kila kitu wanajilinganisha na TZ
Lets be frank here, hakuna kitu cha kulinganisha kati ya Tanzania na Kenya, toka biashara, human resource, maendeleo na hata tamaduni . You have been the SLEEPING giants ever since I can remember. Nyie msharidhika tayari, chama bado kimoja, hampigaani uwajibikaji kwenye taasisi za umma, you guys are just sitting pretty. yani mie huwa nacheka saa zingine.
kusema ukweli Unadhani Kenya ingegundua madini, gesi na mafuta kitambo kama nyie tungekua tuna bishana? tungekuwa a million miles away in development. Nyie mtajiita SLEEPING giants hadi lini? mnajilinganisha na Kenya nchi ambayo haina hata madini ya kuhonga investors waje, nchi ambayo miaka ya juzi watu karibu wamalizane, nchi ambayo a big chunk of the land is arid and unproductive, unadhani ni sawa mkilinganisha hizi nchi mbili?
Acheni mchezo ndugu zangu, fanyeni bidii muikomboe nchi yenyu toka hawa mafisadi ambao wamewaonyesha yardstick yenyu ni Kenya. you deserve better.
Lets be frank here, hakuna kitu cha kulinganisha kati ya Tanzania na Kenya, toka biashara, human resource, maendeleo na hata tamaduni . You have been the SLEEPING giants ever since I can remember. Nyie msharidhika tayari, chama bado kimoja, hampigaani uwajibikaji kwenye taasisi za umma, you guys are just sitting pretty. yani mie huwa nacheka saa zingine.
kusema ukweli Unadhani Kenya ingegundua madini, gesi na mafuta kitambo kama nyie tungekua tuna bishana? tungekuwa a million miles away in development. Nyie mtajiita SLEEPING giants hadi lini? mnajilinganisha na Kenya nchi ambayo haina hata madini ya kuhonga investors waje, nchi ambayo miaka ya juzi watu karibu wamalizane, nchi ambayo a big chunk of the land is arid and unproductive, unadhani ni sawa mkilinganisha hizi nchi mbili?
Acheni mchezo ndugu zangu, fanyeni bidii muikomboe nchi yenyu toka hawa mafisadi ambao wamewaonyesha yardstick yenyu ni Kenya. you deserve better.
I hate jumping into frays but you need to correct this bit. You have posted it so many times I cringe each time I see it. It is nation.co.ke or nationmedia.co.ke! Roho safi lakini.
Lame excuses, so Japan, Luxembourg and the likes..
Aisee Smatta ulipotelea wapi???? Karibu tena JF.
Jamaa bado haachi kujilinganisha, Tanzania imewaganda kwenye ubongo kama ulimbo!Lame excuses, so Japan, Luxembourg and the likes..
Lets be frank here, hakuna kitu cha kulinganisha kati ya Tanzania na Kenya, toka biashara, human resource, maendeleo na hata tamaduni . You have been the SLEEPING giants ever since I can remember. Nyie msharidhika tayari, chama bado kimoja, hampigaani uwajibikaji kwenye taasisi za umma, you guys are just sitting pretty. yani mie huwa nacheka saa zingine.
kusema ukweli Unadhani Kenya ingegundua madini, gesi na mafuta kitambo kama nyie tungekua tuna bishana? tungekuwa a million miles away in development. Nyie mtajiita SLEEPING giants hadi lini? mnajilinganisha na Kenya nchi ambayo haina hata madini ya kuhonga investors waje, nchi ambayo miaka ya juzi watu karibu wamalizane, nchi ambayo a big chunk of the land is arid and unproductive, unadhani ni sawa mkilinganisha hizi nchi mbili?
Acheni mchezo ndugu zangu, fanyeni bidii muikomboe nchi yenyu toka hawa mafisadi ambao wamewaonyesha yardstick yenyu ni Kenya. you deserve better.
nitajie wewe wenye kumiliki madini tanzania ni akina nani, naweza kutaja mpaka usiku kucha. ajira kila siku sekta ya utalii ni kilio zipo mkononi ya wakenya na waganda,watanzania ni wafagiaji tu, walimu shule za kimataifa ni akina naniii!!!!! hilo sio swala langu lakini, nilikuwa tu naiamsha akili yako kwani tz hamjielewi kabisaaaa!!!!!!.
