Maybe the dude's qualities you fell for are still intact but you're the 1 running to the friend's arms, so you trying to justify so you don't feel the guilt.
Maybe if you gave your guy the attention you giving the friend, he would care more.
Maybe the friend is using to his advantage what you tell him your guy isn't.
Maybe the friend is only that good as a friend.
Maybe you give the friend a chance, and later on comes another friend who's even better.
Or maybe you're right, the dude's running outta qualities. So you should also run.
Nionavyo unataka kitu perfect wakati hata wew haupo perfect,mgande man wako nawew show yale mazuri unayotaka kufanyiwa, kwa upande wa usiyoyapend mwambie kwa lugha laini si ya ugomvi, mwanamke kapewa power kubwa kushawishi mwanaume.
Kubreak up na ku make up sio good solution.
Acha ulafa kuchamba kwingi kutoka a vima. Nachokwmbia ni kwamba lichie hilo DANGA rafiki likupite afu endelea kufukuzia upepo kwa bwana wako ukifika miaka sabaini umechoka na kibwana alostoo chako, unaliona lile DANGA limeoa liko Masaki unabakia mpaka siku unaenda kaburiniuajisemea THAT COULD HAVE BEEN ME if i was not too stupid and afraid. SOME TIMES COMMON SENSE IS NOT COMMON AFTER ALL.
GIRL IN THIS LIFE WE GET FEW CHANCES IF YOU DONT GRAB THOSE CHANCES BY THE BALLS YOU WILL END UP WONDERING WHY YOU BECAME SECOND RATED IN LIFE. GRAB HILO DANGA RAFIKI BY THE BALLS OR ELSE DONT SAY WE DIDNT TELL YOU SO.
Over kama umenisomaaa.
maybe i jus need more attention or maybe it's jus a twist of emotions running wild so I 'll take t one day @ tym and makes things ryt.
Habari za asubuhi wanaJf,
Hii ni mara yangu ya kwanza kutoa thread kwahiyo naomba ushirikiano wenu wapendwa.Katika mahusiano yangu mambo si mazuri kama nilivyotarijia,the guy in my life runs out of the qualities ambazo zilifanya nimpende.
Nimejitahidi kuwa na mawasiliano mazuri nae na kumueleza ila haijasaidia,kwa upande mwengine na rafiki wa kiume who is so good to me!na anaqualities ninazotaka he truly cares unlike my man.
He is just a friend ila he is always there in Gud tyms and bad tyms.How i wish my man would b the 1 who treats me right n' make me feel tenderly loved.
Nifanye nini jamani.
Acha ulafa kuchamba kwingi kutoka a vima. Nachokwmbia ni kwamba lichie hilo DANGA rafiki likupite afu endelea kufukuzia upepo kwa bwana wako ukifika miaka sabaini umechoka na kibwana alostoo chako, unaliona lile DANGA limeoa liko Masaki unabakia mpaka siku unaenda kaburiniuajisemea THAT COULD HAVE BEEN ME if i was not too stupid and afraid. SOME TIMES COMMON SENSE IS NOT COMMON AFTER ALL.
GIRL IN THIS LIFE WE GET FEW CHANCES IF YOU DONT GRAB THOSE CHANCES BY THE BALLS YOU WILL END UP WONDERING WHY YOU BECAME SECOND RATED IN LIFE. GRAB HILO DANGA RAFIKI BY THE BALLS OR ELSE DONT SAY WE DIDNT TELL YOU SO.
Over kama umenisomaaa.