Ann Romney cried when Obama won !!

I love You Womeeeeeeen!. Ann Romney kwishiney, chezeya Jaluo na Chicago machine weye!.
 
Where are the romnesians? Come here and help Mrs Willard, please, help her to morn :laser:
 
Jaluo amewaliza wazungu wengi sana majuzi!

Hivi kuna anayejua Donald Trump, Koch Brothers, Jack Welch na wale wachimba makaa ya mawe walifanya nini? Nadhani nao walilia machozi ya damu. Yule mchimba makaa akarukwa na akili hadi kuamua kufukuza wafanyakazi wake kama vile ndio waliofanya Obama ashinde. Dow jones ilitelemka kwa kasi sana siku hiyo kwa vile matajiri wote waliorukwa na akili kutokana na ushindi huo waliamua kuuza stocks zao kwa hasira kama vile wanamkomoa mtu huku ni ikiwa ni kupoteza pesa zao wenyewe.
 

Mitt had them feeding on internal polls unrelated to facts. So they created their own fantasy of believing they were going to win.

BO is in another league! he thrashed the devil!, the guy was very emotional afterwards when he knew how tough this election was and how much efforts he needed towards it. However, it indicates that when you really want to outclass your white counterpart in anything, and i mean anything you need to be twice as good.
 

Ndo matokeo ya kuwa entitled hayo unakuwa out of touch na jamii ya kawaida. Nakumbuka 2008 wakati wa primaries father pfleger aliyasemaga hayo, wazungu wakamuona hater.
 
Last edited by a moderator:

Ndo matokeo ya kuwa entitled hayo unakuwa out of touch na jamii ya kawaida. Nakumbuka 2008 wakati wa primaries father pfleger aliyasemaga hayo, wazungu wakamuona hater.

Even Obama felt self entitled to continuing being president Of the US given the fact that he was the incumbent.

Was Obama therefore also out of touch "na jamii ya kawaida"?
 
Last edited by a moderator:
Halafu, just to add to my above posting, it's prudent Chamoto afafanue exactly what he means by "jamii ya kawaida" Marekani, ukitilia maanani kwamba 90% of people who voted for Romney happened to be White.
 
Even Obama felt self entitled to continuing being president Of the US given the fact that he was the incumbent.

Was Obama therefore also out of touch "na jamii ya kawaida"?

The Obama team never felt entitled to win a second term, they had a good understanding of where the country stands and worked their numbers right.

Halafu, just to add to my above posting, it's prudent Chamoto afafanue exactly what he means by "jamii ya kawaida" Marekani, ukitilia maanani kwamba 90% of people who voted for Romney happened to be White.

Jamii ya kawaida means regular folks (middle/lower-middle class families) those you bump into when you go to Wal*Mart.This group makes the majority of the people in the US of A.
 
Ngoja nikatafute plot KOGELO, nadhani nitakutwa na mageuzi na pia nitakuwa jirani na Obama
 
Jaluo amewaliza wazungu wengi sana majuzi!

Yaani mimi nilifurahi sana siku hiyo, Acha walie maana eti Mitt alikuwa anasema "we are taking back the white house" yaani kama vile aliyekuwepo ni nyani. Wajinga sana wamarekani weupe (baadhi), kwani wao USA ni wahamiaji lakini leo eti ndiyo wamekuwa wa kwanza kuanza kusema wengine hawana stahiki ya kutawala. Naamini kijana atawafanyia kazi nzuri tu.
 
Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…