Google Tanzania angalieni hii Graphical User Interface na contents za mtandaoni

Google Tanzania angalieni hii Graphical User Interface na contents za mtandaoni

Raia Fulani

JF-Expert Member
Joined
Mar 12, 2009
Posts
11,866
Reaction score
4,261
wala si siri hapa hivyo hamna sababu ya kuficha kitu. Watu wanahamasika kuangalia vitu ambavyo hawakupanga ila wanafanya hivyo na hatimaye kuingia vishawishini kutokana na huu utaratibu wa kila kitu kuwa hadharani mtandaoni. mfano mzuri ni huo nilioweka hapo. Jaribuni kuzuia baadhi ya vitu ambavyo kimaadili si salama kuwa hadharani tu

2qcl01d.jpg
 

Attachments

  • Image022.jpg
    Image022.jpg
    2.9 KB · Views: 176
Hiyo ni issue ya kuwaambia hawa jamaa wa google.tz waka filter baadhi ya maneno kama ilivyo kwa nchi zingine. Wanaohusika ktk serikali wawajibike kwa hili na siyo kufungia magazeti tu, laiti kama hii ingeandikwa kuisema serikali ungesikia kelele nyingi za akina mkuchika.
 
Cha msingi hawa wachujaji wafanye kazi yao na si kusubiri hadi yatokee ya kutokea. Kama vipi warudishe mfumo wa awali ambapo hii interface haikuwepo
 
wala si siri hapa hivyo hamna sababu ya kuficha kitu. Watu wanahamasika kuangalia vitu ambavyo hawakupanga ila wanafanya hivyo na hatimaye kuingia vishawishini kutokana na huu utaratibu wa kila kitu kuwa hadharani mtandaoni. mfano mzuri ni huo nilioweka hapo. Jaribuni kuzuia baadhi ya vitu ambavyo kimaadili si salama kuwa hadharani tu

Mkuu,

Ni suala la "Morals" - either wanaweka "filter" au la - that can not change the course ambayo jamii yetu imechukua! Something more than "a simple filter" should be done!
 
hapana. hii inaonyesha kwamba watanzania wako busy na mambo gani hayo ndo yanavutwa kwanza. mbona mambo kama kuimba hayaji, jkucheza, kulala. kwanini inakimbilia huko?
 
laiti ingekuwa gazeti yani mkuchika angesha lifungia zamani
 
hapana. hii inaonyesha kwamba watanzania wako busy na mambo gani hayo ndo yanavutwa kwanza. mbona mambo kama kuimba hayaji, jkucheza, kulala. kwanini inakimbilia huko?

Wewe uko out dated, unasikia wenzetu ulaya wanahangaika kutengeneza software za kusaidia kuzuia watoto wasiangamie na mambo haya ya ngono. Imefikia mahali watoto wa kizungu wanaingia ktk mapenzi na watu wazima kwa sababu ya mitandao mfano facebook n.k.

Hili jambo linahitaji watu makini na wajitahidi kweli kufanya kazi zao, angalia mgogoro wa china na google....yote hiyo ni kwa sababu lazima kulinda watoto wetu. Huwezi kusema eti tuache watu ndo wana mawazo hayo....watoto hawana cha mawazo foolish age ndo inawaangamiza.

Mkuchuka amka......wambie google.tz washirikiane na BAKITA kuweka filter yenye maana. China imewaambia google.cn watake wasitake serikali itafilter data zao.
 
Angalia google.ug (google Uganda) mbona filter inafanyakazi?? Mkuchika usikalie mambo ya CCM fanyakazi kikamilifu. Nina wasiwasi kama mkuchika anasoma au kutimia internet
googleUG.GIF
 
Hizo suggestions zinatokana na vitu watu wanavyotafuta Tanzania, so wa kulaumiwa sio Google!
 
sure mkuu nimejaribu nimeona its tru, ila cjui cjawai tokewa na kitu kama icho, just out of curiosity ulikua unatafuta nini hadi ukaandika neno ku hadi upate suggestion kama izo?
 
hahahaha nimejaribu ni kweli, hii noma kweli! Hii inamaana gani? au watumiaji wengi ndo wana-search sana mambo hayo? kwakweli ukijifanya unatafuta kitu mbele ya mkwe utajuta.
 
sure mkuu nimejaribu nimeona its tru, ila cjui cjawai tokewa na kitu kama icho, just out of curiosity ulikua unatafuta nini hadi ukaandika neno ku hadi upate suggestion kama izo?

nilikuwa natafuta blog au forum moja ya Kenya inaitwa kumekucha. Nasikia ni maarufu, ndio nikaletewa hayo ma-option
 
Hiyo mambo ya filter kwa wathungu ni tofauti kabisa. There are many racists playing with google and google still accept these bad habits.

Ebu jaribu kuingiza neno why black..........uone upuuzi ambao google inakupa.

