African Satellite World and Sat Gear

90cm dish on HH motor getting 12 sats, ohh please, hatuja anza hii kazi jana. weka picha ya hio motor, ya dish na screen shots za hizo sats zote + signal and quality strength. hii ndio tunasema ni Hekaya. if you know what i mean

Here you go!












 
please anyone with srt4950h upload software I need to read where booting starts using hex editor for my newly acquired decoder. It can not respond to any method of reviving apart from Uart tool.It happened also with my Wiz8040hd premier when I learned that the software header had to be removed to somewhere else. what this srt4950h is doing after upgrading is similar to what I was experiencing and I am optimistic that the header image has to be edited for it to boot. Please anybody with expertise in reading bin Rom using hex editor help me.
 

Hello sir. I just did as you prescribed in the last hour or so and I'm glad to report that everything worked and works perfectly as you had assured. Now, whatever is your poison today, lete bill kwangu.:biggrin: :biggrin:
 
It's true, have no reason to lie I get the bird, even with a cheap lnb which was using before was getting all the MBCs stable at 60% but AD sports and others not stable, but now with inverto black single lnb can pull all the tp stable at 70% on hd-studio s280 ACE but on Amiko Mini HD SE at 35% all tp stable i don't know why it gives low readings on signal quality but picture and sound stable
 
ukiniambia kwa sat moja moja unapata nitakuelewa ila zote 12 kwa mpigo na hiyo ku 1 hapo ni hapana yaan nitakubishia milele
Siyo kwa wakati mmoja ila kama ukichagua channel ambayo ipo satellite nyingine motor inazunguka yenyewe kuelekea kwenye hiyo satellite na inategemea ipo wapi relative na hiyo ulipo sasa hivi mfano kutoka nilesat 7W hadi Eutelsat7B at 70.5e inachukua muda kidogo.
 
Hello sir. I just did as you prescribed in the last hour or so and I'm glad to report that everything worked and works perfectly as you had assured. Now, whatever is your poison today, lete bill kwangu.:biggrin: :biggrin:

Hahaha...Well done Bwana Ranksat it's good to hear that you succeeded of the said exp or magic work of the said channels. Anyway about poison bill don't worry we are here to help one another to find cure of ASAS .once again Welcome my friend.
 
On my HH motor am able to get 18 channels.....am based in Zambia
18 channels with a motor? Why use it then if you only get 18 channels. You nab one bird and get a hundred-fold of these channels. Or am I missing something here?
 
Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…