African Satellite World and Sat Gear


Thanks Vicwa for this info. Just tried it here in Kampala and is very easy to receive with a 130cm offset.

 

Thanks Vicwa for the update. Even 8 ft prime focus dish plus stargold lnb for pf or inverto lnb for pf can nab Yahsat in Nairobi and its environ.

 
New rat software released, but initial reports say not working as expected.
Looks like the new release was just weezkidds way of telling us "sorry for keeping you waiting guys we are working on it. We haven't got it yet but we're working on it. You see this? Be patient"
 
F
Looks like the new release was just weezkidds way of telling us "sorry for keeping you waiting guys we are working on it. We haven't got it yet but we're working on it. You see this? Be patient"
Sure looks like it. Patience is the word. Software sells hardware so these guys must be working on something.
 
i have added the freq manually aswell but it does not pick the signals,,,but rest receivers have signals on the same tps,,,,its have 1.83 version on it,,there is no new update for it,,,even i have tried to go back to old spftware but it dont,,,now i dont know whats the problem,,,on ku band its ok but on cband it have the problems
 
Not sure they intend to keep it free forever, check nay moviesHd
 

Attachments

  • 15195725881733655488295440098882.jpg
    142 KB · Views: 100
Ukitaka kuingiza channel za continental decoder kwenye azam unafanyaje wakuu niliwahi kuona mahali zamani
 
Hello, guys can you help me I want to buy a decorder which is the best that allow free editing, strong signal, adding free channel etc.
 
Ukitaka kuingiza channel za continental decoder kwenye azam unafanyaje wakuu niliwahi kuona mahali zamani
That will not work. Continental Channels are nolonger FTA. Just buy their decoder if you want to view their channels.

Unlessi wataka tu kuyaingiza haya machaneli lakini usiyatazame
 
If you really want EPL and rat race is too difficult to catch up, the best solution is at Al Yah 1 @ 52.5°.
 
If you really want EPL and rat race is too difficult to catch up, the best solution is at Al Yah 1 @ 52.5°.
Is their commentary in English?
 
If you really want EPL and rat race is too difficult to catch up, the best solution is at Al Yah 1 @ 52.5°.
Can we have it here in west Africa?looking at the beam east Africa is also a bit far from the beam,
 
Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…