bro hii place ni wapi? iko juu tu sana!View attachment 455784 View attachment 455765 View attachment 455766 View attachment 455767 View attachment 455768 View attachment 455769 View attachment 455770 View attachment 455771 View attachment 455772 View attachment 455773 View attachment 455774 View attachment 455775 View attachment 455776 View attachment 455777 View attachment 455778 View attachment 455779 View attachment 455780 View attachment 455781 View attachment 455782 View attachment 455783 View attachment 455784 View attachment 455765 View attachment 455766 View attachment 455767 View attachment 455768 View attachment 455769 View attachment 455770 View attachment 455771 View attachment 455765 View attachment 455766 View attachment 455767 View attachment 455768 View attachment 455769 View attachment 455770 View attachment 455771 View attachment 455772 View attachment 455773 View attachment 455774 View attachment 455775 View attachment 455776 View attachment 455777 Some more pictures
Ni kweli Nairobi kuna suburbs nyingi kuliko Dar ...cio kwamba dar hamna suburbs ..anayebisha ..aje afike Masaki, Oysterbay,Mikocheni, Upanga ,Mbezi Beach,kijitonyama,kigamboni etc ajionee .....Dar kuna a lot of good formal settlements Sema haziko planned because ,..In Tanzania unlike Kenya ..kila mtu anaweza own land,,hamna complications .it's easy to build in Tz ..so it's hard for government to control upimaji wa viwanja ..and suburbs end up being unplanned eg Kimara .mbezi Louis , ubungo ...etc...from what I heard 60% of land in Kenya is owned by 8000 people ..kuna ukabiLA na undugu mkali sana ...so most of people rent land ..unategemea hyo land itakuwa haijapimwa kweli ...LaZima ipimwe na LaZima itakuwa na planned suburbs ,,,Kwanza most of people in Nairobi they don't own houses ..unlike Dar ....so don't be bragging around saying planned suburbs Wakat the land is owned buy few people ..so it's easy for settlements Kuwa planned
I finally found someone whose fluent in b.u.l.l.c.r.a.p. You make absolutely no sense. Ownership has no impact on planning. Absolute zero impact. Secondly, where you heard about the ownership of land by 8,000 people in Kenya, go back there tell them to pay you back the 3 seconds you spent buying chicken.s.h.i.t... You have no idea what you are saying. Lastly, and i cannot over emphasize this, Tz suburbs being planned or unplanned is no one's business. We DO NOT give a rat's left foot about the planning of Dar.
http://thisisafrica.me/owns-kenya
Copy that link and see where I read ...and my bad for typing 8000 people actually according to that site it says 65% of land is owned by 20% of population..and if you population is 44mil ..then 8.8mil people own 65% of the land
Tho I knw You DON'T Give a Rat's left foot 😀 abt anything
Okay....its over ..I don't know a thing about land issues .in kenya ...you tell me what % is the actual truthyou must feel so proud of yourself right now. so you went to google and found some report in some site and now you feel you know everything about land issues in Kenya. what a delusional being.
but kids below the legal age cannot own land and they are about half the population, which leaves about 30% of the population landless.http://thisisafrica.me/owns-kenya
Copy that link and see where I read ...and my bad for typing 8000 people actually according to that site it says 65% of land is owned by 20% of population..and if you population is 44mil ..then 8.8mil people own 65% of the land
Tho I knw You DON'T Give a Rat's left foot 😀 abt anything
1st of all a person who owns land probably lives with his/her family, its like counting the number of electricity meters, if you want to count the actual number of people with access to electricity then you have to multiply that by the average number of a houshold which in kenyas case is 4children plus husbandvand wife.....http://thisisafrica.me/owns-kenya
Copy that link and see where I read ...and my bad for typing 8000 people actually according to that site it says 65% of land is owned by 20% of population..and if you population is 44mil ..then 8.8mil people own 65% of the land
Tho I knw You DON'T Give a Rat's left foot 😀 abt anything