Lets be frank here, hakuna kitu cha kulinganisha kati ya Tanzania na Kenya, toka biashara, human resource, maendeleo na hata tamaduni . You have been the SLEEPING giants ever since I can remember. Nyie msharidhika tayari, chama bado kimoja, hampigaani uwajibikaji kwenye taasisi za umma, you guys are just sitting pretty. yani mie huwa nacheka saa zingine.
kusema ukweli Unadhani Kenya ingegundua madini, gesi na mafuta kitambo kama nyie tungekua tuna bishana? tungekuwa a million miles away in development. Nyie mtajiita SLEEPING giants hadi lini? mnajilinganisha na Kenya nchi ambayo haina hata madini ya kuhonga investors waje, nchi ambayo miaka ya juzi watu karibu wamalizane, nchi ambayo a big chunk of the land is arid and unproductive, unadhani ni sawa mkilinganisha hizi nchi mbili?
Acheni mchezo ndugu zangu, fanyeni bidii muikomboe nchi yenyu toka hawa mafisadi ambao wamewaonyesha yardstick yenyu ni Kenya. you deserve better.
Unaongelea tamaduni gani walizonazo Wakenya?
Jamaa bado haachi kujilinganisha, Tanzania imewaganda kwenye ubongo kama ulimbo!
That an observation not an excuse, am just calling it as it is. and what has Japan and Luxemburg have to do with the price of tea in China? I think you are stretching it.
Bwana mdogo naona umeishiwa hoja umebaki kupiga domo. Hivi Watanzania na Wakenya nani wenye shida kuawa ya ajira, kama siyo nyinyi Wakenya mnaokuja TZ kuajiriwa kwa ujira mdogo ambao Mtanzania hawezi kuukubali. Hivi hujui kuna ndugu zako tumewaajiri mashambani wanapiga vibarua?
Lets be frank here, hakuna kitu cha kulinganisha kati ya Tanzania na Kenya, toka biashara, human resource, maendeleo na hata tamaduni . You have been the SLEEPING giants ever since I can remember. Nyie msharidhika tayari, chama bado kimoja, hampigaani uwajibikaji kwenye taasisi za umma, you guys are just sitting pretty. yani mie huwa nacheka saa zingine.
kusema ukweli Unadhani Kenya ingegundua madini, gesi na mafuta kitambo kama nyie tungekua tuna bishana? tungekuwa a million miles away in development. Nyie mtajiita SLEEPING giants hadi lini? mnajilinganisha na Kenya nchi ambayo haina hata madini ya kuhonga investors waje, nchi ambayo miaka ya juzi watu karibu wamalizane, nchi ambayo a big chunk of the land is arid and unproductive, unadhani ni sawa mkilinganisha hizi nchi mbili?
Acheni mchezo ndugu zangu, fanyeni bidii muikomboe nchi yenyu toka hawa mafisadi ambao wamewaonyesha yardstick yenyu ni Kenya. you deserve better.
Ndio hapo huwa nashindwa kuwaelewa hawa wakenya. Sijui wana matatizo gani ya kisaikolojia!...Mbona hawa jamaa wanalazimisha umaarufu...
Si kweli,
While its not our intent to compare TZ and Kenya directly there are a load of things that Kenya is behind TZ,and reverse is true for Kenya.i can attribute Kenya's successful sports performances,better PR and a more open economy.
While i can also counter and credit Tanzania for out of this world Stability,to die for cultural diversity,high GDP growth rates, high FDI inflow rates, low poverty rates(28%, kenya has 46%),unwavering and abundant food(refer to our food help to Kenya just recently),strongest Tourism in EA( in numbers,moneys and high quality locations like the legendary Serengeti,the amazing Zanzibar, the super large Selous and my personal favorite Katavi national Park).
