China funds many projects in Kenya including your SGR and The like,well, in certain nations like Nigeria, oil has been the main source of economic growth and thus the country's 'development' has very little to do with British colonialism...for SA, I believe gold played a very critical role in its development plus alot of the investments that mostly white South africans made post-independence...unlike most african nations, SA embraced industrialization at a very early stage after gaining independence...they developed many cities and grabbed alot of markets in Africa...but most importantly, nations colonized by the British embraced a more capitalist approach...look at Kenya in EA....thats why they ended up developing more than other socialist nations like TZ..watanzania wanaeza pinga hili ila ujamaa umechangia kwa umaskini uliopo nchini mwenu vikubwa...sisemi kuwa kenya sio maskini...as a matter of fact it is very poor...but that ujamaa thing iliwa affect vibaya sana...Nyerere was kind of an idiot..the only good thing that came out of ujamaa is the unity that tz tribes have...hamna ukabila sana kama wakenya...lakini ukija kwa mambo ya uchumi, ujamaa ni upuuzi...
China $11 trillionSouth Korea and China were colonized by Japan. Soon China will overtake US economically. Your argument is invalid.
Which aspects is Tz ahead of Kenya?? Name them...perhaps population and land sizeChina funds many projects in Kenya including your SGR and The like,
Ni nchi ya huo ujamaa ,
Me I would prefer Tz than Kenya regardless of your economic analysis,
Kenya may be ahead of Tz kwa point moja tu ya GDP, but in many aspects Tz is better.
Maisha sio mafanikio ya kiuchumi tu,
There are so many things.
Nia yako uitenge Tanzania kwa kuwa tulikuwa chini ya Mjerumani.In Africa Britain colonised the following countries;
1.Kenya
2.South Africa
3.Nigeria
4.Egypt
5.Uganda etc This are the leading countries economically in Africa except Ug
(ii) USA was colonised by the british and is the global super power
(iii) Canada
Iv.India
V.Australia
vi.ongezeni list
Iyo ni factNia yako uitenge Tanzania kwa kuwa tulikuwa chini ya Mjerumani.
Mbona husemi kuhusu French Colonies!? Few are poverty stricken comparing to British subjectsIyo ni fact
Can you please name the poverty stricken British coloniesMbona husemi kuhusu French Colonies!? Few are poverty stricken comparing to British subjects
Malawi, Kenya, and Uganda where its citizen are landless and live upon Landlords' mercy![emoji23]Can you please name the poverty stricken British colonies
Kenya is richer than Tz...Kenyans build there homes in rural villages and go to rent in towns for jobs.....even developed countries have higher number of people renting...wewe unatoka kijiji gani TzMalawi, Kenya, and Uganda where its citizen are landless and live upon Landlords' mercy![emoji23]
You may have a point or two depending on which school of thought you are referring " a term development ". The worse part of your contribution on this thread is bad naming of people. JK Nyerere was one of great Leaders in Africa. He still leaves today out of his writings. You are not worth to call Nyerere " idiot". He is much better than you in all aspect of life. Won't you have a bit of respect!well, in certain nations like Nigeria, oil has been the main source of economic growth and thus the country's 'development' has very little to do with British colonialism...for SA, I believe gold played a very critical role in its development plus alot of the investments that mostly white South africans made post-independence...unlike most african nations, SA embraced industrialization at a very early stage after gaining independence...they developed many cities and grabbed alot of markets in Africa...but most importantly, nations colonized by the British embraced a more capitalist approach...look at Kenya in EA....thats why they ended up developing more than other socialist nations like TZ..watanzania wanaeza pinga hili ila ujamaa umechangia kwa umaskini uliopo nchini mwenu vikubwa...sisemi kuwa kenya sio maskini...as a matter of fact it is very poor...but that ujamaa thing iliwa affect vibaya sana...Nyerere was kind of an idiot..the only good thing that came out of ujamaa is the unity that tz tribes have...hamna ukabila sana kama wakenya...lakini ukija kwa mambo ya uchumi, ujamaa ni upuuzi...
Kenya leading how?In Africa Britain colonised the following countries;
1.Kenya
2.South Africa
3.Nigeria
4.Egypt
5.Uganda etc This are the leading countries economically in Africa except Ug
(ii) USA was colonised by the british and is the global super power
(iii) Canada
Iv.India
V.Australia
vi.ongezeni list
waswahili katika ubora wao..mfuuuu[emoji2] [emoji90] View attachment 524124[/QUOTE
Mavi???? Susu??? Jesus just come down and listen to these voices
Leading EAKenya leading how?
hahaha very originalkuna nchi nyingi za ubepari zilizoendelea kiuchumi ila usijaribu kuweka kenya kwa hio listi...bila shaka Jomo aliwaambukiza ujinga inayodhihirika kwa povu uliomwaga hapa...kwani unafua bro? 😀😀
Halafu nadhani hawa jamaa, hata hawajishughulishi na kuongeza maarifa kichwani, walichomezeshwa ndicho wanachokiishi. Lumumba wao anajitahidi lakini hata hawamuelewi.
Your very wrong, Ujamaa didn't bring us down, in fact is capitalism brought us way down. IMF, World bank forced us to sale all our factories and open up our markets in return they will lend us money. Matokeo yake the very little we had, capitalist waka viharibu ili walete vya kwao kutoka nje. Others wakachukuwa assets zetu as collateral na kuchukuwa mikopo. But the tables have turned, tunachukuwa mali zetu on win win bases.
But if we look at ujamaa as a system, it hasn't fail any country. Kwanza imesaidia kuweka akiba ya rasilimali za nchi. India as democratic as it could be lakini ni nchi ya kijamaa kwa level zote toka chini hadi juu, Ethiopia is the most Ujamaa country in whole of Africa tena hata hawajafungua market zao to the world, China is still holding grip on her local market, Tanzania is growing 1.5 times faster than Kenya.
Nchi nyingi zina embrace both systems, European countries, Britain, France Germany Denmark etc wana ujamaa ndani ya system yao ya ubepari (capitalism). Free health care, free basic education, people living in small community, the less fortune receives social security, what else do you want from ujamaa.
Sleepy in what sense you idiot? What a stupid question!Why are countries colonized by Germany sleepy??.....