It's okay if you choose to forgive and not to forget, it'll help you to not open yourself up to the same issue again.
If someone did something wrong the first time, there is the chance it'll happen again.
I don't tend to hold grudges. I am a forgiving and forgetful person, only if he/she has admitted that they are wrong. I hate when I allow idiots live in my head rent-free.
Kwa sababu nmesikia tafasiri ya jina kwenye tamthilia iliotafasiriwa inaitwa Athena goddess of war nikalipenda
You are Right.I have very simple principle...
Em ngoja niongee kiswahili tuelewane vizuri.
Iko hivi, jukumu la furaha yangu ni langu mwenyewe, hiyo simwachii mtu mwingine.
Hivyo basi, naamini kwamba "mtu yeyote, anaweza kufanya kitu chochote, wakati wowote bila kujali chochote" kwa muktadha huo, sishtushwi sana na matukio.
Na nilishaamua kusamehe yote yanayotokea, kusahau sio rahisi ila najitahidi hata nikikumbuka, ininiumize au kuniletea shida. Kumbuka tatizo linakua lipo kwenye mawazo yako tu lakini sio uhalisia.
Ukibadili unayowaza au kutizama mambo kwa mtizamo tofauti unabadili maisha yako kabisa.
Uzi ya waliopanda school bus hii. Wengine tulike tu.
Ungeandika Kiswahili mkuu au umewalenga wachache waelewe hii grammar?
LifeIt's okay if you choose to forgive and not to forget, it'll help you to not open yourself up to the same issue again.
If someone did something wrong the first time, there is the chance it'll happen again.
Personally, I don't tend to hold grudges. I am a forgiving and forgetful person, only if he/she has admitted that they are wrong. I hate when I allow idiots live in my head rent-free.
KudosSoma Hii hapa na uifanyie kaziView attachment 1284478
That is life, some person sees us opportunity, stand with us not because they love us, they see what we see or they with us to accomplish our task (mission,vision and focus) but rather they're with us to exploit to maximum that leads to our destruction and you can realise this after entering in their trap and they're so trick. What we suppose to do is, to have clear map of where we are going, and to try harder to create independent system that can help us to have new and different life that exclude those destructive person, to regain our life, to regain our happiness. Needs time so needs to be patient is like when you lost a path,I can forgive when I realize carrying around anger is pointless. That being said, however, true me never forgets, not someone who intentionally tried to harm Me or hurt Me. Never. The truth is that when people I trust deceive or betray me I tend not to blame them. I blame myself, for allowing it to happen. I have control, and I let them get past my guard. It's also why when someone from my inner circle does this, I eject Them from My circle of trust and never allow them back. I may have gotten caught off guard once, but I will never allow it to happen again. People who betray Me and then try to be My friend again are wasting their time. I can forgive, but I don't ever forget.
I have very simple principle...
Em ngoja niongee kiswahili tuelewane vizuri.
Iko hivi, jukumu la furaha yangu ni langu mwenyewe, hiyo simwachii mtu mwingine.
Hivyo basi, naamini kwamba "mtu yeyote, anaweza kufanya kitu chochote, wakati wowote bila kujali chochote" kwa muktadha huo, sishtushwi sana na matukio.
Na nilishaamua kusamehe yote yanayotokea, kusahau sio rahisi ila najitahidi hata nikikumbuka, ininiumize au kuniletea shida. Kumbuka tatizo linakua lipo kwenye mawazo yako tu lakini sio uhalisia.
Ukibadili unayowaza au kutizama mambo kwa mtizamo tofauti unabadili maisha yako kabisa.
Principle, sometimes we even forget those principles we set for ourselves,
Kaboom you are hurt! 😊😊
Mimi siku hizi nikigundua nimeumia, najiita mjinga najichekaaa 🤣🤣🤣🤣 maisha yanasonga
I don’t take things ( even people) serious
You are Right.
Naomba niendelee kwa kiswahili ili tuelewane.
Ni kweli mwenye jukumu la kusimamia furaha yako ni wewe.
Haya maisha ni vurugu vurugu. Fikiria umekerwa na watu 10 halafu umewashikilia kwenye kumbukumbu zako. Mambo mengine utayahifadhi wapi.
Kati ya watu ninaowasahau haraka ni watu waliovunja uaminifu kwangu. Tunaweza pishana hata barabarani nisikujue[emoji4][emoji4].
Kukumbuka Nita kumbuka kama mtu atanikumbusha, tena hapo nitakumbuka kwa mbaaaaaali.
FaxxxxxxxExpect nothing you won't be disappointed
Love youFalling out of love is hard....falling for betrayal is worse.....broken trust and broken hearts.
C'est la vie.