Unauliza "white" lakini google inampa "black"

25756211.jpg


YouTube - Google Racism!


what Google can react on this:

Google explains racist, anti-Semitic search results
(AFP) – Nov 24, 2009
WASHINGTON - Google is running advertisements to explain the appearance of racist and anti-Semitic material in search results, including a picture which depicts US First Lady Michelle Obama as a monkey.
"Sometimes Google search results from the Internet can include disturbing content, even from innocuous queries," the Mountain View, California-based search giant said in an ad signed "The Google Team."
"We assure you that the views expressed by such sites are not in any way endorsed by Google," Google said.
The Google ad appears on a page of image search results for Michelle Obama which includes the offensive depiction of the wife of President Barack Obama.
"Search engines are a reflection of the content and information that is available on the Internet," Google said.
"The beliefs and preferences of those who work at Google, as well as the opinions of the general public, do not determine or impact our search results."
Google said it will remove pages from search results if they violate the company's guidelines but it "views the integrity of our search results as an extremely important priority.
"Accordingly, we do not remove a page from our search results simply because its content is unpopular or because we receive complaints concerning it," Google said.
"We apologize if you've had an upsetting experience using Google," it added. "We hope you understand our position regarding offensive results."
A similar Google explanation appears on the page featuring search results for the word "Jew."
"If you recently used Google to search for the word 'Jew,' you may have seen results that were very disturbing," Google said.
"A site's ranking in Google's search results relies heavily on computer algorithms using thousands of factors to calculate a page's relevance to a given query," it said.
"Sometimes subtleties of language cause anomalies to appear that cannot be predicted," Google said.
"A search for 'Jew' brings up one such unexpected result," it said. "One reason is that the word 'Jew' is often used in an anti-Semitic context."
http://www.google.com/hostednews/afp/article/ALeqM5gHNpiSQD7gnU-h2mrPsok3KUnSog
Google offers racist search suggestion after hack

Google offered "Why are black people so ugly?" as a search suggestion after hackers avoided the firm's filtering process.



Published: 5:28PM GMT 22 Mar 2010

GOOGLE_1539841c.jpg
Google offered 'Why are black people so ugly?' as a search suggestion after hackers circumvented the firm's filtering process Photo: GETTY IMAGES


The question appeared when internet users typed in the word "why" and Google offered the question in full as one of its suggestions for what you may be about to write.

The firm has extensive filters which are intended to remove offensive suggestions but hackers appear to have got around the controls and web users picked up on it.


Warren Degallerie, 23, said: "I was helping my nine-year-old niece with her homework. Before she knew it that line had appeared. We are both black and I couldn't believe how something like that could be allowed to happen.
"I had to try to explain to a young girl how Google could let it appear."
He contacted The Sun newspaper which alerted Google and the glitch was fixed.
By Monday morning the automatic suggestion had disappeared. Users typing in "why" were offered options including "why am i tired" and "why do cats purr".
However, there remained the race-related question "why are michael jackson's kids white".
A company spokesman said: "Google Suggest is an automated feature that aims to make searching easier by providing suggestions as you type, based on what other people have searched for previously.
"We have filters to eliminate inappropriate suggestions, but very occasionally an offensive suggestion may slip through."
Google has been caught in race rows before.
Last year it at first refused to remove a link to a cartoon showing US First Lady Michelle Obama as a chimpanzee, arguing "freedom of expression".

www.telegraph.co.uk/.../google/.../Google-offers-racist-search-suggestion-after-hack.html
 
Hiyo mambo ya filter kwa wathungu ni tofauti kabisa. There are many racists playing with google and google still accept these bad habits.

Ebu jaribu kuingiza neno why black..........uone upuuzi ambao google inakupa.

Unauliza "white" lakini google inampa "black"

25756211.jpg


YouTube - Google Racism!


what Google can react on this:


Google offers racist search suggestion after hack

Google offered "Why are black people so ugly?" as a search suggestion after hackers avoided the firm's filtering process.



Published: 5:28PM GMT 22 Mar 2010

GOOGLE_1539841c.jpg
Google offered 'Why are black people so ugly?' as a search suggestion after hackers circumvented the firm's filtering process Photo: GETTY IMAGES


The question appeared when internet users typed in the word "why" and Google offered the question in full as one of its suggestions for what you may be about to write.

The firm has extensive filters which are intended to remove offensive suggestions but hackers appear to have got around the controls and web users picked up on it.


Warren Degallerie, 23, said: "I was helping my nine-year-old niece with her homework. Before she knew it that line had appeared. We are both black and I couldn't believe how something like that could be allowed to happen.
"I had to try to explain to a young girl how Google could let it appear."
He contacted The Sun newspaper which alerted Google and the glitch was fixed.
By Monday morning the automatic suggestion had disappeared. Users typing in "why" were offered options including "why am i tired" and "why do cats purr".
However, there remained the race-related question "why are michael jackson's kids white".
A company spokesman said: "Google Suggest is an automated feature that aims to make searching easier by providing suggestions as you type, based on what other people have searched for previously.
"We have filters to eliminate inappropriate suggestions, but very occasionally an offensive suggestion may slip through."
Google has been caught in race rows before.
Last year it at first refused to remove a link to a cartoon showing US First Lady Michelle Obama as a chimpanzee, arguing "freedom of expression".

www.telegraph.co.uk/.../google/.../Google-offers-racist-search-suggestion-after-hack.html

wazungu ndio wenye access zaidi na hizo search engines. Hata hivyo kuna minyani myeupe inafanana sana na wazungu. Mweusi hajawahi kupoteza muda wake kulikuza hili. Kuna kitimoto pia. Wazungu kuna vitu wanatamani toka kwa mwafrika wanavikosa. Nao google kama wanashindwa kudhibiti hiyo hali wasiruhusu hizo options. Wamwache mtumiaji atafute kile anachokijua yeye
 
Back
Top Bottom