jeshi la kenya ni la ajabu sana-wanamaneno mengi kuliko vitendo-alshabab wamekuwa kisiki kinachowasumbua na kuwafanya wachukue muda mrefu
Time is not the issue here but Strategy! and you have seen their actions!..The problem with Tanzania is that u r too idle! what can your poorly equipped army do anyway? no wonder you have refused to send troops to Somalia..while small countries like Burundi and Djibouti have done so!..you should be the last people to judge KDF or any force in Somalia for that matter,since you have failed to consider the security as Somalia as an East African problem,otherwise we do not expect anything from you!
really?...U have to instill fear on Al-Shabaab, in order to bring them to submission
Start learning on how to use your brains..this are facts we can not deny..when anything positive is written about Kenya know that its not bragging(eve though we have every right to do so ) but pointing out something posive that we have done.What i would beg is for Tanzania to do something positive for this region and we and will appreciate it..the Kenyan,Uganda and Burundi Army are sacrificing their lives for the sake of regional security..and that includes Tanzania! what is killing you is idleness!!....thats why you cant read any thread without being bias!
nimecheck google, cjaona naval ship yoyote zaidi ya boat tu za kivita, cjui labda huyu bwana atuambie tofauti ya naval ship na boat? sijaona kama wana destroyer, interceptor, minelayers, naval ship wala carrier! sasa hivo vi boat tena vingi vilikua originally designed for civilian use vikabadilishwa kua military ndio navy ya kuongelea kwa forum? nyingine ni obsolete kutoka spain stuff kama zilivyo F5 fighter jet, ni obsolete aircraft for modern warfare lakini kenya ndio backbone ya airforce wanazitumia kwa air superiority missions! kenyans never cease to amase!
Moyo,
..madai yako kwamba Tanzania has not promoted peace and security efforts in the East African region r unfounded.
..TPDF/JWTZ ndiyo waliofundisha jeshi la Uganda UPDF.
..pia Tanzania imekuwa iki-host peace negotiations kuanzia wakati wa Rwanda, mpaka wakati wa mzozo wa Burundi.
..militarily, in recent years, askari wa Tanzania wamekwenda kulinda amani kuanzia Liberia,Siera Leone,Darfur,Lebanon, na Comoro.
..mwisho, Tanzania imetoa offer ya ku-train askari wa serikali ya Somalia. Raisi wa Somalia ametembelea Tanzania wiki iliyopita.
NB:
..Somalia ni jirani wa Kenya, sasa sote tunashangaa kwamba wenzetu mlikuwa mko idle for decades wakati hali inazidi kuwa mbaya Somalia.
..pia ni aibu kwa Uganda,Burundi,na Ethiopia, kupeleka askari wao Somalia kabla Kenya haijafanya hivyo. Ndiyo maana wengine tunasema what Kenya is doing in Somalia is a little too late and too little.
am sure you were not ready for FIBUA warfare.., thts why you are strugglin in towns
I understand your primary intel source ni us drones from djibout american base, wht if you never had such intel?
Wht about exit plan bcoz i understand your original plan(war timetable) of accomplishing the mission is extremely stretched,
Can you drag on with a war which is so hard to declare a clear victory?
Face it, watz walikaa na waliona hayo mambo, fighting ASSYMETRICAL WARFARE is hard na itafika kipindi kenyans citizen wataanza kusema majeshi yarudi
This is sheer olla podrida. It looks like your weltanschauung is too narrow, only limited to Tanzania and Kenya. Your self aggrandizement is simply purelile. It is strange, that with all this "awesome firepower" at hand, the Al Shaabab is hitherto proving to be a juggernaut against the KDF. The "mighty" KDF is now under AMISOM's command....the only formidable navy in the Indian Ocean rivalled only by SA. To be honest Tanzania lacks a navy...
This is sheer olla podrida. It looks like your weltanschauung is too narrow, only limited to Tanzania and Kenya. Your self aggrandizement is simply purelile. It is strange, that with all this "awesome firepower" at hand, the Al Shaabab is hitherto proving to be a juggernaut against the KDF. The "mighty" KDF is now under AMISOM's command.
Tafakari!
This is sheer olla podrida. It looks like your weltanschauung is too narrow, only limited to Tanzania and Kenya. Your self aggrandizement is simply purelile. It is strange, that with all this "awesome firepower" at hand, the Al Shaabab is hitherto proving to be a juggernaut against the KDF. The "mighty" KDF is now under AMISOM's command.
Tafakari!
am sure you were not ready for FIBUA warfare.., thts why you are strugglin in towns
I understand your primary intel source ni us drones from djibout american base, wht if you never had such intel?
Wht about exit plan bcoz i understand your original plan(war timetable) of accomplishing the mission is extremely stretched,
Can you drag on with a war which is so hard to declare a clear victory?
Face it, watz walikaa na waliona hayo mambo, fighting ASSYMETRICAL WARFARE is hard na itafika kipindi kenyans citizen wataanza kusema majeshi yarudi
naona nimekuchanganya. umepatwa na kizunguzungu (umechanganyikiwa)!since i now see countering kenyans here at jf is your full time job i must advice you that you are trying too hard to look relevant and educated to them. i used to like your posts in kiswahili and believe me this is just a forum dont take it too seriously it does not matter if you are learned or not as long as you are understable. clearly the kenyans have made you go nuts cant help thinking you have several dictonaries with you while you post. calm down boy
apparently, this thread is not about Tanzania and kenya! Tafakari.next time make it simple for an intelligent conversation.....
Fact:
1) tanzanias naval power is not comparable to Kenya navy by infrastructure, interdiction capabilities or anything you may want to raise.
2) Kenya navy personnel are bigger in numbers
3) though under Amisom, KDF is still autonomous and not under the Ugandan command on the ground. Did you see any UPDF commander in Afmadhow? You forgot units serve in different sectors 1 and 2 respectively.
4) KDF incursion is what gave Uganda the impetus to finally break out of Crazy town, all the lifting and heavy work courtsey of our Airforce, air calvary and dedicated soldiers on site.
5) KDF tactically delayed an assault into Kismayo and Afmadhow by choice. Just after a week of Capturing Afmadhow, the gallant soldiers have captured Bibi town, 45 kms from Afmadhow and 75km to Kismayu. They are on schedule.
By whatever measure, whose spatting purile data? AK if we are having this conversation limit yourself to reason rather than aimless words. Thank you.
apparently, this thread is not about Tanzania and kenya! Tafakari.