Dismiss Notice
You are browsing this site as a guest. It takes 2 minutes to CREATE AN ACCOUNT and less than 1 minute to LOGIN

Hatimaye must a.k.a must kufunguka !!!

Discussion in 'Jukwaa la Elimu (Education Forum)' started by sop sop, Sep 6, 2012.

  1. sop sop

    sop sop JF-Expert Member

    #1
    Sep 6, 2012
    Joined: May 2, 2012
    Messages: 642
    Likes Received: 14
    Trophy Points: 35
    MBEYA UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
    Telegrams: “TECHNICAL”, MBEYA
    Telephone: 2503016/7 or 2502861.
    Fax: 025 2502302
    E-mail: mist@mist.ac.tz
    principal@mist.ac.tz
    UNDERGRADUATE ADMISSIONS FOR 2012/13 ACADEMIC YEAR
    Applicants whose names appear below have been selected to join Mbeya University
    of Science and Technology into various Bachelor Degree courses for the Academic
    year 2012/2013. The selected applicants should report at the Institute for the
    orientations week program which will start on 15th October 2012. Each candidate
    must confirm his/her loan status with the Higher Education Students’ Loans Board
    (HESLB).
    1. All selected applicants must bring with them relevant original certificates, dully
    filled in medical examination form, four colored passport sized photographs, birth
    certificate, registration fees and tuitions fees.
    2. Joining Instructions are available at our website www.mist.ac.tz where one can
    download and use.
    3. Campus accommodation is limited; some students will have to find accommodation
    outside the campus.
    4. All selected applicants who have accepted the offer should pay their share of
    tuition and other required fees before they report to the Institute, as only those
    who have paid the fees will be admitted.
    Note: The list of those selected through equivalent qualifications will be released
    later.
    Prof. J.J. Msambichaka
    PRINCIPAL
    P.O. Box 131,
    Mbeya,
    Tanzania.
    A. FOUR (4) YEARS BACHELOR DEGREE COURSES
    1. BACHELOR OF TECHNOLOGY IN
    ARCHITECTURE
    S/N NAME GENDER
    1 SALOME MTAKI F
    2 BEATRICE M.LOISHIYE F
    3 SELL M. ABDULLA F
    4 IMAN P. KALUMBA M
    5 MAMUSADE MAVERE F
    6 SHIME THAO M
    7 GERALD B. LAZARO M
    8 MWANAHAWA MOHAMED F
    9 JAMAL NGOYARO M
    10 LUCAS T. MLYATO M
    11 EMMANUEL ZACHARIA M
    12 KENETH S. RWEZAULA M
    13 WILFRED E. MPONZI M
    14 OMARY ISSA M
    15 EMANUELY N. LIDA M
    16 HABAKUKI MADAFU M
    17 METHOD KISINDA M
    18 EXPELLIUS C. TITUS M
    19 PHILIPO EMILY M
    20 KELLY CHIPANYANGA M
    21 EMMANUEL GEORGE M
    22 PRISCA R. KAPINGA F
    23 ERICK MBWANA M
    24 MALAMBO M. MADOSHI M
    25 STEPHEN CHRISTOPHER M
    26 FATUMA POLLE F
    27 RICHARD GEORGE M
    28 JOSEPH SAMO M
    29 PAUL S. BISWALO M
