African Satellite World and Sat Gear

Once again thank you so much. from 7e to 28e, is there any left-right movement(azimuth change) or its only the elevation? Good day.
yes theres is very slight, get 7e maximize,adjust azimuth clockwise slightly,input 10803H30000 for 16E and the beam is weak so missing is very easy then slowly lower dish till you hit green. If you get it maximize, then enter Astra 28 tracking tp slowly lower dish again till green. Remember dish is nearly facing sky as its near BB position.
 
Poleni kwanza for the troubles with your setup. 2.4m pf is superb gadget to bring down that bird

Pole kwanza for the troubles. 2.4m pf is superb gadget to bring down that bird with ease. I had difficulties with ES 21 because it use to bring the same channels on both vertical and horizontal polarization and some channels were missing. Am using SRT 4922. I changed lnb to ESCDT 700 and all possible tps came dancing including d*#ny. I suggest you change lnb setting from 5150 to 5150/5170 or something like that.
NB. 4922 lack this setting.
 
Yes use LNB FreQ 5150/5700, for most of Eurostar LNBs.
 
Anyone with D*sc*very keys on IS20 please assist.
I suggest you add a Freesat V7 combo stb to your ASAS amory. Then you will live happily ever after. You will need no more request for the keys.
 


Kila siku nikiwaambia watu waangalie ile LNB skew sahihi kwa dishpointer.com wanadhani naota. That skew is very wrong my friend.
 
Kila siku nikiwaambia watu waangalie ile LNB skew sahihi kwa dishpointer.com wanadhani naota. That skew is very wrong my friend.
Ranksat Jambo. Ndio niko kwa hii nyumba nisaidiwe. I thought Lnb skew matters with the geographical location. I usually twist the thing until i hit green then maximise the signal by twerking. Sasa ndugu saidia skew iangalie wapi na hapo ndio napata 3780,4151 ila tu 3880,3720. Barikiwa.
 
Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…