On top of That for the past 8-10 years Tanzania Economy has been performing better than Kenya's (isn't it surprising a nation you call lazy out perform you for 10 consecutive years?)
When it comes to investment, TIC has done a better job at attraction investments than any country in EA,how is Kenya Better in this regard?
Sasa madini ya TZ yanawawashia nini wakenya?even US sits one of the biggest gas reserves and it's still hydrocarbons abroad, TZ will extract when it sees fit, reason you have PSA's pending review,although some corrupt politicians are trying to get in a way.Don't reminisce about Madini ya Tanzania,Mmepewa Ardhi na Mungu mkagawa 50% of arable land to 1 family, kama sio utindio wa akili ni nini?mshukuru hata hayo madini mlinyimwa, kwani wangegawana kina Kenyatta,nyie mngeendelea kugawana chang'aa.
I wouldn't call Kenyan Human resource better than TZ, based on the few liars we have to discredit every day here in JF, you have done a good job of filling the jobs of potters,kindergatten teachers and some low paying jobs in TZ.for that we are forever grateful.
Biashara, you need to visit KKOO then go back to that wannabe soko of yours to get a gist of how far left behind Kenyans are.Tanzania is to go country for all landlocked countries in Eastern and central Africa.if you go to KKOO you would be amazed at the volume of trade conducted by Zambians,Congolese, Malawians,Burundese,Rwandese and Zimbabweans.Then go to Tunduma and see how active that border is,then come back here and yap about Kenya being ahead of TZ in trade.
Oh, there is a place Kenya is also doing better than us, it managed to elect a "suspected criminal" into power,When you see recent data of rising economies TZ is measured against Angola, Ghana etc, you know that elusive club of nations with higher than 7% GDP growth. that's our yardstick to stay in that club for as long as we can,and based on 5-10 years projections we can only go higher from the current 7.5% GDP growth rates,next year the projections are around 7.9%
please note the only place you would ever see TZ is compared to Kenya is when a Kenyan brings it up,and if this was in Kenyan side, we could probably ignore it and leave you guys to spread your nonsense in your jelousy echo chamber . you wanted attention to TZ posters so decided to bring it to international sub-forum.
go to "Jukwaa la Siasa" you will hardly see anyone discuss anything about Kenya, because NO BODY gives a F there.
Its funny that a Kenyan has to find a Tanzanian website starts to post about Kenya-Tanzania, then when Tanzanians reply he jumps to conclussion Tanzaians are obsessed with Kenya.NO body here came to your website to post misinformation each and every passing day.We keep it to ourselves and majority dont give a hoot whats going on in Kenya(gotta love that inner communicsm in TZs).
If Tanzanians were obsessed about kenya you would see them posting in your forums, you would see them creating their subsections.am not aware of any of those Kenyan Forums personally,with Tanzanians posting about kenya at a rate you guys do here in JF.
Smatta is right; it is a painful fact that Tanzanians ought to accept no matter what. There is no reason for Tanzania to be second to any other country in the region except for our own upumbavu. We must kick out CHAMA and mafisadi and start afresh. Too much complacency based on false stability stories do not help us in any way. We have many stupid heads in our political system coupled with a massive population of illiterates in rural areas which together do not serve Tanzania. We need a forceful figure to break this terrible link even if that individual turns out to be a dicator. It is easy to fight against a forceful dictator than fighting a silent dictator like the current CHAMA.Lets be frank here, hakuna kitu cha kulinganisha kati ya Tanzania na Kenya, toka biashara, human resource, maendeleo na hata tamaduni . You have been the SLEEPING giants ever since I can remember. Nyie msharidhika tayari, chama bado kimoja, hampigaani uwajibikaji kwenye taasisi za umma, you guys are just sitting pretty. yani mie huwa nacheka saa zingine.
kusema ukweli Unadhani Kenya ingegundua madini, gesi na mafuta kitambo kama nyie tungekua tuna bishana? tungekuwa a million miles away in development. Nyie mtajiita SLEEPING giants hadi lini? mnajilinganisha na Kenya nchi ambayo haina hata madini ya kuhonga investors waje, nchi ambayo miaka ya juzi watu karibu wamalizane, nchi ambayo a big chunk of the land is arid and unproductive, unadhani ni sawa mkilinganisha hizi nchi mbili?
