MzalendoHalisi
JF-Expert Member
- Jun 24, 2007
- 4,520
- 1,368
The Deputy President of the Republic of South Africa will be Mr Kgalema Petros Motlanthe.
1. Minister of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries
Tina Joemat-Pettersson
Deputy Minister of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries
Dr Pieter Mulder
2.Minister of Arts and Culture
Lulu Xingwana
Deputy Minister of Arts and Culture
Paul Mashatile
3. Minister of Basic Education
Angie Motshekga
Deputy Minister of Basic Education
Enver Surty
4. Minister of Communications
Siphiwe Nyanda
Deputy Minister of Communications
Dina Pule
5. Minister of Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs
Sicelo Shiceka
Deputy Minister of Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs
Yunus Carrim
6. Minister of Correctional Services
Nosiviwe Mapisa-Nqakula
Deputy Minister of Correctional Services
Hlengiwe Mkhize
7. Minister of Defence and Military Veterans
Lindiwe Sisulu
Deputy Minister of Defence and Military Veterans
Thabang Makwetla
8. Minister of Economic Development
Ebrahim Patel
Deputy Minister of Economic Development
Gwen Mahlangu-Nkabinde
9. Minister of Energy
Dipuo Peters
10. Minister of Finance
Pravin Gordhan
Deputy Minister of Finance
Nhlanhla Nene
11. Minister of Health
Dr Aaron Motsoaledi
Deputy Minister of Health
Dr Molefi Sefularo
12. Minister of Higher Education and Training
Dr Blade Nzimande
13. Minister of Home Affairs
Dr Nkosazana Dlamini-Zuma
Deputy Minister of Home Affairs
Malusi Gigaba
14. Minister of Human Settlements
Tokyo Sexwale
Deputy Minister of Human Settlements
Zou Kota
15. Minister of International Relations and Cooperation
Maite Nkoana-Mashabane
Deputy Minister of International Relations and Cooperation (1)
Ebrahim Ismail Ebrahim
Deputy Minister of International Relations and Cooperation (2)
Sue van der Merwe
16. Minister of Justice and Constitutional Development
Jeff Radebe
Deputy Minister of Justice and Constitutional Development
Andries Nel
17. Minister of Labour
Membathisi Mdladlana
18. Minister of Mining
Susan Shabangu
19. Minister of Police
Nathi Mthethwa
Deputy Minister of Police
Fikile Mbalula
20. Minister of Public Enterprises
Barbara Hogan
Deputy Minister of Public Enterprises
Enoch Godongwana
21. Minister for the Public Service and Administration
Richard Baloyi
Deputy Minister for the Public Service and Administration
Roy Padayachie
22. Minister of Public Works
Geoff Doidge
Deputy Minister of Public Works
Hendrietta Bogopane-Zulu
23. Minister of Rural Development and Land Reform
Gugile Nkwinti
Deputy Minister of Rural Development and Land Reform
Dr Joe Phaahla
24. Minister of Science and Technology
Naledi Pandor
Deputy Minister of Science and Technology
Derek Hanekom
25. Minister of Social Development
Edna Molewa
Deputy Minister of Social Development
Bathabile Dlamini
26. Minister of Sport and Recreation
Makhenkesi Stofile
Deputy Minister of Sport and Recreation
Gert Oosthuizen
27. Minister of State Security
Siyabonga Cwele
28. Minister in The Presidency (1)
National Planning Commission
Trevor Manuel
29. Minister in The Presidency (2)
Performance Monitoring and Evaluation as well as Administration in the Presidency
Collins Chabane
30. Minister of Tourism
Marthinus van Schalkwyk
Deputy Minister of Tourism
Thozile Xasa
31. Minister of Trade and Industry
Rob Davies
Deputy Minister of Trade and Industry (1)
Thandi Tobias
Deputy Minister of Trade and Industry (2)
Maria Ntuli
32. Minister of Transport
Sbusiso Joel Ndebele
Deputy Minister of Transport
Jeremy Cronin
33. Minister of Water and Environmental Affairs
Buyelwa Sonjica
Deputy Minister of Water and Environmental Affairs
Rejoice Mabhudafhasi
34. Minister of Women, Youth, Children and People with Disabilities
Noluthando Mayende-Sibiya
Hiii Cabinet na kubwa: ina mawaziri na manaibu karibu 70!
