Nilotes pua zao sio nyembamba sana kama wacush na hayo masanamu hayana m nyuso mapana sana kama ya wabantu. Na wabantu wanapatikana sub saharan huko north africa sidhani kama yalikuwa ni makazi ya wabantu kutokana na nature ya kazi za wabantu weather ya huko haikutufaa. But pamoja na hayo why tusiprove kwa walimwengu kwamba sisi ni superior atleast kwa kuvumbua kitu chochote ambacho kitasaiidia ulimwengu mzima
Kupata copyright sio kusema ndio una elimu ujanja pia upo, unaikumbuka story ya Alexender Bell, au umeshawahi kumsoma Nikolai Tesla na hujuma alizofanyiwa na Wazungu wenzie?
Kama hujawasoma hao Dogon, basi kwenye Miaka ya 1930,s kuna wazungu(wafaransa) walikuja kukaa nao kwa miaka kupata hiyo elimu na walifundishwa vitu ambavyo vilikuwa vipya kabisa katika dunia wakati huo, kuhusu Nyota/sayari ya Sirius, wanasayansi walikuja kuprove hiyo elimu na huo ukweli kwenye miaka ya 1970's
kuwa na copyright ina maana wewe ndio mmiliki wa hio invention. mtu yeyote akisema alijua before you, it doesnt matter for how long they claim, that wont stand.
well, that goes to show discovering or inventing something isnt necessarily enough to claim that you have copyright, you need to write things down.
i always tell blacks write things down, always have pen and notebook when you are out or next to your bed, and when ideas springs to mind, write it, but most blacks are not gifted in intellectual capabilities
kuwa na copyright ina maana wewe ndio mmiliki wa hio invention. mtu yeyote akisema alijua before you, it doesnt matter for how long they claim, that wont stand.
well, that goes to show discovering or inventing something isnt necessarily enough to claim that you have copyright, you need to write things down.
i always tell blacks write things down, always have pen and notebook when you are out or next to your bed, and when ideas springs to mind, write it, but most blacks are not gifted in intellectual capabilities
If you read African philosophies then you will agree with the guy who brought this topic above. The problem with Africans is that we didn't document what we discovered, that's how Whites outsmarted us.
Me sielewi unachobisha hapo ni nini,
Na ujue hata kama wakiandika, watadestroy tu, halafu waziweke za kwao mbele,
Ndio mana Mugabe alisema "Mzungu wa kumuamini ni yule aliyekufa tu"
Wewe kama muafrika hutakiwi kuwalaumu waafrika wenzako kiasi hicho,
Ujue hata hizo haki miliki zinatokea kwao, ujue kua Mzungu ameshatuwah ila ipo siku tukisimama as one (AFRICANS)
Tutapata uhuru wetu tatizo people like you ndio mnaturudisha nyuma,
#Emancipate yourself from Mental Slavery#
you think I'm mentally enslaved but at the same time you admit white people outsmart'd us.
Its either one or the other, it can't be both.
Based on facts, majority of black NOT just in history even today, we are still not able to compete with these pale MFs in terms of intellectual capabilities, finding logic, and critical thinking.
Its about time we recognize our strengths and focus on those and NOT trying to find a level ground, nobody anakurudisha nyuma, find your strength and that's where your advantage and success lies.
kuwa na copyright ina maana wewe ndio mmiliki wa hio invention. mtu yeyote akisema alijua before you, it doesnt matter for how long they claim, that wont stand.
well, that goes to show discovering or inventing something isnt necessarily enough to claim that you have copyright, you need to write things down.
i always tell blacks write things down, always have pen and notebook when you are out or next to your bed, and when ideas springs to mind, write it, but most blacks are not gifted in intellectual capabilities
May your Brain Rest in Peace.
Blacks inhabited Europe,North East Africa, Asia and Ethiopia and they were the first known originators of civilization or rather knew who were the previous civilizations thus your statement is very wrong. In Babylon and Kemet THOSE PICTOGRAPHS WERE MADE BY AFRICANS GET YOUR FACTS RIGHT......
brainwashed? hardly.
the secret to true success is through recognition of "personal" strength.. blacks are superior in physical intelligence, that is our fort (well, most of them not all). we can run 100m in 9.16 seconds but when it comes to certain logical questioning and thinking the brain hurts or just doesnt register.. and honestly some admit.
BUT NOT ALL BLACK people are inept, remember.. I am black and i am not physically gifted and i regard myself intellectually superior to many white people and it is evident and they "know that i know that they know that i am.."
i am not trying to paint all blacks as inferior, there are few gifted and they stand out but most of us aren't.
you need to find mathematical number for "most black people", i didnt write ALL, i wrote 'most' ..i know blacks were the originators of civilization, and i did mention Egypt was world super power like the United States today... BUT civilization and intellectual capabilities are two different things
so, where are you getting at?
There are many white men who are physically capable than black men. Likewise there are many black men who are mentally capable than white men, not that the whole race is inferior, you need to understand there were black men in...
FYI even NASA are using manuscripts from Timbuktu and there is still ongoing excavations of from that area, and that is the reason france came to the rescue when the tuaregs from northern Mali were about to invade that historical area. It was all because of the worthness of the area and mostly because they're the cause of the destabilisation there.
Man man, know thyself, ancient african proverb.
you need to find mathematical number for "most black people", i didnt write ALL, i wrote 'most' ..i know blacks were the originators of civilization, and i did mention Egypt was world super power like the United States today... BUT civilization and intellectual capabilities are two different things
so, where are you getting at?[/QUOTE
Civilization is the product of intellectuall capabilities, and as we know Egypt(Kemet) built pyramids with great astronomical precision thousands of years ago, that is the pyramids of giza perfectly aligned with the orion's belt 3 stars. Is this intellectual capability or civilization?