cocochanel
Platinum Member
- Oct 6, 2007
- 28,906
- 78,957
So it is in accordance of international communication union to block all US based sites and applications as Google,youtube,or facebook? Msiige tu kila kitu bila kuelewa maudhui yake! Rafiki wa adui yako si lazima awe adui yako!
CCM ni laana tupuHuyu naye ni engineer mzima na kasoma kabisa.
Hawa wazee sijui wana matatizo gani kichwani, wanapenda sana kufeel powerful. Bila aibu anasema ni act ambayo inafaa kuigwa na nchi zote, hehehe wtf. Bila aibu anasema wazi itaruhusu law enforcers kudukua mawasiliano ya mtu. Yaani walivyoambiwa waje na sheria mpya ya mitandao kufix matatizo yaliyopo kwenye hii ya sasa hivi ndiyo wamekaa wamefikiria kuja na huu upuuzi, huu ni mbaya kuliko hata hali ya sasa hivi.
Wabongo mjiandae, hiyo nchi ya viwanda mtaiona jamaa akitoka 2020. Na wazee wake wote kama huyu ambao wanahisi nchi ni familia moja inayotakiwa kua controlled wanavyotaka.
What goes around comes around .
Mr Ren said that China had also been working in improving the environment for internet and new media operators by setting agenda, introducing user friendly apps and ensure that they don’t misuse their freedom of communicating.
“Security of online communication is a challenge given the new media’s greater power of information dissemination but governments have a role of regulating the online opinion,” he said.
Mr Ren also noted that his government had ensured that new media users in China were playing a role in creating peace and harmony by spearheading the role of revitalizing China which is the main focus of their government.
“Government has the role of encouraging positive discussions among the users of new media and respond to the concerns of people to win their hearts,” he said.
Mr Ren noted that the Chinese government was committed to further improve the bilateral ties to emulate the dreams of the Tanzania’s Founder, the Late Mwalimu Julius Nyerere and his Chinese counterpart, Mao Ze Dong.
The Chinese government had completely blocked all US internet applications such as Google, YouTube and Facebook from being accessed by its people and has alternatively introduced more relevant and user friendly ‘apps’ among Chinese people which include, WeChat, Youku and Tencent QQ, among others.
When the tower fall apart ?Huu mpango wao ovu wa kuminya haki ya uhuru wa kujieleza hautafanikiwa.
They are virtually building a Babel tower which will ultimately collapse and fall apart!
Tumepasoma ila ni China tu wametekeleza. Kwa ujumla siungi mkono kabisa hii kituHapo hamjapasoma!?
The law to be known as the Personal Data Protection Act will be ready in a year’s time from now and it could add onto the two cyber-crime laws dubbed Cybercrimes Act 2015 and Electronic Transactions Act 2015.
“In consideration of regional and international cyber legal requirements, Tanzania has enacted the Cybercrimes Act, 2015 and Electronic Transactions Act, 2015 … and we are in the process of enacting the Personal Data Protection Act to make our cyberspace more secure … in protecting users,” he noted.
Eng. Ngonyani noted that the proposed law would for the first time allow the law enforcers intrude the suspected communications and allow the use of social media communication including pictures, messages as evidence in the court.
kiukweli ni bora wangeizima tu jumla kuliko shida wanayotupatia sasa. yani unaedit post mara 7 ndio uipost kisa 'itatafsiriwaje na wale'. sio fare kwa kweli.Hawa jamaa kwa namna walivyokwisha minya uhuru wa kujieleza kwenye mitandao wameona haitoshi..
Ipo siku wanaweza kuizima kabisa walivyo wakatili.