where was the "right" brother when they were fighting for their independence? where was the "right" brother when they wanted arms and weapons shipped to them? Where was the "right" brother when they were negotiating the peace agreement? where was the right brother when dozens of South Sudanese were fleeing their country due to the war? Tanzania is the "right" brother but Kenya is THE REAL brother to South Sudan
talk and fake brotherhood is cheap. actions and support during hard times requires a real brother and that is what Kenya is to South sudan. REAL BROTHER!
lakini he came to Kenya when he needed a partner to help his people get independence. :A S-coffee:Punguza hasira, hali ndio hio vijana wamekuja kufundishwa shule. Kumbuka hata baba wa taifa lao hayati John Grang alisoma digrii yake University of Dar...:A S-coffee:
where was the "right" brother when they were fighting for their independence? where was the "right" brother when they wanted arms and weapons shipped to them? Where was the "right" brother when they were negotiating the peace agreement? where was the right brother when dozens of South Sudanese were fleeing their country due to the war? Tanzania is the "right" brother but Kenya is THE REAL brother to South Sudan . talk and fake brotherhood is cheap. actions and support during hard times requires a real brother and that is what Kenya is to South sudan. REAL BROTHER!
kenya is known for ulterior motives whenever forms cooperation with others...... that's why ss seeks the ndugu wa kweli..... wanaogopa baadaye wasije wakalia machozi ya damu...... tehe tehe.....teheeee
You seem to be very disappointed by the act of the S. Sudanese. Ukweli ni kuwa wasudan kusini waliihitaji kenya kwasababu za kijiografia na si vinginevyo. Lakini kwa sasa wanajua rafiki wa kweli ni nani. Wanajua kenya walikuwa wanajipendekeza kwaajili ya mafuta ndo maana wameshituka. kwa hiyo msikasirike, kubalini kuwa mlikuwa mnawasaidia tu lkn malipo hamna.where was the "right" brother when they were fighting for their independence? where was the "right" brother when they wanted arms and weapons shipped to them? Where was the "right" brother when they were negotiating the peace agreement? where was the right brother when dozens of South Sudanese were fleeing their country due to the war? Tanzania is the "right" brother but Kenya is THE REAL brother to South Sudan
talk and fake brotherhood is cheap. actions and support during hard times requires a real brother and that is what Kenya is to South sudan. REAL BROTHER!
You seem to be very disappointed by the act of the S. Sudanese. Ukweli ni kuwa wasudan kusini waliihitaji kenya kwasababu za kijiografia na si vinginevyo. Lakini kwa sasa wanajua rafiki wa kweli ni nani. Wanajua kenya walikuwa wanajipendekeza kwaajili ya mafuta ndo maana wameshituka. kwa hiyo msikasirike, kubalini kuwa mlikuwa mnawasaidia tu lkn malipo hamna.
Tehe..... tehe... teheee:blah:
:blah::blah:
Tehe..... tehe... teheee
sorry if I mentioned something that you don't want to hear..... but the thing is, ss is a free state and has a right to part with any friend she wish....... and I strongly believe ...... Tz is one of the good friend to lean on. wait and see.....