African Satellite World and Sat Gear

Hello ASAS mates. Am writing from Dar. Am interested to nab E7WA. Kwa sasa napata only Nilesat 201 7W. My current set up include 130 cm ku dish,Twi Fuji HD LNB and srt 4922. Any advice will be appreciated.
 

QUIMEU

Simply brilliant my brother. I like your engineering mind.
 
QUIMEU

Simply brilliant my brother. I like your engineering mind.

ok kuna member humu alitaka kujua ni kweli unaweza pata ses5 & 7e kwa dish moja la cm 90ku ndio nikamuonyesha mimi nimefunga hivyo
 
actually the problem is not strength the problem is polarity you cannot recieve two channels from different polarities at the same time its either V or H
I have noted that after
splitting a single lnb by a 2-way splitter and you tune to two different
tps; one strong and the other weak, the weak tp goes off. What is the
solution to this?
 
5 days remaining for beIN to switch to secure mode. Register your receivers and cards for those who haven't.
 
-- European CCcam Server --

We provide a fast, stable and 99.9% uptime server with the most important packages from Europe.
This is a dedicated server, providing the most important packages with REAL LOCALS and great and stable times.


All EUROPEAN packages are included:

- Sky UK full HD
- Sky Italia full HD (with all premium channels and sometimes with Prima Fila's)
- Sky DE (Germany) full HD
- Digital+ (from Spain) full HD
- Cyfra+ (now knowed as NC+) full HD
- Polsat full HD
- CanalSat from France full SD (most important HD channels working too)
- Bein Sports channels full HD (all channels included on Nilesat 7W, Hot Bird and Badr)
- UPC Direct
- SRG Swiss, BIS French package, ORF Austria, etc..
- All Indecency channels too full HD
- TV Cabo and MEO (from Hispasat)


And more!

If you need something that isnt on list, let us know by email and we try to provide it too



Mail to esuoghanney2@yahoo.com
 
Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…