Kijana anatia huruma sasa. Uamuzi wake wa kwenda Miami umemjengea chuki katika majiji mengi.
NBA star Carmelo Anthony tied the knot with actress LaLa Vazquez in New York Saturday - but the event was almost upstaged by guest LeBron James.
Miami bound
The most coveted free agent in NBA history made his choice. Now what? Keep up with everything you need to know about the Summer of LeBron.
James was greeted by a round of loud boos from angry New Yorkers outside the wedding in Cipriani 42nd Street when he arrived with his girlfriend Savannah Brinson, myFOXny.com reported.
The basketball player star has attracted plenty of criticism since his televised announcement Thursday to join the Miami Heat.
The self-proclaimed "King James" spurned the New York Knicks, as well as the Chicago Bulls and most bitterly his hometown Cleveland Cavaliers in the high-profile television spectacle.
James received a scathing letter from Cleveland Cavaliers owner Dan Gilbert who accused the star of quitting on the team in last year's playoffs.
Gilbert called him heartless, callous and narcissistic after James did not talk personally to the owner before making his decision.
James' was undoubtedly the star at Anthony's wedding despite other high-profile guests including Kim Kardashian, Serena Williams, Ciara, Kelly Rowland and Ludacris.
Denver Nuggets player Anthony, 26, wed "You Got Served" star Vazquez, 31, after a five-and-a-half-year engagement. They have a three-year-old son, Kiyan Carmelo Anthony.
duh....kweli MELO KAFA kwa LALA......nakumbuka wakati wanaanza ku-date media zilimuandama vibaya sana.
Mtoto bomba sana, kila la heri katika ndoa yao.
el Heat ? lol
Mie sihami LAL.
baseless gossip monger, James is dying to win a championship so he can be in the league of Bryant, Jordan, Russel, Johnson and them, how the heck can he sabotage his quest for a ring then go out and make less $$ somewhere else plus eat his ego hooking up with other stars just to try and win one? Hujui ile playoff meltdown imeathiri legacy/career profile yake forever? A sabotage ili iweje? Alichemka, period...sasa hivi kuna vijimaneno kwamba LeBron aliwa-subortage kwenye fnals za East Conference vs Celtics.
Taso said:baseless gossip monger, James is dying to win a championship so he can be in the league of Bryant, Jordan, Russel, Johnson and them, how the heck can he sabotage his quest for a ring then go out and make less $$ somewhere else plus eat his ego hooking up with other stars just to try and win one? Hujui ile playoff meltdown imeathiri legacy/career profile yake forever? A sabotage ili iweje? Alichemka, period.