    30 NYAKIRERI N. JACKSON M
    31 PASCHAL M. MBOYA M
    32 AMANI LAZARO M
    33 KITENDE MATIKU M
    34 REMJI F. MEDADI M
    35 MICHAEL SANGA M
    36 EDWIN E. KOMBA M
    37 GEORGE JOHN M
    38 ROBERT F. MUSHI M
    39 IVAN M. FRANCIS M
    40 ALLEN G. KARONGO M
    41 CRESENT F. MALISA M
    42 CRAST LAPHREY M
    2. BACHELOR OF CIVIL ENGINEERING
    S/N NAME GENDER
    1 JOSEPH E. GEKONDO M
    2 JUMA NG'HABI M
    3 EMMY W. KAPINGA M
    4 ADAM K. JEREMIAH M
    5 JAMES F. GOWELE M
    6 CHARLES A. MUHAMBA M
    7 ATHANAS R. MUSSA M
    8 DICKSON KAFURUKI M
    9 JOSEPH EDWARD M
    10 SEBASTIAN JOSEPH M
    11 EMMANUEL YOHANA M
    12 OMARI SAIDI M
    13 ELIA K. ILOMO M
    14 ISSA A. SUED M
    15 NASHON WILLIAM M
    16 EMILIANA NKULIZAHE F
    17 MARK CLEMENCE M
    18 YUSUPH A. RAYMOND M
    19 MOLOIMET MOIKAN M
    20 HEMED M. WISTON M
    21 PONSIAN M. ROBERT M
    22 BALTAZAL A. SWAI M
    23 ZUHURA SENGA F
    24 KIZITO STEPHEN M
    25 JUMA KANDORO M
    26 GODFREY KATTO M
    27 FRIDA P. MTEWELE F
    28 JUMA S. MKELA M
    29 JOFREY J. MGAYA M
    30 HEMEDI BASHANGE M
    31 ASALIGWE ANANGISYE M
    32 SIMON JOHN M
    33 RICHARD A. PANTALEO M
    34 MATHIAS FIDELIS M
    35 ALEX KATOWO M
    36 KELVIN EMMANUEL M
    37 ANZITYE MUYINGA F
    38 ABDILAH RAJABU M
    39 FLORENCE V. MAUSE M
    40 NYABUCHWENZA METHUSELA F
    41 ALOYCE GOSBERTH M
    42 DOROTH I. DEUS F
    43 MICHAEL JULIUS M
    44 ALEX L. MWERI M
    45 NOEL E. MATULWA M
    46 ARNOLD DAVID M
    47 ANTONI LAURENTI M
    48 ALLEN DAVID M
    49 MWITA I. OMARY M
    50 ATHANAS FABIAN M
    51 BONIFACE ANDREW M
    52 ALLY KHAMIS M
    53 ROBERT MASAWE M
    54 ARON MGAYA M
    55 CHENYAMA MAKAWA M
    56 JACKSON BISIGOLO M
    57 YOHANA Z. MWALONGO M
    58 JESSE J. OKONG'O M
    59 MANDELA MSUNGU M
    60 ARAFAT H. SAID M
    61 JACKSON MAGEMBE M
    62 RAHIM M. BUKUTU M
    63 DANIEL ERNEST M
    64 BENJAMINI A. MVUNGI M
    65 ALEX KAZETA M
    66 MIPIKO SALEHE M
    67 EDSON DANIEL M
    68 FRANK TEMBI M
    69 DANIEL A. DAUDI M
    70 CHELELE SIMON M
    71 JUMA IMAMU M
    72 PAMELA MANASE F
    73 HAFIDH R. ZAM M
    74 ONYO LIVINO M
    75 ANAEL S. LYIMO M
    76 LAZARO L. NAIROWA M
    77 JOHAIVEN KAIJAGE M
    78 HAMADI L. MLULA M
    79 JAMES DAMIAN M
    80 SHAFII HEMEDI M
    81 JAMALI YUSUFU M
    82
    KING'ETILE ESSAU
    HAULE M
    3. BACHELOR OF ELECTRICAL AND
    ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
    S/N NAME GENDER
    1 GIFT D. SIMONE M
    2 KULWA MASANJA M
    3 JOSEPH DANIEL M
    4 EMMANUEL G. MWANGOSI M
    5 ANTHONY S. SANGI M
    6 GASPAR T. ADAMU M
    7 JESSE CHARLES M
    8 ALEXANDA MASHAKA M
    9 RASHIDI A. MASALI M
    10 YUSUPH ALLY M
    11 NICHOLAUS LUHASILE M
