Are Dis**y showing at your end?I tried here with 2.4m in vain.The tp is flashing btn green & red.Sy** showing although sometimes signal drops significantly.The lnb is parasite to IS 906.increase your Lnb depth or lower dish slightly and also increase skew, 2.4m should be very stable. balance with Dis**y.
Thanks. It works perfectly but in comes another problem, S ...n..... y and family have gone off. They took along H........o and their cousins D..s.....v...y and family. Could they have gone to Rio?Gitahi, i assume that you upgraded your STB with the correct s\w << SRT4950H_NewGui_Dubai_V3.55P_12082016.zip >> and followed per-cautionary factory reset before upgrade.
Do not upgrade new s\w over old s\w. Upload your Channel List & EMU Keys and save into USB. Completely flash old firmware by factory reset as above.
After successful up-grade and reboot of STB, factory reset yet again and power OFF receiver by plugging out from mains supply. Plug in receiver and power ON after which you can download your Channel List.
Enable Patch Menu by pressing F1+6969. To accelerate IS-20 Pwr@Vu Auto Roll, insert current Keys. T\Berg Keys are pre-installed in the above software.
If CN@c doesn't open, select one of the Pwr@Vu channels e.g. S@S or BB@ untill receiver is locked on EMM Stream after which you'll try CN@c; it should open.
I have not been there myself, but a quick search is directing one to Upperhill. But you can always call that number for direction. Look at this: Google Maps#Gich, is Fakhru Electronics located on River Rd\ Luthuli Ave.? If so whats their physical address.
My Di&ns r 78/79% n A#n @ 72%Are Dis**y showing at your end?I tried here with 2.4m in vain.The tp is flashing btn green & red.Sy** showing although sometimes signal drops significantly.The lnb is parasite to IS 906.
sina mfuko wa kibinafsi lakini mimi pia naomba kutumiwa kwa kiboxi changu cha ujumbe.Waungwana, naomba funguu za huyu mnyama zitumwe kwenye mfuko wangu wa kibinafsi. Intelsat 20 – 68,5 E 3974 V 19850 Discovery, Animal Planet, Kids nk.
sina mfuko wa kibinafsi lakini mimi pia naomba kutumiwa kwa kiboxi changu cha ujumbe.
Ish-Nyeim, a quick quiz, how r ur Unv@@@@s@l performing? I only get them in the morning @70%/69%/68% on a 2.4m using vh777 set @ 90 deg.
My bet is the firmware release date is post Aug 10th?Interesting to note, I tuned to S*ny P*x without the new keys and within a minute or two the keys had automaticaly updated themselves. - Hardware SRT 4950H
My bet is the firmware release date is post Aug 10th?
thanks. i have been seeing "Fakhru Electronics" on forum for almost 2 years but interestingly no one has ever testified to buying anything from them; this is what was puzzling.I have not been there myself, but a quick search is directing one to Upperhill. But you can always call that number for direction. Look at this: Google Maps
It happened to me too. How about their cousin H@O?Interesting to note, I tuned to S*ny P*x without the new keys and within a minute or two the keys had automaticaly updated themselves. - Hardware SRT 4950H
It happened to me too. How about their cousin H@O?
sina mfuko wa kibinafsi lakini mimi pia naomba kutumiwa kwa kiboxi changu cha ujumbe.
Mr.Kamathing, I don't have the U*niver..l TP on my end it's far away from me with a 1.8, though I do have all the D*sn*ys very stable at 78%.
Of note if you had the B*C (BeBeCe) TP then drop your dish a little bit-read kidogo sana Un*vers*ls will trickle in, with 2.4 Monster you should even write a manual on how sweet Apstar is.
You can give it a try but you should get the calculations right when fabricating the LNB arms coz that's about the hard thing in this whole exerciseALL - ADVISE
Has anyone tried to upgrade a 1.8m dish to 2.4m by adding extra metal plates?
Due to scarcity and mostly expensive 2.4m dishes here, am compelled to try.
If any has or knows of any link where it has been done before, share please..
ASAS is contagious I must admit
What bird(s) are you targeting with this set-up? Location? My hunch tells me this is a long shot.hi guy have a 130cm dish with that and a c band lnb and scaler ring wuld i be able to nab spo*rt 24 and maybe nickelod**on
which one is the best between 4950h or 4920? n the prices plzInteresting to note, I tuned to S*ny P*x without the new keys and within a minute or two the keys had automaticaly updated themselves. - Hardware SRT 4950H