lugendosisty
JF-Expert Member
- Nov 8, 2010
- 219
- 103
- Thread starter
-
- #41
You can't think of the future without vision. We don't have innovative and visionary leaders. We should reshuffle policy on our resources/politics/how our leaders are elected and get back to the strategy of our ancestors like Mwl. Nyerere and Kwame Krumah and the rest.Could we all, for a moment speak positively about our Continent?
These people think we are still living in that era.
How about we sing praise about us, our African Countries, Our Continent?
How about we embrace the slavery period as destiny that enabled us to penetrate to leadership of the main Superpower, America?
How about we discuss now, where we are, where we are going instead of where we were.
Because if we lean so much on the past, our journey forward will be slow, and hefty.
The only thing we can do is learn how to think properly for ourselves and connect dots!Mkuu unadhan kipi kifanyike kuondoka na hili tatizo wakati tunazo rasilimali za kila Aina? Do you think we need the Magulification of Africa? Atleast JPM,can stand firm on what he need for his people and for the Nation. He's putting priority to National interest rather than personal issues.
But those resources are not for chinese, african resources are for afrcan only..........Africa is a richest continent and has plenty of resources
The only thing we can do is learn how to think properly for ourselves and connect dots![/QUOTE
Mkuu katika hii dunia hakuna kitu ambacho kiko free,chochote unachokiona ujue kulikuwa na makubaliano huko nyuma,ndio maana wazambia pamoja na maprofesa wao wako kimya,na hata na sisi ikitokea tumeingia nao makubaliano yasiokuwa na tija,hatutaweza kuwafanya lolote;ndio maana hizi nchi kubwa zinajizatiti kwenye uchumi,teknolojia,na kijeshi.Pia katika dunia hii hakuna nchi inayoonea huruma nchi nyingine,ukiona kuna mahusiano fulani,jua kuna 'deal'.
The only thing we can do is learn how to think properly for ourselves and connect dots!
They stole everything from us , collectively they sit together and think how best they can take advantage of us . We are too blind to see how they do it. We have to wake upFacts: THIS WILL MAKE YOU SAD, But it is true...
Below is a painful but very true statement about African Leaders.
If I was an African President or Minister, I’ll be ashamed to go to the Chinese government to ask for aid.
*China government has more people to feed than the whole African continent.*
It’s the Chinese who should be coming to ask our help or migrating here for better life.
I’m ashamed to see how little pride we have left in our culture. *Are Africans inferior to Chinese?*
The same for India.
*India has more people to feed than the whole African continent*. Still our Presidents go there to ask for aid from India to feed their people. Shame, Shame, SHAME!!!!
*Aren’t they ashamed? Don’t they see that they are the laughing stock of the entire universe?*
India has a population much bigger than the entire African continent, *but the country is managed by one prime minister and 23 ministers.*
Africa, with less population than India is managed by *54 Presidents, and over 1,080 (one thousand and eighty) ministers, who collectively still achieve less than a single prime minister in India.*
China with bigger population than Africa has no permanent members of Parliament. *The 3,000 members of the National people congress assemble for only for few weeks during the year to vote on the laws submitted by the executive branch.* Afterwards, they all go back to their regular jobs.
Africa, with less population than China, has *13,320 (thirteen thousands three hundred and twenty) members of parliament which are full time employees on the payroll of states with skinny budget.*
Are Africans inferior to everyone else, to be reduced to international beggars running from here to there asking for help?
*I’m ashamed to see my people being the object of pity to everyone.*
Without Shame of being so mediocre, and without a deserved Pride to stand for the best in the world, we would continue to be the laughing stock of the entire universe.
I’m ashamed. Really Ashamed!" .......
OkaySelfish will never make Africa great! AU can make it happen and it's the only organ that we can use to strengthen our policies
60% Of magufulification, 40% of uhuru kenyatta.Mkuu unadhan kipi kifanyike kuondoka na hili tatizo wakati tunazo rasilimali za kila Aina? Do you think we need the Magulification of Africa? Atleast JPM,can stand firm on what he need for his people and for the Nation. He's putting priority to National interest rather than personal issues.
Selfish will never make Africa great! AU can make it happen and it's the only organ that we can use to strengthen our policies
Brother we have awaken now. The problem is some of our african brothers and sisters dont want to wake up from this mental slavery.T
They stole everything from us , collectively they sit together and think how best they can take advantage of us . We are too blind to see how they do it. We have to wake up
[emoji15] [emoji15] [emoji13] [emoji13] [emoji13] [emoji13]The only time Africans used their heads to think it was during the fight against colonialism, from then to date africans have never been thinking but rather sinking.
Sinking in epidemic diseases
Sinking in endless hunger
Sinking in endless politically escalated wars
Sinking in absolute poverty
Sinking in the mediteranean sea on their voyage to Europe
Sinking in European culture
Sinking in Chinese debts
This is Africa where no body cares of his country's future but his stomach and girlfriend.
My brother action speaks more than words,like 1.now we have five nuclear plants 2.now we export more m/vehicles to Europe 3.now our business people are investing in China 4.now we export more jets to Russia. 5.now we export more gold,copper etc to USA 6.now we export fuel to African continent etc.,my brother if we are not in that position,there's no need for complaining let them rule us.Brother we have awaken now. The problem is some of our african brothers and sisters dont want to wake up from this mental slavery.
Even though thet know the truth.
[emoji15] [emoji15] [emoji15] [emoji15] [emoji13] [emoji13] [emoji13] [emoji13]Yalini hiyo speech ya lipumba ?
Mkuu mbona unacheka mimi kuulizia speech ya Lipumbaf ?[emoji15] [emoji15] [emoji15] [emoji15] [emoji13] [emoji13] [emoji13] [emoji13]
Alitakiwa aende CNN,BBC,DW n.k na sio Zambia"Siasa ya Uchumi ndio iliyokopa fedha na siasa ndio imeifikisha hapo ilipo nchi ya Zambia". Nadani Unaelewa yakuwa Chinese wameweka askari wa Jeshi lao Kwa ajili ya hicho uitacho kukusanya maden ya mikopo yao kwa government.
I'm crying for our mama Land.
Prof Lumumba's speech ilikatazwa kwani ilikuwa ni Moto Kwa watawala na western people.
Just like we're colonised!