Men and women too, pass here please

I believe you haven't married yet,Once you get married hopefully you will understand well how the women is. I can say you are like Pastor who try to solve the problems of marriage people while he/she don't know exactly how the marriage is.
thank you for the input..but am not like a pastor..i simply shared because i learned something from the content.
hope you too got something from it.
 
Nimecheka mwenyewe, mana nilimefikiria jinsi wa bongo tulivyo wavivu kusoma hata kiswahili, sasa Leo ngeli mwanzoo mwisho nikajiuliza watasoma wangap
[emoji28] [emoji28] [emoji28] [emoji28] [emoji28] [emoji28]
 
Kwa kweli maana naona watu wanaserereka na the the the...hahaha
[emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] ..usijali.natumai ntapata ya kiswahili next time ili nawe ujifunze.
 

It isn't so much about having a job before getting married. It's about knowing your partner enough and vice-versa and coming to a common agreement that finance and the Relationahip is a joint effort.
 
It isn't so much about having a job before getting married. It's about knowing your partner enough and vice-versa and coming to a common agreement that finance and the Relationahip is a joint effort.
"it isn't so much about having a job" well said.. that says to some extent it's about having a job,not so far from the article shared.
 
"it isn't so much about having a job" well said.. that says to some extent it's about having a job,not so far from the article shared.
True .. but my interest was right on that part of the article says .. that " God gave man work before giving him Eve".
 
True .. but my interest was right on that part of the article says .. that " God gave man work before giving him Eve".
i understood you very well..but again it's true Adam was given work before Eve coming.(from a biblical view)
 
Hello dummies, how are you doing in here?
 
Hebu jisome tena, then rudi soma uzi.
 
Sitaki hata kuendelea. Hapo pa kumuamsha tukapige jogging tu ugumu unaanzia hapo.

Hivi unamjua mwanamke wewe? Akisema siendi unamfanyaje?
 
This thing is written as if the love life in the real world is a walk in the park.

Man, it's a mean world. Too mean to follow such rules!

Out here, the hustle is real. it's not all rainbows as they paint it to be. They gon break your blood pumping machine into very tiny pieces that you can never put them back together!

Get out of that fantasy bubble before it bursts!
 
You might as well say marriage is a one sided affair for which a man is subjected to an inane asceticism, and your espousal of the so called sacred scriptures is nothing but a pathetic attempt to brainwash men into thinking that it's justifiably normal to suffer for a woman.
 
Sitaki hata kuendelea. Hapo pa kumuamsha tukapige jogging tu ugumu unaanzia hapo.

Hivi unamjua mwanamke wewe? Akisema siendi unamfanyaje?
[emoji1787][emoji1787][emoji1787][emoji1787]..eti ivi unamjua mwanamke wewe?.. hahhhahhhahhaa.
Mimi ni mwanamke,nadhani nawajua wenzangu kiasi chake..tuko tofauti pia.
Kuna ambae atafurahi ukiwa concerned with her looks.
Ila kama bahati mbaya ulimpata mwenye gubu lazima unyooke sawasawa.
 
I guess the bubble's bursted already..lol(kidding)
Almost everything you wrote is correct,but on the other hand everything good we desire in this world doesn't just walk by for us to get hold of it kizembezembe. You want anything good(good life, profitable business, travel the world,best holidays etc), you have to hustle and get shit done first; that's how you gon be rewarded.
 
Eek..!To me you sound somehow bitter.

Alittle bit off topic:if you do something for love it won't feel like a responsibility/suffering...learn to love first,the rest will unfold i believe.
 
Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…