View attachment 707661
Above is ugly looking Kenyan SGR horses. They are so ugly such that they cant even be compared to TAZARAs 1970 horses.
View attachment 707660
You are fooling yourself. Tanzania has acquired new locomotives + wagons for its meter gauge from an American company as well as frm India. In total we are going to have 25 powerful new American horses after a gvt finalises payments of 11 remaining horses.
These are nothing like the horses seen in Kenya. They are state of the art horses available only in four African countries like SA and Botswana.
View attachment 707654 View attachment 707655
ubaya kuwa mbuzi.. akili ni ndogo sanaView attachment 707661
Above is ugly looking Kenyan SGR horses. They are so ugly such that they cant even be compared to TAZARAs 1970 horses.
View attachment 707660
You are fooling yourself. Tanzania has acquired new locomotives + wagons for its meter gauge from an American company as well as frm India. In total we are going to have 25 powerful new American horses after a gvt finalises payments of 11 remaining horses.
These are nothing like the horses seen in Kenya. They are state of the art horses available only in four African countries like SA and Botswana.
View attachment 707654 View attachment 707655
These are the things of the past. Most of the remaining are being used for shunting. They are being used at the port to arrange containers and wagons. No one has ever seen them cummuting for years...
You've given a very good example. How comes Carlton Centre (50 floors) is taller than Ponte City Apartment (55 floors)? It only shows that you don't know what you are talking aboutView attachment 706378 View attachment 706511
Ha haa! Wakenya mnajitapa kwa vitu vya urongo mpaka mnatia aibu.
Shame on u. Ur tower are so short because you r too poor to construct tall towers. What u do with ur short structure you put a tower, a size of telecom tower on top of your building making them look taller.
Mind you, when measuring the height of a sky scrapper, the height of a tower is not considered. Only the height of concrete floors.
You are not even shying to say your 32flr tower is much taller than a 55flr Ponte city tower! Shame on u poor Kenyans. This is only possible on papers not real World.
Sasa Raila na Tanzania kuwa ldc zina huhusiano upi? Ama Raila ndo alichangia Tanzania kuwa nchi ldc? Una mawazo ya kishenzi sanakenya mnachekesha sana, hivi raila ni raisi wa wananchi sio ? akili zake anazijua mwenyewe
Aliyekulazimisha ushiriki ni nani? Na mboba watoa hoja kama ni mada ya kijinga?Sishirikigi mada za kitoto mimi
Can you back up your statement please? What's the tallest building in Tanzania complete and under construction to compare with the same ones from Kenya.The war of skyscrappers? Kenyans are fighting a losing battle over Tanzanians!
The SGR war? Kenyans are waging a failed war with Tanzanians...
Hayo majengo marefu mbona ni ya Serikali ni lipi hapo la hao matajiri wako?Awamu Hii Sidhani Kama Tutaona Majengo Marefu Yakijemgwa Bongo, Maana Matajiri Hawa Hamu Na Hii Awamu, Ukijenga Tu Utaulizwa Hela Umetoa Wapi.
Acha Kenya Watunyooshe Tu
Hakuna Namna Ingine.
Kweli mkuu... ila siyo ya serikali niya mifuko mbali mbali ya hifadhi ya jamii. Pesa zinazotumika niza wanachama siyo za serikali. Mimi nazani its more safe tukisema hayo majengo ni ya members wa hiyo mifuko.Hayo majengo marefu mbona ni ya Serikali ni lipi hapo la hao matajiri wako?
Mombasa iko league moja na miji mingine midogo midogo kama Kampalamy city Mombasa didn't make the cut