Magufuli hana vision... si kiongozi ndio maana ameishi maisha ya kukariri siku zote!!
Si mtu anayeweza leta vitu vipwa... he can't venture the unknown!! Kati ya JK na Magufuli JK is better!!!
Nimemsikia leo anasema kuwa naye anawaogopa mafisadi ila anamwachia Mungu!!!
Unamwachia Mungu usiyemuona vitu ulivyosema utapambana navyo? wasioamini Mungu kama akina Kiranga watakuchukuliaje?
Niliwahi sema before watu wanaomshabikia Magufuli they are not serious!!!
Hayo majopo ya wataalam anayounda yameanza leo? tume ngapi zimeundwa hakuna kilichofanyika? tume ya kuchunguza kushuka kwa Elimu hakuna kilichofanyiwa kazi zaidi ya mwenyekiti wake bwana Mchome kupewa ukatibu mkuu wizarani but nothing has changed!!!
Mtu unaesubiri kuambiwa mbinu za mabadiliko ndo utajitapa mwanamabadiliko??
Halafu failures kama akina January Makamba and his team ndo washauri wake? Too low!!
I wish to welcome the Statement made on 11th October 2015 by January Makamba.
Finally a cabinet minister and a key campaign member of CCM has admitted that the system has failed Tanzania.
January further admitted that the system cannot be changed from within and said CCM would invite experts to propose the way forward.
CCM is proposing change by committee
In other words CCM is promising to do what has always failed, form committees to propose changes in Government.
We have heard that story before, there was a committee formed on Escrow, what they said was never implemented. There were so and so statements, again their recommendations were never implemented.
CCM is telling us they do not know what true change is. If elected,,January is saying, CCM is going to ask us what is change?
Ukawa again know its Presidential candidate on the other hand will not be asking what is change, the people already know what needs to change and how.
As they propose to form committees on day one, we are saying we will govern on day one.
Immediately we are sworn in we will begin changing and rebounding our country into a competitive economy, with global commercial attitudes and local solutions to our problems.
Our Presidential candidate has driven across Tanzania in almost every village and many households a lot of times since he got to public life. Calculating how many kilometres Maghufuli has travelled does not inspire change it is the old politics of saying the same thing and hoping for different results.
Now it is clear CCM has said it...they will deliver change through a select committee.
We are saying we will deliver a People Driven Change.
You need no committee to have Tanesco deliver reliable power
You need no committee to deliver free education
You need no committee to ensure every region has a well equipped referral hospital.
You do not need a committee to hold a national investment fair attended by major corporations to revive our industries and employ our youth.
You do not need a committee to fight poaching and corruption...our agencies just need to do their job.
Which committee do you need to ensure easy access to government services by remodeling our post offices to be one stop shops for all gvt offices?
Why does CCM need a committee to look into our laws when the people already proposed major changes to their constitution?
You do not need a committee to continously improve the terms of service for our teachers, doctors and policemen and in return demand friendlier and professional treatment of our people.
It is absurd that for better treatment of teachers and doctors CCM needs a committee.
It is now clear that CCM does not understand change. Change to CCM is a special committee of a few people and not the views of the people of Tanzania.
We are promising a People Driven Change for our country.
Huu ni Wakati wa Mabadiliko, Tunataka Kuipeleka Tanzania Mbele.
Sio siri naamini kabisa kati ya magufuli na jakaya bora jakaya.
Wale wanaolipwa buku saba kwa siku kuleta fujo jukwaani huwezi kuwaona kwenye thread za watu wanaotumia akili zao vizuri kama hizi.
View attachment 298108
Why panic?What a pathetic way of thinking "people driven change"!
Imagine the thinking! As if changes are made by donkeys.
What a pathetic way of thinking "people driven change"!
Imagine the thinking! As if changes are made by donkeys.
its very likely they dont know the meaning of failing, you ONLY fail if you run out of options to correcting your mistakes. in higher education people "re-take" and "re-sit" exams, how many times have they tried again?
Who told you Sumaye he is looking for power in UKAWA?Mchambuzi
You have taken the statement out of context to suit yourself and your sycophantsfuns. Typical of us…watanzania.
Nonetheless, when you talk of change, bothsides do not know what they are talking about. For the other side it is evenstrange to see change being forwarded by the same people who were catalyst of the‘failure' you have attempted to address.
How can they, this time around, guaranteeus the success that all Tanzanians wish for? Lowassa and Sumaye have been thereand were the umbilical code of the CCM system- what makes them good convertsjust in two months? Let us be honest…I don't think you even know what changereally is yourself. Don't hate the player,hate the game.
What a pathetic way of thinking "people driven change"!
Imagine the thinking! As if changes are made by donkeys.
You have taken the statement out of context to suit yourself and your sycophantsfuns. Typical of us watanzania. Nonetheless, when you talk of change, bothsides do not know what they are talking about. For the other side it is evenstrange to see change being forwarded by the same people who were catalyst of thefailure you have attempted to address. How can they, this time around, guaranteeus the success that all Tanzanians wish for? Lowassa and Sumaye have been thereand were the umbilical code of the CCM system- what makes them good convertsjust in two months? Let us be honest I dont think you even know what changereally is yourself. Dont hate the player,hate the game.
i wish to welcome the statement made on 11th october 2015 by january makamba.
finally a cabinet minister and a key campaign member of ccm has admitted that the system has failed tanzania.
january further admitted that the system cannot be changed from within and said ccm would invite experts to propose the way forward.
ccm is proposing change by committee
in other words ccm is promising to do what has always failed, form committees to propose changes in government.
we have heard that story before, there was a committee formed on escrow, what they said was never implemented. There were so and so statements, again their recommendations were never implemented.
ccm is telling us they do not know what true change is. If elected,,january is saying, ccm is going to ask us what is change?
ukawa again know its presidential candidate on the other hand will not be asking what is change, the people already know what needs to change and how.
as they propose to form committees on day one, we are saying we will govern on day one.
immediately we are sworn in we will begin changing and rebounding our country into a competitive economy, with global commercial attitudes and local solutions to our problems.
our presidential candidate has driven across tanzania in almost every village and many households a lot of times since he got to public life. Calculating how many kilometres maghufuli has travelled does not inspire change it is the old politics of saying the same thing and hoping for different results.
now it is clear ccm has said it...they will deliver change through a select committee.
we are saying we will deliver a people driven change.
you need no committee to have tanesco deliver reliable power
you need no committee to deliver free education
you need no committee to ensure every region has a well equipped referral hospital.
you do not need a committee to hold a national investment fair attended by major corporations to revive our industries and employ our youth.
you do not need a committee to fight poaching and corruption...our agencies just need to do their job.
which committee do you need to ensure easy access to government services by remodeling our post offices to be one stop shops for all gvt offices?
why does ccm need a committee to look into our laws when the people already proposed major changes to their constitution?
you do not need a committee to continously improve the terms of service for our teachers, doctors and policemen and in return demand friendlier and professional treatment of our people.
it is absurd that for better treatment of teachers and doctors ccm needs a committee.
it is now clear that ccm does not understand change. Change to ccm is a special committee of a few people and not the views of the people of tanzania.
we are promising a people driven change for our country.
Huu ni wakati wa mabadiliko, tunataka kuipeleka tanzania mbele.
You are so naive to trust politicians. Trust me THEY are all looking for something.Who told you Sumaye he is looking for power in UKAWA?
New katiba is number one Agenda of Ukawa if u don't know kid.