January Makamba and CCM finally admit failure

Welcome back Mchambuzi and thank you for your insightful reflection. I was really missing posts like this. I am also for a change. I don't expect any meaningful change from CCM though, especially because under CCM we will still be under the old constitution. As much as I consider Lowassa a weak leader, I still hope UKAWA wins the election, because at least I can expect major changes on the constitution under UKAWA.
 
Mchambuzi

Appreciate sir/madam, we need changes within and between government organs and people. We need changes in structure of the government by getting new katiba which will lead us where we want to go. Commitee will do nothing rether than wasting public funds.
 
Last edited by a moderator:
 

 
Mchambuzi,

Well said and God bless.
It is so sickening to read that a presidential candidate now needs a tume to propose the number of ministries, terms of references for ministers and other grass tops. WTF are they thinking, it sounds like we need a tume now to assess why we had cholera repeatedly in DSM ??

Remember the Semina Elekezi BS in Ngurdoto and how much was wasted !!

The so called experts (bandits) will meet at Sea Cliff, get allowances, and come up with reports similar to the ones done several years ago !!

Agreed, they have admitted failure and it is time to go !!
 
Wataoiongoza hii mchi sio magufuli ni hao hao kina january
 
Mchambuzi

Kwa kifupi CCM wamekubali kwamba yaliyo kwenye Ilani yao ni upuuzi mtupu...na hivyo wanahitaji jopo kuandika ambayo kama watashinda basi serikali yao ifanye. Ni upuuzi mtu kusimama kwenye jukwaa la kampeni kunadi Ilani ambayo hata wewe mwenyewe unajua ni upuuzi!
 
Last edited by a moderator:
Mchambuzi

You have taken the statement out of context to suit yourself and your sycophantsfuns. Typical of us…watanzania.

Nonetheless, when you talk of change, bothsides do not know what they are talking about. For the other side it is evenstrange to see change being forwarded by the same people who were catalyst of the‘failure' you have attempted to address.

How can they, this time around, guaranteeus the success that all Tanzanians wish for? Lowassa and Sumaye have been thereand were the umbilical code of the CCM system- what makes them good convertsjust in two months? Let us be honest…I don't think you even know what changereally is yourself. Don't hate the player,hate the game.
 
Last edited by a moderator:
What a pathetic way of thinking "people driven change"!

Imagine the thinking! As if changes are made by donkeys.

very absurd, sound like your way of thinking is running inversely.
 
J.Makamba no myagwe Magufuli lyao si limonga, ninga alu walemwa hono mbeka wali wena uhile wa kuwa hamonga na sese waliwamtyate Lowassa ku Ukawa.
awa wakusaka kongomeza isi yetu.

iqune cher'tah macur Bombay wat Somji, Babla, Asanoah aku deyeh mus pa se.
 
its very likely they dont know the meaning of failing, you ONLY fail if you run out of options to correcting your mistakes. in higher education people "re-take" and "re-sit" exams, how many times have they tried again?

For almost half a century (54 yrs) they failed to take us to the promissed land. How they will be able take us there for 5 years??
 
Who told you Sumaye he is looking for power in UKAWA?

New katiba is number one Agenda of Ukawa if u don't know kid.
 
What a pathetic way of thinking "people driven change"!

Imagine the thinking! As if changes are made by donkeys.

I always admire you and your comments, but what we're aiming is ''putting people first'' and not committee first''
 

Before embarking to discuss any phenomena or any issue you should first try to re-read and put the issue into context otherwise you reduce yourself to a laughing stock. The thread comes with a very fundamental issue that, CCM has already had their election manifesto, surprisingly they come up with what they call committee of expert to propose the key areas to be change! that is a political comedy. You seems to argue that since Lowassa and Sumaye were the core member of the ruling party and its government their shift to UKAWA could not bring any better, that is ahistory and the highest level of naiverty. Our country is partisan system i.e its a party that appoint the candidates, its a party which have control of its member, not member who control a party. That is why in Malawi the late Bingu wa Mutharika having realised that his party was a limiting factor to his mission he opted out of his party, that condition is not provided by Tanzania Constitution. Unless you loose all your election post. What Lowassa and Sumaye did is to elevate Tz politics into higher level of maturity.
 

i like that...
 
Who told you Sumaye he is looking for power in UKAWA?

New katiba is number one Agenda of Ukawa if u don't know kid.
You are so naive to trust politicians. Trust me THEY are all looking for something.
 
hizi hesabu kama zinagoma..
Kwa mujibu wa NEC
*idadi ya wapiga kura
=mil 22.7
*idadi ya vituo vya kupigia kura
=64736
*idadi ya wapiga kura kila kituo =450.
HAPA UKIKOKOTOA JUMLA YA WAPIGA KURA
=64736X450
=mil 29.1
 
Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…