Brazilian striker Maicon killed in car crash

chanakeshava

New Member
Joined
Jan 7, 2014
Posts
3
Reaction score
0
Aliyekuwa striker wa brazil maicon amefariki dunia kwa ajali ya gari..

===========

The 25-year-old Brazilian, who joined Shakhtar in 2012, had been on loan at top-flight rivals Illichivets Mariupol until the end of the season.

"He was a talented footballer, (an) open and friendly guy," Shakhtar said in a statement.

"Maicon loved life and knew how to make it positive and bright. Tragic, untimely and absurd death took away a wonderful person from our ranks.

"It is a terrible bereavement for all of us. FC Shakhtar expresses condolences and sympathy to Maicon's family and friends. May he rest in peace."
 
[h=1]European Football - Brazilian striker Maicon killed in car crash[/h][h=2]Shakhtar Donetsk striker Maicon has been killed in a car crash, the U
krainian club said on their website on Saturday.
[/h]
The 25-year-old Brazilian, who joined Shakhtar in 2012, had been on loan at top-flight rivals Illichivets Mariupol until the end of the season.
"He was a talented footballer, (an) open and friendly guy," Shakhtar said in a statement.
"Maicon loved life and knew how to make it positive and bright. Tragic, untimely and absurd death took away a wonderful person from our ranks.
"It is a terrible bereavement for all of us. FC Shakhtar expresses condolences and sympathy to Maicon's family and friends. May he rest in peace.
 
jamaniii RIP Maicon 🙁

Ingawa sio mshabiki wa mpira ila Brazil naipenda
 
Maicon...?? Kwani kuna akina Maicon wangapi wanaocheza timu ya taifa ya Brazil...!!
 
We lazima uipende Brazil usiniulize kwa nini.......sawa.

Ni kwa sababu jezi ya brazil inafanana na zile nguo wanazovaa wale wenzetu wanaopenda kuimba hiyena hiyena,wembe ni ule ule,aisee hatareeeeeeeeeeee
 
Imenigusa sana! Mwnyz MUNGU mwingi wa Rehema na ampe pumziko la milele shambani mwake!
 
Kwa heri 2ta onana paradiso kwenye makazi ya milele na pumzuiko la amani
 
Nikajua Maicon wa AS Roma, lile jembe la zamani la Man City na Inter Milan...
 
Nikadhani yule aliyewahi kuchezea inter milan na man city.
Rip bro!
 
Nikadhani yule aliyewahi kuchezea inter milan na man city.
Rip bro!

yule wa man city sijui hata nani alimsajili maana alikuwa mzigo kama waziri kawambwa
 
Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…