Facts: This will make you sad, But it is true...

You can't think of the future without vision. We don't have innovative and visionary leaders. We should reshuffle policy on our resources/politics/how our leaders are elected and get back to the strategy of our ancestors like Mwl. Nyerere and Kwame Krumah and the rest.
 
The only thing we can do is learn how to think properly for ourselves and connect dots!
 
It's so sad that we can't do anything,we still don't have leaders who can leave this system they just adopted,dependence
 
1.Sera ya uwekezaji iangaliwe upya 2.Sera iwapatie wawekezaji wazawa wafanye uzalishaji kwa ajili ya 'exportation' 3.Matajiri wote wa ndani waisaidie serikali katika kuwekeza kwenye kilimo,viwanda vidogo,na hata migodi-inategemea na sera. 4.Maamuzi makubwa yafanyike kwenye vitu vinavyotuongezea fedha za kigeni 5. Kodi iangaliwe upya namna ya kuwainua wawekezaji na sekta binafsi kwa ujumla 6.Kodi ziondolewe kwenye 'importation' za mashine na mitambo n.k
 
This didn't make me sad at all,but happy cause maybe it may open some eyes to our leaders somehow
 
Ww unadhani viongozi ndio wanaumia? Hwenyewe watajirika na kuacha madeni ambayo wananchi ndio watagharamika kulipa.
To me hayo makubaliano wameingia but haikuwa kwa manufaa ya wananchi...
Wao haita waumiza, wataumia wananchi
 
T
They stole everything from us , collectively they sit together and think how best they can take advantage of us . We are too blind to see how they do it. We have to wake up
 
60% Of magufulification, 40% of uhuru kenyatta.
Na cha kufanya zaidi ni kupata viongozi ambao ni wazalendo na si wanaoangalia kujinufaisha wenyewe.
Shida kubwa ya africa tuna rasilimali za kila aina lakin tumekosa proper leadership.
 
Kweli mkuu,note: 'Nobody is there for your benefit' ndio maana kunakuwepo na mifumo ya uwajibikaji.....hapo inategemea iliyopo ni imara au sio imara.
 
I dont think AU stand a chance. The problem is within african leaders themselves. Some of them are thinking of their own benefits and not their country benefits.

Some are there for there countries, fight for their countries and make them better.

In order for AU to be succesful in making africa great. All leaders must have the same focus, same goals , and be their for their peoples.
Otherwise, if we will continue to have leaders with different visions we will not be unified.


Selfish will never make Africa great! AU can make it happen and it's the only organ that we can use to strengthen our policies
 
T

They stole everything from us , collectively they sit together and think how best they can take advantage of us . We are too blind to see how they do it. We have to wake up
Brother we have awaken now. The problem is some of our african brothers and sisters dont want to wake up from this mental slavery.
Even though thet know the truth.
 
[emoji15] [emoji15] [emoji13] [emoji13] [emoji13] [emoji13]
 
Brother we have awaken now. The problem is some of our african brothers and sisters dont want to wake up from this mental slavery.
Even though thet know the truth.
My brother action speaks more than words,like 1.now we have five nuclear plants 2.now we export more m/vehicles to Europe 3.now our business people are investing in China 4.now we export more jets to Russia. 5.now we export more gold,copper etc to USA 6.now we export fuel to African continent etc.,my brother if we are not in that position,there's no need for complaining let them rule us.
 
Alitakiwa aende CNN,BBC,DW n.k na sio Zambia
 
Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…