Dismiss Notice
You are browsing this site as a guest. It takes 2 minutes to CREATE AN ACCOUNT and less than 1 minute to LOGIN

Youcam 4 inanisumbuaa

Discussion in 'Tech, Gadgets & Science Forum' started by marregal, Oct 24, 2011.

  1. marregal

    marregal Member

    #1
    Oct 24, 2011
    Joined: May 8, 2011
    Messages: 77
    Likes Received: 0
    Trophy Points: 13
    when ever i try to use or install it, my antivirus security declares it is a virus, its getting on ma nerves coz i try other ways i get stuckk,,, assistance please....:A S embarassed:
     
  2. Brakelyn

    Brakelyn JF-Expert Member

    #2
    Oct 24, 2011
    Joined: Oct 6, 2009
    Messages: 1,200
    Likes Received: 24
    Trophy Points: 135
    jaribu kuDeactivate Anti-virus then fanya installation tena,,hop' utafanikiwa',,,,,,,:eyebrows:
     
  3. Zasasule

    Zasasule JF-Expert Member

    #3
    Oct 24, 2011
    Joined: Aug 12, 2009
    Messages: 1,008
    Likes Received: 6
    Trophy Points: 135
    did you download it? i mean is it official ama ya kudownload ki ujanja?i guec could be a real virus inside it!!
     
  4. marregal

    marregal Member

    #4
    Oct 25, 2011
    Joined: May 8, 2011
    Messages: 77
    Likes Received: 0
    Trophy Points: 13
    its such a risky act to perform,,, the lap can be corrupted for real and will be a loss......:focus:
     
  5. marregal

    marregal Member

    #5
    Oct 25, 2011
    Joined: May 8, 2011
    Messages: 77
    Likes Received: 0
    Trophy Points: 13
    ya kudownload offical kabisaa, nikilazimisha kuinstall, nahisi ntaua motherboard and other components
     
  6. Zasasule

    Zasasule JF-Expert Member

    #6
    Dec 14, 2011
    Joined: Aug 12, 2009
    Messages: 1,008
    Likes Received: 6
    Trophy Points: 135
    iam really sorry about it, but mimi natumia youcam 4 fresh on my llaptop, it has no problem at all and its working perfectly with no virus inside,
    Iam using E set smart security as for my defence against virusess
     
  7. Michael Amon

    Michael Amon Verified User

    #7
    Dec 14, 2011
    Joined: Dec 22, 2008
    Messages: 8,475
    Likes Received: 389
    Trophy Points: 180
    White kind of antivirus are you using? Probably some antivirus software may detect a program that it contains virus by a mistake due to the code of virus definition in your antivirus software. So dont panic its just a normal thing to happen. I would advice you to uninstall it the cyberlink youcam 4 and install it again while your antivirus is deactivated and install it again. I assure you that your computer will function normally. If the problem persist pls contact me immediately so that i can help you. If you are from Arusha I can come to you place to fix your problem
     
Loading...