African Satellite World and Sat Gear

Ndugu hizo citizen zinapatikana kwenye 60e au 62 Navyojua ni 62e au wameama hapo
Sorry bro Citizen its 62E,try 2 hit highest signal inorder 2 receive NTV&QTV (NM1&NM2) in the same position
 
kungu bro,respect to you,na wataalam wote wa African sat gear,mimi location yangu ni dar salaam Tanzania,my system is Eurostar lnb ku band 0.3db,eurostar prime focus ku band 0.5db,technosat receiver mpeg4 HD,6ft supermax c band prime focus dish,tatizo ni kwamba naipata eutelsat w3 mbc kwa signal ya 70%,je nikitaka kuipata nilesat 201 @ 7w au eutelsat 8w nifanyeje wataalam,ninzie wapi kuelekea wapi,halafu zamani nilkuwa naipata OPTIMA SPORTS katika amos 5 @ 17E,kwa sasa siipati kuna mabadiliko yeyote?pia mimi ni mpenzi wa mpira sana,je kwa system yangu hapo naweza ipata JOY SPORTS katika 28E?agle hiyo 28E ili kuipata kwa urahisi naanzia wapi?msaada sana wataalam,natanguliza shukrani wataalam
,
 
QIMEU:But b4 signing off is 90cm dish & srt 4922HD good for the job?
With 90cm dish you will be able 2 nab christians(68.5E) & k24(57E) with 2 ku lnbs,eventho in 68.5E theres CITIZEN but not stable(12550V3100)
 

kaka kwa kweli sina uhakika wa kupata nilesat name lnb ulionayo labda ununue dish kubwa au lnb ya Fuji prime focus shukisha dish kama sm 30hivi
 
i need humax hd free decoder how much will it cost n its subscription
 
i have tried nabin nilesat 201 with 90cm at kiambu all in vain
 
I respectfully disagree on the picture quality issue. if you have noticed keenly it cannot beat the strong on the HD clarity. The quality on the 4922 was much more superb.......if only they allowed us to tie the knot between their cards and the strong...
 

With the new bein requirement for Humax HD free and IR3000HD, am now disposing off my Humax IR200HD at a very discounted price. Those who want to view great HD quality contact me (PM my inbox and we can nego). Its only Kshs 4,500 Cash on collection. I will miss it but what to do
 

abu i-man, respectfully, naomba "ku-disagree with you and agree with El pablito on picture quality of Humax. The humax receivers (HD) have great picture as much as 4922 does. I compared both Humax IR200HD, IR3000HD, HD free and 4922 and the difference was just not there for the lay eye to see. Alot of picture quality also depends with your TV quality and the settings wen it comes to these two receiver makers. Remember Humax receivers are preferred by quite a no. of Satellite providers in Europe and middle east and other than their security of encryption, also pic quality I think.
 
QIMEU:Thanks for the kind reply.Have faith will nab them.Will surely update you.God bless you.But b4 signing off is 90cm dish & srt 4922HD good for the job?
Greetings Psolo. 90cm for a start could be ok. But as you grow older in fta, the desire for more and stable channels will sprout up. At that point you will crave for a 6ft prime focus dish which is well adapted for both c and ku band reception. For srt 4922 HD, you are at home. For me, it is reasonably the best sat receiver for fta enthusiasts currently available. Enjoy your weekend.
 
i have tried nabin nilesat 201 with 90cm at kiambu all in vain

Try putting your dish upside down..... i had a photo but unfortunately i deleted it. But i hope you understand what i mean... the lnb arm to be on the top part of the dish...
 
Try putting your dish upside down..... i had a photo but unfortunately i deleted it. But i hope you understand what i mean... the lnb arm to be on the top part of the dish...

Naomba unitumie picha kwenye pm thanks
 
Vip kuhusu Azam tv pia wanatumia satellite siwezi kupata channel za bure kwa kuongezea? Na kama inawezekana nieleweshwe nifanyeje tafadhari niko dar.
Asante
 
Vip kuhusu Azam tv pia wanatumia satellite siwezi kupata channel za bure kwa kuongezea? Na kama inawezekana nieleweshwe nifanyeje tafadhari niko dar.
Asante
AZAM TV transmits over the EUTELSAT 7A Satellite, located at 7 degrees East. Although there were initially many free to air channels, that was only during the test period. All of the AZAM channels are now encrypted, and you need their viewing card and receiver, which can be purchased in Dar Es Salaam, except one single channel, which is an advertising, teaser channel, which transmits on 1253/H/30000 frequency. You CAN get a number of quite good Zambian channels for free on that same satellite however.
 
 
Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…