Kwahiyo ET ipo namba 44, SAA 46 na KQ namba 90, na bado huwa tunaambia KQ is the best Airline in Africa?.June 22, 2019
Nairobi, Kenya
National carrier Kenya Airways (KQ) has fallen five places in the latest global ranking of airlines to position 90, trailing its regional rival Ethiopian Airlines that ranked among the top 50 carriers, a report shows.
Skytrax World Airline Awards had placed KQ in the 85th position in its previous report that ranks the world’s best airlines.
Ethiopian Airlines (position 44) and South African Airways (46) were the best African national carriers in the top 100 list despite both registering slight drops from last year’s ranking.
KQ posted a Sh7.55 billion loss in the year to December 2018 with Parliament pushing for the nationalisation of the debt-ridden airline.
Air Maroc of Morocco was separately named the best regional airline in the continent followed by Rwanda Air and Air Namibia.
In the low-cost category, local airlines Jambojet and Fly540 were in Africa’s top five behind the United Kingdom-owned Fastjet at number one and South Africa’s Mango Airlines at number two.
Overall, Qatar Airways was named the best airline in the world followed by Singapore Airlines. Japan’s All Nippon Airways came third.
Cathay Pacific Airways of Hong Kong was fourth followed by Emirates while Germany’s biggest carrier Lufthansa was sixth.
Source: www.nation.co.ke
Kwahiyo ET ipo namba 44, SAA 46 na KQ namba 90, na bado huwa tunaambia KQ is the best Airline in Africa?.
Haya manyan'gau huwa hayaishi kutika (kama debe tupu vile).Kwahiyo ET ipo namba 44, SAA 46 na KQ namba 90, na bado huwa tunaambia KQ is the best Airline in Africa?.
Mbona hata Namibia Air imetajwa kufanya vizuri kuliko KQ?. Hahahahaha everything is falling apart in failed state.The best 3 airlines in Africa are in the top 100 globally. The rest are wooden bicycles.
Imagine there are 195 Countries in the World na KQ imeshinda 115 countries, ATCL ni number 195😂😂😂😂Kwahiyo ET ipo namba 44, SAA 46 na KQ namba 90, na bado huwa tunaambia KQ is the best Airline in Africa?.
Kwa nini mnashabikia za wenyewe? Where is your dead atcl?Correction :
The tittle should Read Loss Making kenya Airways
Mbona hata Namibia Air imetajwa kufanya vizuri kuliko KQ?. Hahahahaha everything is falling apart in failed state.
Mlimaliza kuzipaka rangi za nyumba? Leseni za IATA mlipata? Betri mlinunulia? Mumbai Hadi lini? Minofu bado mnabeba? JWTZ bado wanaziabiri? Faida ya ATCL Hebu tuwekee hapa.Haya manyan'gau huwa hayaishi kutika (kama debe tupu vile).
Wewe endelea tu. Lakini nakucheki.Mlimaliza kuzipaka rangi za nyumba? Leseni za IATA mlipata? Betri mlinunulia? Mumbai Hadi lini? Minofu bado mnabeba? JWTZ bado wanaziabiri? Faida ya ATCL Hebu tuwekee hapa.
Bado mnangoja msaada kutoka kwa ngozi nyeupe ili mnunue betri?Wewe endelea tu. Lakini nakucheki.
ATCL nayo iko namba za mkia mkia hata safari za Mwanza huwa hawana abiria.Unamcheka mwenzako ati kidonda ilhali we we unafifia karibu mauti?Kwahiyo ET ipo namba 44, SAA 46 na KQ namba 90, na bado huwa tunaambia KQ is the best Airline in Africa?.
Na wewe endelea tu. Lakini nakucheki.Bado mnangoja msaada kutoka kwa ngozi nyeupe ili mnunue betri?
Chunga usilazwe hospitali tena mgonjwa mahututi jamaa wakiwafeli