    12 DAUDI W. KIDAYA M
    13 SAULI M. KINAHI M
    14 LIMBANGA M.LIMBANGA M
    15 JOHN F. MWASOKA M
    16 SAIDI HAMISI M
    17 JUMA O. SABUNI M
    18 LIBERIUS KALABAMU M
    19 YONA L. MAKWAIA M
    20 KASSIM M. AHMED M
    21 ELIZABETH J. LEMA F
    22 PASCHAL J. ANDREA M
    23 JOSEPHAT SELIS M
    24 MISHECK I. KAYANGE M
    25 TULLY D. MPOGOLO F
    26 MARKO SEVERINE M
    27 MUSSA TWALBU M
    28 OSCAR J. NDELEKIO M
    29 GWAMAKA MWASOMOLA M
    30 MWANAIDI M. MMASI F
    31 EMMANUEL J. CHAMOTO M
    32 JOSEPH KULWA M
    33 BAHATI PHILEMON M
    34 JOHN MARCO M
    35 PETER W.M. NTAMBI M
    36 FRANK MLIMBWA M
    37 WAZIRI AHAMAD M
    38 FRANCISCO M.N. WARIOBA M
    39 OMAR A. MBWANA M
    40 MAJUTO E. MTILIKO M
    41 YOHANA S. KAMALY M
    42 CLEMENT M. SHEYO M
    43 JUMA OMARI M
    44 ANDREW MWAMPULO M
    45 BARAKA Y. JONATHAN M
    46 DAVID TILLYA M
    47 ALMACUS A. MBOGAI M
    48 RAMADHANI S. MAPANDE M
    49 RAYMOND J. RWEZAULA M
    50 YOHANA MWASALEMBA M
    51 GOODLUCK E. SANGA M
    52 MOSES KAGUO M
    53 GOODLUCK JOSHUA M
    54 NEEMA M. MAYAKA F
    55 AMRAN A. NZALI M
    56 GEORGE R. NDOSA M
    57 ABDULI SHABANI M
    58 GETRUDE CHRISTOPHER F
    59 PAUL M. DAUD M
    60 GEOFREY MDOE M
    61 NELSON P. MLEWA M
    62 IBRAHIM A. SADICK M
    63 INNOCENT V. PROCHES M
    4. BACHELOR OF MECHANICAL
    ENGINEERING
    S/N NAME GENDER
    1 PRISCA P. MRAMBA F
    2 VICENTI K. FRANSI M
    3 DISMAS M. PASKAL M
    4 JOSEPHAT ELIAS M
    5 SAMORA MATIKU M
    6 MBARAKA SASU M
    7 REGNALD A. MSHANGA M
    8 GODLOVE MFILINGE M
    9 MASHAURI S. WILLIAM M
    10 ISSA O. ISSA M
    11 RAMADHAN SAID M
    12 ZIDIEL MWANJALI M
    13 SHAFII N. MWANGA M
    14 MRISHO MOHAMED M
    15 JOHN A. MOSES M
    16 MANDELA J. JAMES M
    17 PETER MZEGE M
    18 CASTOR N. MWANKEFU M
    19 TEMI GASPER M
    20 BARTHROMEW S. JOSEPH M
    21 NYAKIRO SAID F
    22 SULEIMAN E. ADAM M
    23 GEORGE W. KAPOGHO M
    24 ABDUL MPALUPALU M
    25 HAMIS V. MAIKO M
    26 JUMA MAJID M
    B. THREE (3) YEARS BACHELOR DEGREE COURSES
    1. BACHELOR OF BUSINESS
    ADMINISTRATION
    S/N NAME GENDER
    1 JAPHET KISINGA M
    2 GIDION WATSON M
    3 DICKSON EDWARD M
    4 PATSON ALFRED M
    5 EMANUEL MWAZEMBE M
    6 BENJAMIN CHALLE M
    7 ASUMINI S. SUGUNE F
    8 VENANCIA CHARLES F
    9 PAULO DOMINIC M
    10 JOHN MIKINDO M
    11 FREDRICK KYOMO M
    12 LINDA BONIFACE F
    13 ROBERT JONAS M
    14 JOHN FRANK M
    15 HILDA P. ALEXANDER F
    2. BACHELOR OF TECHNOLOGY IN
    ARCHITECTURE
    S/N NAME GENDER
    1 CHRISTOPHER NYANGANANE M
    2 EDMUND DAUD M
    3 EMMANUEL SAMSON M
    4 JAMES D. JAHAZI M
    5 PASCHAL C MASAMBU, M
    6 NASSOR S. MOHAMED M
    7 HERY MPEKU M
    3. BACHELOR OF CIVIL
    ENGINEERING
    S/N NAME GENDER
