Kweli bana...mi naona nyie biashara tu ndio kitu. Mnasikitikia tu mihela mngepata kwa wageni kujaa kwenye mahoteli! Eti sisi tunadhani mnatuonea gele kwa kutembelewa na huyu kizito..Nimekuelewa mkuu.Tanzanians are talking about this issue more than Kenyans. The thing is, Tanzanians want to force things n make it look like we(Kenyans) are mad........lol. You've had past visits by American presidents but what did it change? We receive more visits by CEOs of of big companies while you've always received more visits by politicians and you can see the results by yourselves - our economy is still bigger than yours despite the fact that you have more resources.
Anyway, good for you. Continue rejoicing visits by politicians, after all Tanzanians have always loved being lied to. No wonder you worship your politicians.
Mwanasiasa ni mwanasiasa.......kazi yake ni kujenga image na kujifanya aonekane kama kipenzi cha watu na sisi wakenya tulishajua hayo kitambo ndio maana hamtuoni tukijishughulisha kuwapendeza wanasiasa. Tulishavuka hayo kitambo saa hii sisi kazi yetu ni kuunda miundo mbinu ili tuweze kufanya biashara na wanabiashara mashuhuri katika platform moja.
ndo mana tunasema imewauma sana.unaona hii post yako inavyo justfy the way mlivyo na wivu wa KIKE?!Yes you have luos in Tz but Barrack Obama senior was not Tanzanian. live with it.
Tanzania in earnest do have a thing to celebrate; this ain't boot licking.
If Obama did set foot in Kenya, Kenyans would equally be elated....
we did a holiday on his first election just to show him love.
His second election was closely followed too though no holiday.
Naskia washaita barabara moja kule Dar Barrack Obama drive....hawa watanzania wajinga kweli.:roll:
na kuna moja inaitwa kibaki..
Yes you have luos in Tz but Barrack Obama senior was not Tanzanian. live with it.
Celebrate what? Him visiting? Good grief! He is just a mere mortal like everyone else. I see no cause for celebration whatsoever!
I thought he's been there a few times before, or hasn't he? Weren't you elated then?
Now that was dumb as hell. In America where he is actually president they never did a public holiday to celebrate his election into office...why the hell did you? You couldn't show him love without a public holiday or what? I'm sorry but that right there was a dumb move.
Why no public holiday in the second go round? I guess y'all must have come to your senses huh :becky:....
na kuna moja inaitwa kibaki..
I have no problem when you honor great people but I have every reason to note the hypocrisy when bash others for honoring great people while you overdo the thing yourselves. Kweli nyani haoni kundule. Kama nyinyi mwaweza fanya hayo yote mbona mwaona Wakenya wajinga wakideclare holiday for one of their own?
as your heart,kenyan mind and their heart are hollow,as their a...sPublic Holiday is a stupid idea! trust me
Public Holiday is a stupid idea! trust me
So what ?
Not as bad as putting the whole city to a standstill, naming a road after him, denying your citizens of their freedom by not allowing them to travel to their best city and placing his photo on almost every signboard in your main city.:roll:
Tanzania in earnest do have a thing to celebrate; this ain't boot licking. As a Kenyan i wish u well, utilize the resource afforded well, i hope they are grants and not loans or resource thuggery.
If Obama did set foot in Kenya, Kenyans would equally be elated....we did a holiday on his first election just to show him love. His second election was closely followed too though no holiday. Guess fate wasn't on our side maybe.....
14b $ from China+ 7b $ from US ......u are indeed ready for take off Tz......two supreme nations at a go!
Uhuru has a task and a half to convince FDI to be dropped in Kenya if the two giant govts intend to lead by example on their corporations. (indeed choices have consequence)
If Russia ropes in Tz too, we Kenyans better stop singing east.
Kenyans have a spirit to crack it eventually though, ......but singing east overtly will sink this nation further, if not cost us partnership/markets from willing states, (west).
Cost of business in Kenya vis a vis the rest of the region will double if sth is not done asap esp on our electricity tarriffs, plus the soon to be introduced VAT bill remains to be bad news. I wont pretend to smile; there's nothing to smile about. Uhuru needs a miracle to take off our economy.....seems strikes planned for this year alone will slow him to a meager 3% GDP growth. Considering the first half nothing considerable happened, elections/strikes, its a plus if he surpases that.
Kabaridi and mwathai, please come in for a reality check. Are u confident with our market trends, (NSE), and how it is responding? Speculative anxiety is kinda keeping investors at bay.....
Me thinks the Kenyan Market is effectively under an observe and assess phase for the coming two weeks or so.