Acheni mchezo ndugu zangu, fanyeni bidii muikomboe nchi yenyu toka hawa mafisadi ambao wamewaonyesha yardstick yenyu ni Kenya. you deserve better.
Kimweri, you do have facts, but I belive Smatta has the strongest case.Si kweli,
While its not our intent to compare TZ and Kenya directly there are a load of things that Kenya is behind TZ,and reverse is true for Kenya.i can attribute Kenya's successful sports performances,better PR and a more open economy.
While i can also counter and credit Tanzania for out of this world Stability,to die for cultural diversity,high GDP growth rates, high FDI inflow rates, low poverty rates(28%, kenya has 46%),unwavering and abundant food(refer to our food help to Kenya just recently),strongest Tourism in EA( in numbers,moneys and high quality locations like the legendary Serengeti,the amazing Zanzibar, the super large Selous and my personal favorite Katavi national Park).
On top of That for the past 8-10 years Tanzania Economy has been performing better than Kenya's (isn't it surprising a nation you call lazy out perform you for 10 consecutive years?)
When it comes to investment, TIC has done a better job at attraction investments than any country in EA,how is Kenya Better in this regard?
Sasa madini ya TZ yanawawashia nini wakenya?even US sits one of the biggest gas reserves and it's still hydrocarbons abroad, TZ will extract when it sees fit, reason you have PSA's pending review,although some corrupt politicians are trying to get in a way.Don't reminisce about Madini ya Tanzania,Mmepewa Ardhi na Mungu mkagawa 50% of arable land to 1 family, kama sio utindio wa akili ni nini?mshukuru hata hayo madini mlinyimwa, kwani wangegawana kina Kenyatta,nyie mngeendelea kugawana chang'aa.
I wouldn't call Kenyan Human resource better than TZ, based on the few liars we have to discredit every day here in JF, you have done a good job of filling the jobs of potters,kindergatten teachers and some low paying jobs in TZ.for that we are forever grateful.
Biashara, you need to visit KKOO then go back to that wannabe soko of yours to get a gist of how far left behind Kenyans are.Tanzania is to go country for all landlocked countries in Eastern and central Africa.if you go to KKOO you would be amazed at the volume of trade conducted by Zambians,Congolese, Malawians,Burundese,Rwandese and Zimbabweans.Then go to Tunduma and see how active that border is,then come back here and yap about Kenya being ahead of TZ in trade.
Oh, there is a place Kenya is also doing better than us, it managed to elect a "suspected criminal" into power,When you see recent data of rising economies TZ is measured against Angola, Ghana etc, you know that elusive club of nations with higher than 7% GDP growth. that's our yardstick to stay in that club for as long as we can,and based on 5-10 years projections we can only go higher from the current 7.5% GDP growth rates,next year the projections are around 7.9%
please note the only place you would ever see TZ is compared to Kenya is when a Kenyan brings it up,and if this was in Kenyan side, we could probably ignore it and leave you guys to spread your nonsense in your jelousy echo chamber . you wanted attention to TZ posters so decided to bring it to international sub-forum.
go to "Jukwaa la Siasa" you will hardly see anyone discuss anything about Kenya, because NO BODY gives a F there.
Its funny that a Kenyan has to find a Tanzanian website starts to post about Kenya-Tanzania, then when Tanzanians reply he jumps to conclussion Tanzaians are obsessed with Kenya.NO body here came to your website to post misinformation each and every passing day.We keep it to ourselves and majority dont give a hoot whats going on in Kenya(gotta love that inner communicsm in TZs).
If Tanzanians were obsessed about kenya you would see them posting in your forums, you would see them creating their subsections.am not aware of any of those Kenyan Forums personally,with Tanzanians posting about kenya at a rate you guys do here in JF.