    1 FRANCO S. KAPINGA M
    2 NICHOLAUS P.
    MOSHA
    M
    3 ADELICK THEONEST M
    4 AHMAD SAID M
    5 ALFRED B. NYINGI M
    6 ALLY DIWANI M
    7 ANGANILE N.
    MBONILE
    M
    8 ASTERIA SHIJA F
    9 ATHUMANI AHMED M
    10 BALELE, SAMSONI M M
    11 CHARLES I. GABRIEL N
    12 CHARLES KAJEMBE M
    13 COSTANTINO V.
    MTWEVE
    M
    14 DEVITOR MBWELWA F
    15 DOMINICA NUNGU F
    16 EDGAR CYPRIAN M
    17 EMMANUEL
    JONATHAN
    M
    18 ESTHER KYOMO F
    19 FRANK GONDWE M
    20 FRANSISKA K.
    ROGATH
    F
    21 GISLARY T. PRISCUS M
    22 IBRAHIM H. RASHID M
    23 JACKSON WALED M
    24 JONES MBAKWENI M
    25 JUMA CHIMWAGA M
    26 KAMAGANGARA,
    ERICK
    M
    27 KIOMA SHABANI M
    28 LAMECK OWIT M
    29 LIGHTNESS GAI F
    30 LUSUBILO WILLIAM M
    31 LUSUNGU MNYUA M
    32 MBOGORA, BARAKA M
    33 MEDSON NGAILO M
    34 MKONGO, FREDY M
    35 MOHAMED OMARI M
    36 MOH'D A. SIMAI M
    37 MOKIWA, MICHAEL M
    38 MSOLA MASOLWA M
    39 MUSTAPHA
    ABDALLAH
    M
    40 MWAKAPUGI
    MPOKIGWA
    M
    41 MWANGOMBE, ERICK
    J
    M
    42 NDIPIE TILON M
    43 OLIVA VICENT F
    44 PANDU A. SIMAI M
    4. BACHELOR OF ELECTRICAL AND
    ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
    S/N NAME GENDER
    1 BONIFACE G. MASSAWE M
    2 BUNA MKAMBA M
    3 EDGAR JONASCO M
    4 EDWARD SILWIMBA M
    5 GODFREY JULIUS M
    6 KAILA SAHANI M
    7 MODEST ELIAS M
    8 PHILIMON E.PHILIPO M
    9 RUGOMBA, MAJALIWA A M
    10 SHABAN MASHAKA M
    11 STEPHEN M. MALIMA M
    12 TWAHA NASORO M
    13 ANDREA ENOCK M
    14 ANDREW LUCAS M
    15 SUDI JUMA M
    45 PETER NICODEM M
    46 PETER THEOPHIL M
    47 REVODIUS STANSLAUS M
    48 RICHARD GAMA M
    49 SAMSON, BULENGELA M
    50 SANGODA, GEORGE Y M
    51 SEBASTIAN J. ROBERT M
    52 SILAS, LAURENT M
    53 STANSLAUS NKOBI M
    54 TOGE KUSEKELWA M
    55 UPENDO E. SANZE F
    55 ZUBERI HAJI M
    56 MELCHIADES EUSTACE M
    57 RENATUS J. KATILIGE M
    58 JOSEPH B. MTANGO M
    59 BOMBO B.GIIDANG'AY M
    60 JEREMIAH A. MREMA M
    61 MATHIAS J. MWASANGA M
    5. BACHELOR OF MECHANICAL
    ENGINEERING
    S/N NAME GENDER
    1 ALLY NTUTA M
    2 CLARENCE MASALA M
    3 EMMANUEL LUGEMBE M
    4 HEVEN JACOB M
    5 IBRAHIM SANGA M
    6 LUHINDA J. LUYAGWA M
    7 MANZIL JOHN M
    8 MGETA E. MNUBI M
    9 HATIBU YUSUFU HUSSEIN M
    10 STEPHEN MASHAURI M
    11 IMRANI S. NDERAMANI M
    12 MOHAMEDY RAJABU M
    13 SIMON MTUKA M
    14 CHRISTOPHER D. MSAGAMA M
    15 VINCENT KIMAI M
    16 SAIDI MALONDA M
    17 KANDOGWE JUMA M
     
  2. sop sop

    sop sop JF-Expert Member

    #2
    Sep 6, 2012
    Joined: May 2, 2012
    Messages: 642
    Likes Received: 14
    Trophy Points: 35
    Sorry ni must a.k.a mist
     
Loading...