Hii iko kama ya JK mara ya kwanza: to please every body na kulipa fadhila?
The guy is a populist as JK
je tutarajie jipya?
1. Minister of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries
Tina Joemat-Pettersson
Deputy Minister of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries
Dr Pieter Mulder
2.Minister of Arts and Culture
Lulu Xingwana
Deputy Minister of Arts and Culture
Paul Mashatile
3. Minister of Basic Education
Angie Motshekga
Deputy Minister of Basic Education
Enver Surty
4. Minister of Communications
Siphiwe Nyanda
Deputy Minister of Communications
Dina Pule
5. Minister of Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs
Sicelo Shiceka
Deputy Minister of Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs
Yunus Carrim
6. Minister of Correctional Services
Nosiviwe Mapisa-Nqakula
Deputy Minister of Correctional Services
Hlengiwe Mkhize
7. Minister of Defence and Military Veterans
Lindiwe Sisulu
Deputy Minister of Defence and Military Veterans
Thabang Makwetla
8. Minister of Economic Development
Ebrahim Patel
Deputy Minister of Economic Development
Gwen Mahlangu-Nkabinde
9. Minister of Energy
Dipuo Peters
10. Minister of Finance
Pravin Gordhan
Deputy Minister of Finance
Nhlanhla Nene
11. Minister of Health
Dr Aaron Motsoaledi
Deputy Minister of Health
Dr Molefi Sefularo
12. Minister of Higher Education and Training
Dr Blade Nzimande
13. Minister of Home Affairs
Dr Nkosazana Dlamini-Zuma
Deputy Minister of Home Affairs
Malusi Gigaba
14. Minister of Human Settlements
Tokyo Sexwale
Deputy Minister of Human Settlements
Zou Kota
15. Minister of International Relations and Cooperation
Maite Nkoana-Mashabane
Deputy Minister of International Relations and Cooperation (1)
Ebrahim Ismail Ebrahim
Deputy Minister of International Relations and Cooperation (2)
Sue van der Merwe
16. Minister of Justice and Constitutional Development
Jeff Radebe
Deputy Minister of Justice and Constitutional Development
Andries Nel
17. Minister of Labour
Membathisi Mdladlana
18. Minister of Mining
Susan Shabangu
19. Minister of Police
Nathi Mthethwa
Deputy Minister of Police
Fikile Mbalula
20. Minister of Public Enterprises
Barbara Hogan
Deputy Minister of Public Enterprises
Enoch Godongwana
21. Minister for the Public Service and Administration
Richard Baloyi
Deputy Minister for the Public Service and Administration
Roy Padayachie
22. Minister of Public Works
Geoff Doidge
Deputy Minister of Public Works
Hendrietta Bogopane-Zulu
23. Minister of Rural Development and Land Reform
Gugile Nkwinti
Deputy Minister of Rural Development and Land Reform
Dr Joe Phaahla
24. Minister of Science and Technology
Naledi Pandor
Deputy Minister of Science and Technology
Derek Hanekom
25. Minister of Social Development
Edna Molewa
Deputy Minister of Social Development
Bathabile Dlamini
26. Minister of Sport and Recreation
Makhenkesi Stofile
Deputy Minister of Sport and Recreation
Gert Oosthuizen
27. Minister of State Security
Siyabonga Cwele
28. Minister in The Presidency (1)
National Planning Commission
Trevor Manuel
29. Minister in The Presidency (2)
Performance Monitoring and Evaluation as well as Administration in the Presidency
Collins Chabane
30. Minister of Tourism
Marthinus van Schalkwyk
Deputy Minister of Tourism
Thozile Xasa
31. Minister of Trade and Industry
Rob Davies
Deputy Minister of Trade and Industry (1)
Thandi Tobias
Deputy Minister of Trade and Industry (2)
Maria Ntuli
32. Minister of Transport
Sbusiso Joel Ndebele
Deputy Minister of Transport
Jeremy Cronin
33. Minister of Water and Environmental Affairs
Buyelwa Sonjica
Deputy Minister of Water and Environmental Affairs
Rejoice Mabhudafhasi
34. Minister of Women, Youth, Children and People with Disabilities
Noluthando Mayende-Sibiya
Hiii Cabinet na kubwa: ina mawaziri na manaibu karibu 70!
Hii iko kama ya JK mara ya kwanza: to please every body na kulipa fadhila?
The guy is a populist as JK
je tutarajie jipya?