Dont waste your vote thou..Ruto is being chased away in south rift,Uhuru had to cut his speech short in Meru..the cushion votes from Western,Kisii and those of Kenyan Somalis is dissipating by the day...We shall see but I respect your Honesty..
Why would I waste my vote, it's my democratic right to wake up early in the morning and vote for Uhuru. Just like the silent majority who voted for Trump, despite spirited media frenzy to tilt the results against him.
I don't like Trump, but silent majority calmly voted for him and went about their businesses later.
So for you, wake up and vote for Raila or whoever your NASA/CORD/ODM will have chosen, while I too will brave through rains, cold, long queue to caste my vote for Uhuru.
As for Nairobi governor, I don't care, either way the county is damned. Kidero and ODM have ruined it, and even if Jubilee wins this seat, there is not a single candidate among them who seems to inspire at all. Wote ni unyangau mtupu.
Kwanini Wakenya walitumia Mabilioni ya fedha kutengeneza Katiba mpya kama hawaiamini? Katiba mpya inatoa Tume huru ya uichaguzi kwa maana ya kwamba Mkuu wake hateuliwi na Raisi wa nchi, matokeo ya Uraiasi yanaweza kupingwa Mahakamani, n.k. sasa wasi wasi wa nini kama mna taasisi zilizo huru?
I agree to the call of us having a sane discussion. No amount of brick-batting or firefighting in here will change either of us to stop supporting our preferred candidates. We are at the point of no return in terms of our preferences, my vote goes to Uhuru albeit all the propaganda flying all over.
However, I don't like what IEBC are doing, they should stop allowing these kind of pictures, where politicians like Kalonzo ends up having his ID used elsewhere. No amount of PR will change the impact and effect that will have to millions of Kenyans. It's crazy, unless was an inside job orchestrated to raise stakes for whoever's interests.
We have technologies, systems that should be used to make such an occurrence impossible. IEBC should ensure whoever wins, does so cleanly. Tukishindwa, basi watakaotushinda waingie na kusogesha nchi mbele kiuzalendo.
This is your field mkuu. Hebu tujulishe systems,databases na kadhalika zinazotumika kwenye usajili wa watu na ya kuendesha uchaguzi ambazo ni za kuaminika na za kisasa tunazoweza kuiga. Inasikitisha mwaka wa 2017 tumeangukia mfumo wa usajili wa karatasi na pencil.Hehehe! Mzee wanongwa umeibukia wapi leo, yule dogo wa Gambia kainchi kake ka wanajeshi 2,500 sasa angemtunishia nani misuli. Amezabwa makofi tu na kuondolewa....
Sasa hapa EAC hata kainchi kadogo kama Burundi kametushinda kulainisha ndio sasa mtajitutumua mje kuzingua jitu kama Kenya.
Anyway nategemea uchaguzi utakua wa amani kwetu, mimi ni mwana biashara hivyo nahitaji amani na utulivu. Akishindwa rais wangu Uhuru ambaye nitampa kura yangu, nitaomba sana akubali kuachia kama alivyokubali kushindwa mwaka wa 2002, natumai na wapinzani pia watakua tayari kukubali iwapo wameshindwa.
Tunakokwenda kuna kiza, lakini tutafika tu, sitaki ung'ang'anizi kama wa kwenu pale Zanzibar maana Wakenya huwa hawakawii kudai haki yao.
This is your field mkuu. Hebu tujulishe systems,databases na kadhalika zinazotumika kwenye usajili wa watu na ya kuendesha uchaguzi ambazo ni za kuaminika na za kisasa tunazoweza kuiga. Inasikitisha mwaka wa 2017 tumeangukia mfumo wa usajili wa karatasi na pencil.
This is a stunnish and sound so magnificent.
Your IQ is unstoppable
I agree to the call of us having a sane discussion. No amount of brick-batting or firefighting in here will change either of us to stop supporting our preferred candidates. We are at the point of no return in terms of our preferences, my vote goes to Uhuru albeit all the propaganda flying all over.
However, I don't like what IEBC are doing, they should stop allowing these kind of pictures, where politicians like Kalonzo ends up having his ID used elsewhere. No amount of PR will change the impact and effect that will have to millions of Kenyans. It's crazy, unless was an inside job orchestrated to raise stakes for whoever's interests.
