku East Africa,shame on you guys.I know it's a bitter pill for you to swallow.ha ha haa
1. The VP said so because he knows the beneffits we will be reaping after the said comments(coz I have seen that you have already swallowed hook, bait and sinker), he even admitted that we use Kilimanjaro as a tourist attraction (mkakubaliana naye tu, ukiwauliza watu wengi nje ya Afrika kilimanjaro iko nchi gani, uta shangaa jibu lao.)
2. We dont pick stupid leaders but we have a jinx in selecting presidents, lets see if the reforms being done will rid us the jinx. On that matter, can you in any measurable way compare the intelligence of our mps and yours..(mmeanza kuenda shule juzi ndugu zangu).
3. we arent haters, I think its human to be selfish. you must be self sufficient first before you start thinking of others(we varry on our defination of self sufficient). If you have money, then you can invest in Kenya, thats the bet way to go. Do you want us to leave productive land idle like you have done in your country, where some people can come, invest, create employment, and remit tax to the gvt.
About the EAC, we can just wait and see.. te he he, mtashangaa sanaaaaa.
"Look at our CVs, tukiproduce they hire. Look at the statistics of African professionals in the diaspora, Kenya toppinh the list with Nigeria.." By Kenyan.
Honestly, sio kwamba wakenya they are highly qualified. they are bogus cheats. that's why of all teachers exploiting our resources, i.e earning to export money to Kenya, all teach arts subjects. No maths or physics, etc. And we are soft, civilised, we are not harsh... so they should reciprocate.
And agvain, Museveni is a fool! how can he leave his country to be taken over nyangaus? They work in Uganda without work permits in the name of promoting EA federation!
Why, why? Hapa TZ wanabadilisha accents kwa nguvu zote wa sound Tanzanians! Crazy, we have to do somethings!
Why are you afraid of the truth? Those are facts, not my rhetoric. Hehehe, we aint cheats bro, we are just too smart for y'all. I have Tanzanian friends and they do nice jobs, but the majority of Tanzanians working in Kenya work as second hand dealers. FACTS.
Yours are simply xenophobic thinking. Do you know what incites xenophobia?? jealousy bro, where a purppoted foreigner comes to your country and does well than you. Do you know the solution of such backward thinking? EDUCATION. And thats what most of you lack.
And you still ask why majority TANZANIANS dont want This EAC thing.
hawa jamaa wana chuki sijawahi ona..duh..Watanzania waliwakosea nini lakini?
Harafu hawa jamaa ni wakabila ni kufa..juzi juzi nilifly na Mkenya mmoja (kabila namhifadhi)..for nine hours....lakini safari yote alikuwa ananisimulia jinsi kabila lao wanavyokuwa treated kama second class citizens..nasikia Kenya wewe kama Siyo Mkikuyu..you are doomed! The JALUO`S and co..nasikia wanatengwa sana....Hata Raila Odinga..alikuwa analalamika anavyonyanyaswa na wapambe wa Kibaki...
Kwa kweli mimi in principle.. kama EAC itakuwepo.. kuna vitu havitakiwi kuwa included..our national laws should remain supreme....maana hawa jamaa hawatabiriki..wao kwa wao hawaaminiani...I used to be ardent supporter of this EAC thing..lakini as days go by..naona kabisa..we are headed no where.
Make no mistake....kuna wakenya wana roho nzuri sana and ukiishi nao utawapenda..lakini..kuna wale sijui ndo akina Kibaki..nasikia wana mambo. Ofcourse hata TZ kuna washenzi..lakini ushenzi wetu haufiki huko kuchukiana kwa misingi ya kikabila....
Eti ukute Muha wa Kigoma anamchukia Mchagga? no way...unless its personal..
Guys,
Tujaribuni basi kutokuwa na majadiliano ya chuki kati yetu na jirani zetu wa Kenya!
Thats crap spewing from your not so clean mouth, who is to blame, Museveni or Kibaki?
.........
If we had our way, we could have attacked that country kitambo, am talking from the grassroots, on how people trully feel about this issue. So Koba stop your allegations, coz you never know, it might be you next on the dictators list.
That is smatta , actually you put us off! the audience that is sympathetic to the Kenyan position on this issue.
With this state of mind in most Kenyans I would not be surprised if you lose the diplomatic sympathy in EA.
1. The VP said so because he knows the beneffits we will be reaping after the said comments(coz I have seen that you have already swallowed hook, bait and sinker), he even admitted that we use Kilimanjaro as a tourist attraction (mkakubaliana naye tu, ukiwauliza watu wengi nje ya Afrika kilimanjaro iko nchi gani, uta shangaa jibu lao.)
2. We dont pick stupid leaders but we have a jinx in selecting presidents, lets see if the reforms being done will rid us the jinx. On that matter, can you in any measurable way compare the intelligence of our mps and yours..(mmeanza kuenda shule juzi ndugu zangu).
3. we arent haters, I think its human to be selfish. you must be self sufficient first before you start thinking of others(we varry on our defination of self sufficient). If you have money, then you can invest in Kenya, thats the bet way to go. Do you want us to leave productive land idle like you have done in your country, where some people can come, invest, create employment, and remit tax to the gvt.
About the EAC, we can just wait and see.. te he he, mtashangaa sanaaaaa.