We have technologies, systems that should be used to make such an occurrence impossible. IEBC should ensure whoever wins, does so cleanly. Tukishindwa, basi watakaotushinda waingie na kusogesha nchi mbele kiuzalendo.
Kweli kabisa bro. Yaani wataweza kuunda mfumo poa ambapo hata Hillary Clinton mwenyewe atatutembelea ili apate point kadhaa za jinsi atamkaba yule orange man wao pindi uchaguzi ujao utakapofika.I watch some press conference by IEBC and feel like hiding under the table with embarrassment. It's just total crap, especially when we have full budget for for this. I guess some elements wants us to uphold living in the darkness so they can continue benefiting. Just like was the case with KNEC.
Believe me, I can offer to develop a secure system architecture that can ensure clean registration with no mix-ups, and I can do it within one week. And there are thousands of Kenyan techies who are far better than I can provide. Our country, and Nairobi city is now ranked as the most dynamic in Africa. We have that bragging right.
IEBC should walk through the doors of IHUB and explain their need, I can assure you, within 48hrs they will get a total solution that will ensure peace in our country.
I participated in a team that proposed a complete all-in-one elections management system developed locally by us, that was back in 2012, we branded it e-kura, they had called for EOI. They were mesmerized, loved it, all their questions and fears were answered satisfactorily, we had thorough sessions with their engineers but the momentum fizzled out slowly. Now, fast forward, we are in the year 2017, five years later and still talking about 'why did the chicken cross the road'.
Wewe hata Yesu arudi,hata kuwe na raisi devil worshipper ikiwa ni wakwenu/yaani wa kabila lako basi tu, hili ndilo tatizo haswa ,hususan kwa waafrika walio wengi.......tena basi hivyo divyo ilivyo ,mweeeeh!...😀😀😀😀
Ni tatizo MK254, it rubbishes the little advancement in a modern African,s ability to make intelligent decisions.
It's plain primitive..hehee..yaani kale ka elementi ka ushamba/primitivity vie,ambayo haiwezi kumtoka muafrika abadan
Na hili lipo sana, japokuwa huwa nategemea tu kwa wasio vichwana wenye uweledi.Lakini kwa komredi kama wewe unayetegemewa humu JF ukiwa hivyo,tena waziwazi basi tu,...duh!.. kwa washamba wengine kama sisi tuliotoroka shule ,(first year college) basi hakuna nafuu siku za usoni kwa bara hilo.😀😀😀
Nna huzunika sana!
I agree but Tanzanian democracy is the best in Africa...sometimes i envy you guys...
Nope..I didn't know that but I was referring to is that the presidential campaigns in TZ is mostly issue based unlike Uus ukabila kila mahali.In Kenya you hear leaders saying that if Raila wins ,people in central will be forced to wear shorts ,vote to protect our throne n.k...You don't hear that nonsense in TZ ...Do you Know the Chairperson of the Electoral Commission in Tanzania is usually appointed by the president who is the Chairman of the rulling Party!!!!!!
Hehehe nooo!!Why would I waste my vote, it's my democratic right to wake up early in the morning and vote for Uhuru. Just like the silent majority who voted for Trump, despite spirited media frenzy to tilt the results against him.
I don't like Trump, but silent majority calmly voted for him and went about their businesses later.
So for you, wake up and vote for Raila or whoever your NASA/CORD/ODM will have chosen, while I too will brave through rains, cold, long queue to caste my vote for Uhuru.
As for Nairobi governor, I don't care, either way the county is damned. Kidero and ODM have ruined it, and even if Jubilee wins this seat, there is not a single candidate among them who seems to inspire at all. Wote ni unyangau mtupu.
Loool Gambia ina spend 87mn$ on its militaryWakenya walikuwa wanachekelea uvamizi haramu wa kwa nchi ya Gambia, sasa subirini na Kenya itakavyovamiwa na Majeshi ya nje kuja kumuweka Raila Odinga madarakani kinguvu halafu tuone, kama Wakenya watashangilia kama walivyokuwa wanashangilia kuvamiwa kwa Gambia!
Loool Gambia ina spend 87mn$ on its military
It has 900 soldiers
Its The size of Makueni County
Kenya on the other Hand spends
2.24bn$ = all of EA plus Ethiopia military budget
We also have The biggest Navy, Airforce and Missiles in East and central Africa combined
I dont care who will win But try that shit Hapa And i will Voluntarily sign up kwa military .....
Kenya Needs a colony sooo bad And tanzania could be a nice Colony!!